Race of Champions

MyRacePass
6/28/2018 - Lancaster Speedway

6/28/2018 - Lancaster Speedway

Lancaster, NY

4th Annual Ol' Boy Cup

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds23 entries
  • Asphalt Super Stocks16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Modifieds

75 Laps

Ol' Boy Cup IV

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
2 11 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 9
3 1 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
4 5 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
5 10 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 5
6 7 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
7 13 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 6
8 23 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 15
9 21 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 12
10 3 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA -7
11 18 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 7
12 19 4 Zack Knowlden Zack Knowlden Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 7
13 20 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
14 14 28 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -
15 12 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -3
16 15 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -1
17 8 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -9
18 17 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -1
19 4 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -15
20 16 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
21 6 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -15
22 9 01C Cam Barber Cam Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -13
23 22 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 2 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
3 3 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
4 5 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
5 4 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -1
6 6 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 7 4 Zack Knowlden Zack Knowlden Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -
8 8 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01C Cam Barber Cam Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -
2 2 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
3 4 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 1
4 6 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 2
5 3 28 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -2
6 5 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -1
7 8 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
8 7 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 2 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 3 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA -
4 4 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
5 5 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
6 6 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -
7 7 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 17.064
2 7 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 17.191
3 6 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 17.217
4 3 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 17.307
5 2 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 17.399
6 1 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.446
7 5 4 Zack Knowlden Zack Knowlden Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 17.683
8 4 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 17.909
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 01C Cam Barber Cam Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 17.194
2 6 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.291
3 7 28 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 17.402
4 4 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 17.466
5 8 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 17.507
6 1 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 17.527
7 2 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 17.536
8 3 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.890
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 16.932
2 7 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.031
3 3 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA 17.130
4 1 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 17.182
5 4 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 17.408
6 5 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 17.443
7 6 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.603

Asphalt Super Stocks

35 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 2
2 5 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
3 6 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 3
4 7 81 Tommy Reese Tommy Reese 3
5 4 75 Chuck Anderson Chuck Anderson Alden, NY Alden, NY -1
6 2 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -4
7 1 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -6
8 11 96 Dana Novoa Dana Novoa 3
9 13 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 4
10 15 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 5
11 8 13 Aaron Higgins Aaron Higgins Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
12 12 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA -
13 9 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason -4
14 10 78 Robert Fink Robert Fink Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -4
15 14 89 Jeff Whalen Jeff Whalen -1
16 16 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
2 4 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 2
3 2 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
4 8 81 Tommy Reese Tommy Reese 4
5 7 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason 2
6 3 96 Dana Novoa Dana Novoa -3
7 6 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -1
8 5 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
2 2 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 6 75 Chuck Anderson Chuck Anderson Alden, NY Alden, NY 3
4 4 13 Aaron Higgins Aaron Higgins Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
5 7 78 Robert Fink Robert Fink Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
6 5 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
7 3 89 Jeff Whalen Jeff Whalen -4
8 8 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events

TDH Refridgeration
Waddell Communications
Wilwood Racing
Erie Sports Commission
Hoosier Racing Tires
Printed Image of Buffalo
Speedway Illustrated
US Army
Hoosier Tire East
New Era Cap
Sports Insurance Specialists
Paved Track Digest
Foar Score Club
VP Race Fuels
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
Bicknell Racing Products
Jerico Performance
MavTV
FX Caprara
MyRacePass
MavTV Plus
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Pilat Design
Lucas oil