Race of Champions

8/2/2019 - Oshweken Speedway

8/2/2019 - Oshweken Speedway

Oshweken, ON

RoC Dirt Sportsman @ Ohsweken

Classes

  • ROC Dirt Sportsman11 entries

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ROC Dirt Sportsman

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
2 4 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 2
3 6 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
4 3 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -1
5 7 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
6 2 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Cathrines, ON St. Cathrines, ON -4
7 5 66 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
8 11 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
9 9 119 Chris Watters Chris Watters Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -
10 10 57 Joey Herremans Joey Herremans Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -
11 8 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -
2 2 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Cathrines, ON St. Cathrines, ON -
3 3 66 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
4 4 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
5 5 119 Chris Watters Chris Watters Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -
6 6 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
2 1 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -1
3 3 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
4 4 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
5 5 57 Joey Herremans Joey Herremans Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 17.267
2 6 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Cathrines, ON St. Cathrines, ON 17.557
3 1 66 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 17.602
4 5 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 17.708
5 4 119 Chris Watters Chris Watters Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 17.782
6 3 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 32.398

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 17.117
2 5 18 Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 17.144
3 2 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 17.276
4 4 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 17.460
5 3 57 Joey Herremans Joey Herremans Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 18.111
Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

Speedway Illustrated
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Hoosier Tire East
Foar Score Club
FX Caprara
Erie Sports Commission
Paved Track Digest
VP Race Fuels
MyRacePass
Printed Image of Buffalo
Sports Insurance Specialists
ROC TV
Bicknell Racing Products
Waddell Communications