Race of Champions

5/18/2019 - Chemung Speedrome

5/18/2019 - Chemung Speedrome

Chemung, NY

Lid Lifter 75

Where: Chemung Speedrome

Tickets: $22 – General Admission; $18 Seniors (65 years and older); $8 Children (ages 6 to 12); Children 5 and under FREE

Directions: The track is located at 605 Wyncoop Creek Road, Chemung, NY 14825, Exit 59 off of Interstate 86 (12 miles East of Elmira, N.Y., 45 miles West of Binghamton, N.Y., and 45 miles South East of Watkins Glen, N.Y.)

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds.27 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders14 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Modifieds.

75 Laps

Lid Lifter 75

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 8
2 3 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 1
3 12 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 9
4 4 00 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -
5 10 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 5
6 19 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 13
7 1 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -6
8 21 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 13
9 11 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 2
10 16 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 6
11 17 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 6
12 15 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
13 2 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -11
14 14 27 Donny Hartzell Donny Hartzell Sweet Valley, PA Sweet Valley, PA -
15 23 40J Jake Rought Jake Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 8
16 24 19B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 8
17 18 48 Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY 1
18 7 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA -11
19 6 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -13
20 5 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -15
21 13 5 Kyle Ebersole Kyle Ebersole Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -8
22 20 53 Brian Defebo Brian Defebo Berwick, PA Berwick, PA -2
23 8 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -15
24 22 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
25 25 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
26 26 17C Ken Canestrari Ken Canestrari Mechanicville, NY Mechanicville, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 2 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -
3 3 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
4 5 5 Kyle Ebersole Kyle Ebersole Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
5 4 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -1
6 6 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY -
7 7 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 1
2 3 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
3 1 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -2
4 4 27 Donny Hartzell Donny Hartzell Sweet Valley, PA Sweet Valley, PA -
5 6 48 Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY 1
6 5 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
7 7 17C Ken Canestrari Ken Canestrari Mechanicville, NY Mechanicville, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 1
2 1 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -1
3 4 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 1
4 3 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
5 5 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
6 6 40J Jake Rought Jake Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 2 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA -
3 4 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
4 3 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -1
5 5 53 Brian Defebo Brian Defebo Berwick, PA Berwick, PA -
6 6 19B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 14.744
2 6 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 14.869
3 5 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 14.906
4 4 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 15.039
5 2 5 Kyle Ebersole Kyle Ebersole Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.055
6 1 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 15.348
7 7 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 15.588
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 14.717
2 2 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 14.738
3 5 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 14.921
4 7 27 Donny Hartzell Donny Hartzell Sweet Valley, PA Sweet Valley, PA 15.251
5 1 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 15.541
6 4 48 Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY 15.541
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 14.709
2 7 00 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 14.840
3 1 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.967
4 2 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 15.031
5 4 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 15.160
6 3 40J Jake Rought Jake Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 15.345
7 5 17C Ken Canestrari Ken Canestrari Mechanicville, NY Mechanicville, NY 16.031
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 14.732
2 6 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA 14.886
3 1 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 14.892
4 5 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 14.893
5 3 53 Brian Defebo Brian Defebo Berwick, PA Berwick, PA 14.932
6 4 19B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 15.155

Asphalt Four Cylinders

25 Laps

Lid Lifter 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Boston, NY Boston, NY 4
2 1 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -1
3 3 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
4 4 37NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
5 6 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
6 10 75 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor Elmira Heights, NY Elmira Heights, NY 4
7 7 2 Tyler Harbst Tyler Harbst Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -
8 8 0 DJ Shaw DJ Shaw Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
9 14 04 Alex Browne Alex Browne Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 5
10 9 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
11 11 73 Adam Killingbeck Adam Killingbeck Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY -
12 12 11 Brett Bourdette Brett Bourdette Millerton, PA Millerton, PA -
13 2 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA -11
14 13 89 Jody London Jody London Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Boston, NY Boston, NY -
2 3 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 1
3 2 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
4 5 2 Tyler Harbst Tyler Harbst Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 1
5 4 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
6 7 73 Adam Killingbeck Adam Killingbeck Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY 1
7 6 89 Jody London Jody London Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 1
2 1 37NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -1
3 3 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
4 4 0 DJ Shaw DJ Shaw Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
5 6 75 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor Elmira Heights, NY Elmira Heights, NY 1
6 5 11 Brett Bourdette Brett Bourdette Millerton, PA Millerton, PA -1
7 7 04 Alex Browne Alex Browne Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -
All transfer
Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

VP Race Fuels
Paved Track Digest
MyRacePass
Foar Score Club
FX Caprara
Printed Image of Buffalo
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Illustrated
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Bicknell Racing Products
Waddell Communications
Erie Sports Commission
Hoosier Tire East
ROC TV
Sports Insurance Specialists