Race of Champions

MyRacePass
6/30/2019 - Humberstone Speedway

6/30/2019 - Humberstone Speedway

Port Colborne, ON

Canada Day $1,000-to-Win Showdown presented by Product 9

Where: New Humberstone Speedway

When: Sunday, June 30, 2019. Grandstands open at 4:30 pm. Racing at 6:30 pm

Directions: The track is located is just a short drive from Niagara Falls and St. Catherines, Ontario as well as just 20-miles from downtown Buffalo and the Peace Bridge at 1716 HWY 3 in Port Colborne, Ontario.

What: The Race of Champions Dirt 602 Sportsman Modified Series presented by Product 9 Canada Day $1,000-to-Win Showdown

Classes

  • Dirt Sportsman18 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Sportsman

40 Laps

Canada Fireworks 40

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 1
2 4 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
3 3 66 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
4 7 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 3
5 5 18 Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
6 12 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
7 13 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 6
8 9 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Cathrines, ON St. Cathrines, ON 1
9 18 68 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 9
10 6 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
11 10 5S Matt Sharpe Matt Sharpe Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
12 17 1 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 5
13 14 44 Lee Mallory Lee Mallory Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 1
14 11 93 Rob Sauder Rob Sauder Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
15 15 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
16 16 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
17 1 12P Emily Puchalski Emily Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -16
18 8 9R Tom Richau Tom Richau Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -10
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
2 2 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
3 3 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -
4 5 5S Matt Sharpe Matt Sharpe Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 4 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -1
6 6 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -
2 2 12P Emily Puchalski Emily Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
3 5 9R Tom Richau Tom Richau Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
4 4 93 Rob Sauder Rob Sauder Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
5 6 44 Lee Mallory Lee Mallory Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 1
6 3 68 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
2 4 66 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
3 2 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Cathrines, ON St. Cathrines, ON -1
4 5 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 3 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -2
6 6 1 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 15.837
2 4 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 16.228
3 3 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 16.413
4 5 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 16.440
5 6 5S Matt Sharpe Matt Sharpe Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 16.497
6 2 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 16.695
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 16.125
2 2 12P Emily Puchalski Emily Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 16.258
3 1 68 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 16.368
4 3 93 Rob Sauder Rob Sauder Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 16.689
5 4 9R Tom Richau Tom Richau Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 16.695
6 5 44 Lee Mallory Lee Mallory Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 17.226
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 18 Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 15.797
2 3 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Cathrines, ON St. Cathrines, ON 15.866
3 6 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 16.048
4 2 66 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 16.103
5 4 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 16.124
6 1 1 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 16.137

News

Upcoming Events

Jerico Performance
Hoosier Tire East
FX Caprara
MyRacePass
TDH Refridgeration
Printed Image of Buffalo
Sports Insurance Specialists
VP Race Fuels
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
Hoosier Racing Tires
Erie Sports Commission
Waddell Communications
New Era Cap
Speedway Illustrated
MavTV
Pilat Design
Wilwood Racing
MavTV Plus
Paved Track Digest
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Bicknell Racing Products
Foar Score Club
US Army
Lucas oil