Race of Champions

MyRacePass
8/2/2018 - Lancaster Speedway

8/2/2018 - Lancaster Speedway

Lancaster, NY

Thursday Night Thunder by the Thruway

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Modifieds

100 Laps

Thunder by the Thruway '50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 5
2 11 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 9
3 1 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -2
4 15 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 11
5 7 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
6 12 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 6
7 10 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
8 4 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
9 3 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -6
10 9 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -1
11 5 34 Tony Buffomante Tony Buffomante Long Island, NY Long Island, NY -6
12 2 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -10
13 18 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 5
14 16 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
15 8 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -7
16 14 27 Billy Whittaker Billy Whittaker Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
17 13 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -4
18 19 99X Andy Short Andy Short New York, NY New York, NY 1
19 17 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 4 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
3 3 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
4 2 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -2
5 5 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
6 6 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
7 7 99X Andy Short Andy Short New York, NY New York, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 2 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
3 3 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
4 4 34 Tony Buffomante Tony Buffomante Long Island, NY Long Island, NY -
5 5 27 Billy Whittaker Billy Whittaker Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
6 6 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
2 2 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 3 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 4 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
5 5 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
6 6 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 16.985
2 1 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 17.103
3 3 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 17.352
4 4 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.373
5 2 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 17.651
6 5 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 17.666
7 7 99X Andy Short Andy Short New York, NY New York, NY 18.146
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 16.906
2 2 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 17.116
3 6 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.361
4 3 34 Tony Buffomante Tony Buffomante Long Island, NY Long Island, NY 17.376
5 4 27 Billy Whittaker Billy Whittaker Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 17.449
6 5 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 17.473
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 17.109
2 3 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.115
3 4 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.121
4 2 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 17.203
5 1 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 17.320
6 5 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.590

News

Upcoming Events

Erie Sports Commission
Pilat Design
Paved Track Digest
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
FX Caprara
Bicknell Racing Products
Foar Score Club
Speedway Illustrated
Waddell Communications
Sports Insurance Specialists
Lucas oil
New Era Cap
TDH Refridgeration
Wilwood Racing
Printed Image of Buffalo
VP Race Fuels
MavTV
MavTV Plus
Hoosier Tire East
Hoosier Racing Tires
Sherwood Racing Wheels
US Army
Jerico Performance
MyRacePass