Race of Champions

MyRacePass
8/24/2018 - Oshweken Speedway

8/24/2018 - Oshweken Speedway

Oshweken, ON

RoC Dirt Sportsman at Oshweken

Classes

  • Dirt Sportsman24 entries
  • Winged Crate Sprints29 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged26 entries

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Sportsman

30 Laps

CLUB 54 “30”

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 8
2 4 18 Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 2
3 6 66 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
4 8 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 4
5 1 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
6 10 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
7 3 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -4
8 16 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 8
9 14 17C zzzJordan zzzCosco zzzJordan zzzCosco Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
10 13 11 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Bloomfield, ON Bloomfield, ON 3
11 5 15 zzzAdam zzzLeslie zzzAdam zzzLeslie Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -6
12 7 18W Jim Harbison Jim Harbison Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -5
13 2 12P Emily Puchalski Emily Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -11
14 11 96B Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -3
15 18 94M Anthony Muscale Anthony Muscale Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
16 22 TEN Dave Small Dave Small Ontario], ON Ontario], ON 6
17 21 119 Chris Watters Chris Watters Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 4
18 19 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
19 DNF 17 57 Joey Herremans Joey Herremans Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -2
20 DNF 20 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
21 DNF 12 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -9
22 DNF 15 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Cathrines, ON St. Cathrines, ON -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
2 2 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
3 4 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
4 3 18W Jim Harbison Jim Harbison Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -1
5 7 11 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Bloomfield, ON Bloomfield, ON 2
6 5 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
7 6 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
8 8 TEN Dave Small Dave Small Ontario], ON Ontario], ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
2 2 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -
3 7 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
4 3 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -1
5 5 17C zzzJordan zzzCosco zzzJordan zzzCosco Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 6 57 Joey Herremans Joey Herremans Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -
7 DNF 4 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
2 3 15 zzzAdam zzzLeslie zzzAdam zzzLeslie Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 1
3 5 96B Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 2
4 6 12P Emily Puchalski Emily Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
5 1 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Cathrines, ON St. Cathrines, ON -4
6 7 94M Anthony Muscale Anthony Muscale Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
7 4 119 Chris Watters Chris Watters Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -3
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 16.808
2 3 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 16.864
3 6 18W Jim Harbison Jim Harbison Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 16.924
4 1 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 16.931
5 2 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 16.966
6 7 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON 17.307
7 8 11 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Bloomfield, ON Bloomfield, ON 17.325
8 5 TEN Dave Small Dave Small Ontario], ON Ontario], ON 17.607
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18 Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 16.635
2 4 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 16.716
3 3 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 17.117
4 5 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 17.331
5 7 17C zzzJordan zzzCosco zzzJordan zzzCosco Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 17.400
6 2 57 Joey Herremans Joey Herremans Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 17.411
7 1 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 17.727
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Cathrines, ON St. Cathrines, ON 16.794
2 3 66 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 16.831
3 1 15 zzzAdam zzzLeslie zzzAdam zzzLeslie Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 16.931
4 6 119 Chris Watters Chris Watters Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 17.081
5 5 96B Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 17.104
6 4 12P Emily Puchalski Emily Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 17.112
7 7 94M Anthony Muscale Anthony Muscale Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 17.153

Winged Crate Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 7 Caleb Wood Caleb Wood London, ON London, ON -
3 1EH Paul Klager Paul Klager Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
4 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
5 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
6 4 Hannah Ferrell Hannah Ferrell Vanessa, ON Vanessa, ON -
7 43H Ryan Hunsinger Ryan Hunsinger Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
8 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
9 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -
10 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
11 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
12 29 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -
13 3B Blaine Barrow Blaine Barrow Welland, ON Welland, ON -
14 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -
15 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
16 28 Jordan Hill Jordan Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
17 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -
18 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -
19 19 Brandon Murrell Brandon Murrell Gores Landing, ON Gores Landing, ON -
20 69 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
21 22JR Al Gilletta Jr Al Gilletta Jr St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
22 9 Paul Ballantyne Paul Ballantyne Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
23 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
24 56 Deredk Lemyre Deredk Lemyre Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -
2 9 Paul Ballantyne Paul Ballantyne Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
3 29 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -
4 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -
5 19 Brandon Murrell Brandon Murrell Gores Landing, ON Gores Landing, ON -
6 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
7 6M Eric McGlone Eric McGlone Union, ON Union, ON -
8 38 Derek Miller Derek Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
9 26 Terry Baker Terry Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
10 12 Brad Herron Brad Herron Burford, ON Burford, ON -
11 8MK Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Jordan Hill Jordan Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
2 43H Ryan Hunsinger Ryan Hunsinger Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
3 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
4 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
5 1EH Paul Klager Paul Klager Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
6 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
7 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -
8 38 Derek Miller Derek Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
9 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
10 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
2 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -
3 56 Deredk Lemyre Deredk Lemyre Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
4 3B Blaine Barrow Blaine Barrow Welland, ON Welland, ON -
5 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
6 22JR Al Gilletta Jr Al Gilletta Jr St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
7 29 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -
8 8MK Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
9 6M Eric McGlone Eric McGlone Union, ON Union, ON -
10 26 Terry Baker Terry Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
2 7 Caleb Wood Caleb Wood London, ON London, ON -
3 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
4 4 Hannah Ferrell Hannah Ferrell Vanessa, ON Vanessa, ON -
5 69 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
6 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -
7 9 Paul Ballantyne Paul Ballantyne Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
8 19 Brandon Murrell Brandon Murrell Gores Landing, ON Gores Landing, ON -
9 12 Brad Herron Brad Herron Burford, ON Burford, ON -

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
2 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
3 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -
4 91 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
5 80 Chris Steele Chris Steele St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
6 I-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
7 97 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -
8 9 Steve Lyons Steve Lyons Carlisle, ON Carlisle, ON -
9 0 Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
10 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
11 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
12 21 John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON -
13 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON -
14 9B Scott Burke Scott Burke Charing Cross, ON Charing Cross, ON -
15 0C Cole MacDonald Cole MacDonald Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
16 38 Tyler Hendricks Tyler Hendricks Pain Court, ON Pain Court, ON -
17 17X Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON -
18 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
19 81 Derek Jonathan Derek Jonathan Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -
20 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
21 21J John Burbridge Sr John Burbridge Sr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON -
22 22 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
23 6 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
24 5C Conor Mahoney Conor Mahoney Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
25 44 Barry Dunn Barry Dunn Aylmer, ON Aylmer, ON -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 97 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -
2 38 Tyler Hendricks Tyler Hendricks Pain Court, ON Pain Court, ON -
3 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
4 I-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
5 22 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 21J John Burbridge Sr John Burbridge Sr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON -
7 0C Cole MacDonald Cole MacDonald Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
8 44 Barry Dunn Barry Dunn Aylmer, ON Aylmer, ON -
DQ 0 Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
3 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -
4 6 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
5 81 Derek Jonathan Derek Jonathan Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -
6 9B Scott Burke Scott Burke Charing Cross, ON Charing Cross, ON -
7 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
8 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17X Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON -
2 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
3 80 Chris Steele Chris Steele St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
4 9 Steve Lyons Steve Lyons Carlisle, ON Carlisle, ON -
5 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
6 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
7 5C Conor Mahoney Conor Mahoney Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
8 21 John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON -

News

Upcoming Events

Sherwood Racing Wheels
US Army
Pilat Design
Foar Score Club
TDH Refridgeration
MavTV Plus
Printed Image of Buffalo
Hoosier Tire East
New Era Cap
Wilwood Racing
Erie Sports Commission
Lucas oil
VP Race Fuels
Waddell Communications
Speedway Illustrated
FX Caprara
MyRacePass
MavTV
Paved Track Digest
Hoosier Racing Tires
Sports Insurance Specialists
Bicknell Racing Products
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
Jerico Performance