Race of Champions

MyRacePass
8/26/2018 - Humberstone Speedway

8/26/2018 - Humberstone Speedway

Port Colborne, ON

RoC Dirt Sportsman at Humberstone

Classes

  • Dirt Sportsman21 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Sportsman

40 Laps

Pete Cosco Memorial 40

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 4
2 8 15 zzzAdam zzzLeslie zzzAdam zzzLeslie Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 6
3 14 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 11
4 1 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
5 3 17C zzzJordan zzzCosco zzzJordan zzzCosco Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
6 6 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -
7 12 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
8 7 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -1
9 20 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 11
10 4 68 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -6
11 10 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
12 11 TEN Dave Small Dave Small Ontario], ON Ontario], ON -1
13 21 38 Austin Wood Austin Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 8
14 9 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Cathrines, ON St. Cathrines, ON -5
15 15 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -
16 17 44 Lee Mallory Lee Mallory Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 1
17 2 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -15
18 18 78 Scot Sonnenberg Scot Sonnenberg Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -
19 19 19W Dean Scott Dean Scott Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -
20 16 96B Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -4
21 13 12P Emily Puchalski Emily Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -8
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
2 4 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
3 5 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
4 7 TEN Dave Small Dave Small Ontario], ON Ontario], ON 3
5 2 12P Emily Puchalski Emily Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
6 6 96B Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -
7 3 38 Austin Wood Austin Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 zzzAdam zzzLeslie zzzAdam zzzLeslie Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 1
2 1 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -1
3 3 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
4 4 68 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
5 7 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
6 6 44 Lee Mallory Lee Mallory Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -
7 5 19W Dean Scott Dean Scott Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 3 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 1
3 5 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Cathrines, ON St. Cathrines, ON 2
4 4 17C zzzJordan zzzCosco zzzJordan zzzCosco Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
5 6 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
6 7 78 Scot Sonnenberg Scot Sonnenberg Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 1
7 1 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -6
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 18 Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 16.424
2 7 12P Emily Puchalski Emily Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 16.496
3 1 38 Austin Wood Austin Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 16.595
4 3 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 16.789
5 4 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 16.857
6 2 96B Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 16.869
7 6 TEN Dave Small Dave Small Ontario], ON Ontario], ON 17.157
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 16.421
2 2 15 zzzAdam zzzLeslie zzzAdam zzzLeslie Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 16.499
3 7 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 16.540
4 5 68 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 16.585
5 6 19W Dean Scott Dean Scott Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 18.173
6 3 44 Lee Mallory Lee Mallory Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 21.537
7 1 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 22.952
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 16.144
2 5 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 16.246
3 7 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 16.362
4 4 17C zzzJordan zzzCosco zzzJordan zzzCosco Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 16.449
5 3 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Cathrines, ON St. Cathrines, ON 16.533
6 2 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON 16.637
7 1 78 Scot Sonnenberg Scot Sonnenberg Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 16.637

News

Upcoming Events

Hoosier Tire East
Foar Score Club
VP Race Fuels
Jerico Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Paved Track Digest
Bicknell Racing Products
New Era Cap
Sports Insurance Specialists
US Army
MyRacePass
TDH Refridgeration
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
Speedway Illustrated
Pilat Design
FX Caprara
Waddell Communications
Printed Image of Buffalo
MavTV
Lucas oil
Erie Sports Commission
MavTV Plus
Wilwood Racing