Race of Champions

MyRacePass
7/21/2018 - Holland International Speedway

7/21/2018 - Holland International Speedway

Holland, NY

Thunder in the Hills 100

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds19 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders29 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Modifieds

100 Laps

Thunder in the Hills 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
2 10 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 8
3 3 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
4 8 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 4
5 16 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA 11
6 7 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
7 12 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 5
8 15 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 7
9 18 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 9
10 17 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 7
11 13 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 2
12 11 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -1
13 2 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -11
14 6 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -8
15 14 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
16 9 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -7
17 5 28 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -12
18 1 4 Zack Knowlden Zack Knowlden Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -17
19 19 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 2 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
3 4 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 1
4 6 4 Zack Knowlden Zack Knowlden Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 2
5 5 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
6 3 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA -3
7 7 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 2 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
3 4 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
4 3 28 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -1
5 6 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
6 5 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 1
2 1 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 3 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
4 6 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 2
5 4 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -1
6 5 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -1
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 13.759
2 4 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 14.020
3 5 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA 14.039
4 7 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 14.376
5 6 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 14.410
6 2 4 Zack Knowlden Zack Knowlden Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 14.450
7 1 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 14.450
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 13.964
2 2 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 14.143
3 4 28 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 14.168
4 1 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 14.184
5 5 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 14.368
6 6 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 14.389
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.043
2 1 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 14.099
3 2 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 14.107
4 5 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 14.152
5 3 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 14.277
6 4 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 14.277

Asphalt Four Cylinders

32 Laps

Butch Palmer Memorial '32

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 8 89 Jody London Jody London Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 6
3 5 40 Austin Montgomery Austin Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
4 6 89A Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY 2
5 1 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -4
6 3 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -3
7 7 27 Joe Brunka Joe Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
8 11 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 3
9 9 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
10 13 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
11 15 32 zzzzRobert zzzPalmer zzzzRobert zzzPalmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 4
12 4 71X Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY -8
13 23 25 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 10
14 16 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY 2
15 17 51X Darren Lehardt Darren Lehardt Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
16 24 36 Michele Maltby-Russo Michele Maltby-Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY 8
17 21 41 Scott Pastorious Scott Pastorious New York, NY New York, NY 4
18 19 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 1
19 10 37NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -9
20 14 73 Adam Killingbeck Adam Killingbeck Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY -6
21 22 18W David Warrior David Warrior New York, NY New York, NY 1
22 20 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY -2
23 12 24K Greg Krause Greg Krause West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -11
24 18 17 Rob Sapienza Rob Sapienza Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -6

B-main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Scott Pastorious Scott Pastorious New York, NY New York, NY 3
2 8 18W David Warrior David Warrior New York, NY New York, NY 6
3 6 25 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 3
4 1 36 Michele Maltby-Russo Michele Maltby-Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 11X John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
6 9 29 Samantha Szafreniec Samantha Szafreniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 3
7 7 50 Chris Eagan Chris Eagan Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
8 2 66 zzzJacob zzzGustafsson zzzJacob zzzGustafsson Webster, NY Webster, NY -6
DNS 5 13 Anthony Guthrie Anthony Guthrie Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Austin Montgomery Austin Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 5 27 Joe Brunka Joe Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
3 6 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
4 7 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
5 2 51X Darren Lehardt Darren Lehardt Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 36 Michele Maltby-Russo Michele Maltby-Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY -2
DNS 3 13 Anthony Guthrie Anthony Guthrie Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 89A Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY 6
2 5 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 3
3 4 37NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 1
4 2 73 Adam Killingbeck Adam Killingbeck Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY -2
5 6 17 Rob Sapienza Rob Sapienza Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 66 zzzJacob zzzGustafsson zzzJacob zzzGustafsson Webster, NY Webster, NY -5
DQ 3 25 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Jody London Jody London Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
2 1 71X Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY -1
3 4 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
4 3 32 zzzzRobert zzzPalmer zzzzRobert zzzPalmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
5 5 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 11X John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
7 6 50 Chris Eagan Chris Eagan Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 1 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
3 4 24K Greg Krause Greg Krause West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 1
4 5 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY 1
5 3 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY -2
Top 5 transfer
6 41 Scott Pastorious Scott Pastorious New York, NY New York, NY -
7 7 18W David Warrior David Warrior New York, NY New York, NY -
8 6 29 Samantha Szafreniec Samantha Szafreniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -2

News

Upcoming Events

Foar Score Club
Lucas oil
MavTV Plus
Erie Sports Commission
MavTV
US Army
FX Caprara
TDH Refridgeration
Paved Track Digest
Hoosier Tire East
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Sports Insurance Specialists
Jerico Performance
Printed Image of Buffalo
Speedway Illustrated
New Era Cap
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
Waddell Communications
Bicknell Racing Products
Wilwood Racing
Pilat Design
Hoosier Racing Tires
MyRacePass
VP Race Fuels