Race of Champions

MyRacePass
6/28/2019 - Spencer Speedway

6/28/2019 - Spencer Speedway

Williamson, NY

Kids Night at the Races

The “Food Truck Frenzy” featuring local food trucks and tastes from the area will also make its return.

The gates open at 5:00 pm at Spencer Speedway for fans, with qualifying to follow at 7:15 pm.

Where: Spencer Speedway, Williamson, N.Y.

When: Friday, June 28, 2019. Grandstands open at 5:00 pm, Qualifying at 7:15 pm; all racing to follow.

Tickets: $12 General Admission; $10 for Seniors/Military (65 years and older and Military with proper identification); Children 11-to 15 years of age will be $8; Family Four Pack $40; Children 10-and-under will be Free for this event.

Directions: The track is located just fifteen minutes east of Rochester, N.Y. at 3020 Route 104, Williamson, N.Y. 14589

What: The Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Series “Kid’s Night @ the Races”.

Classes

  • Asphalt Super Stocks16 entries
  • Asphalt Sportsman26 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders7 entries
  • Asphalt 6-Cylinder6 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Super Stocks

30 Laps

Kid's Night 30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
2 4 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
3 5 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 2
4 1 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -3
5 7 38 Shawn Fraray Shawn Fraray Marion, NY Marion, NY 2
6 3 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -3
7 9 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason 2
8 8 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
9 10 33 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
10 13 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA 3
11 14 131X Ron Richter Ron Richter 3
12 6 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -6
13 15 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
14 11 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -3
15 12 2F Joseph Fetzer Joseph Fetzer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
16 16 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 3 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
3 2 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -1
4 8 38 Shawn Fraray Shawn Fraray Marion, NY Marion, NY 4
5 4 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason -1
6 5 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -1
7 6 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
8 7 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
2 1 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -1
3 3 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -
4 6 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
5 4 33 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
6 8 2F Joseph Fetzer Joseph Fetzer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
7 5 131X Ron Richter Ron Richter -2
8 7 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.883
2 5 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 22.093
3 3 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 22.231
4 8 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason 22.857
5 6 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY 23.558
6 1 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA 23.677
7 4 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 23.774
8 7 38 Shawn Fraray Shawn Fraray Marion, NY Marion, NY

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 22.632
2 4 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 22.774
3 3 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 23.380
4 2 33 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 24.385
5 8 131X Ron Richter Ron Richter 25.265
6 7 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 25.265
7 5 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 25.265
8 1 2F Joseph Fetzer Joseph Fetzer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 25.265

Asphalt Sportsman

35 Laps

Kid's Night 35

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -
2 7 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 5
3 9 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 6
4 8 10L Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
5 4 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
6 15 41X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 9
7 16 41L Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 9
8 20 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 12
9 10 54 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
10 18 18W Robert Wilson Jr. Robert Wilson Jr. Ithaca, NY Ithaca, NY 8
11 19 96 Don Pringle Don Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 8
12 25 18 Erick Ruffel Erick Ruffel Webster, NY Webster, NY 13
13 23 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 10
14 12 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
15 2 09R Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -13
16 5 5 Tom Keyes Tom Keyes Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -11
17 3 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY -14
18 6 05 Matthew Lees Matthew Lees Webster, NY Webster, NY -12
19 14 11 Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -5
20 13 50 Tom Fecteau Tom Fecteau Jamesville, NY Jamesville, NY -7
21 26 27V Maddy Virts Maddy Virts Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 5
22 11 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -11
23 17 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
24 24 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
25 21 19 Zach Kosachook Zach Kosachook Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
26 22 09L Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 3 54 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 2 05 Matthew Lees Matthew Lees Webster, NY Webster, NY -1
4 5 50 Tom Fecteau Tom Fecteau Jamesville, NY Jamesville, NY 1
5 4 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
6 6 19 Zach Kosachook Zach Kosachook Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 41L Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -
2 2 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
3 3 09R Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -
4 7 11 Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
5 5 18W Robert Wilson Jr. Robert Wilson Jr. Ithaca, NY Ithaca, NY -
6 6 09L Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY -
7 4 18 Erick Ruffel Erick Ruffel Webster, NY Webster, NY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY -
3 3 5 Tom Keyes Tom Keyes Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -
4 4 41X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
5 5 96 Don Pringle Don Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 6 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 1 10L Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 3 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -
4 6 41L Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
5 4 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -1
6 5 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
7 7 27V Maddy Virts Maddy Virts Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.480
2 1 05 Matthew Lees Matthew Lees Webster, NY Webster, NY 20.729
3 7 54 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.911
4 2 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.168
5 4 50 Tom Fecteau Tom Fecteau Jamesville, NY Jamesville, NY 21.368
6 3 19 Zach Kosachook Zach Kosachook Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 22.910
7 5 41L Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 22.910
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 20.405
2 5 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 20.450
3 3 09R Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 21.223
4 6 18 Erick Ruffel Erick Ruffel Webster, NY Webster, NY 21.644
5 2 18W Robert Wilson Jr. Robert Wilson Jr. Ithaca, NY Ithaca, NY 21.653
6 1 09L Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY 22.222
7 7 11 Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 22.222
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.524
2 4 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY 20.863
3 1 5 Tom Keyes Tom Keyes Fairport, NY Fairport, NY 20.874
4 3 41X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 21.236
5 6 96 Don Pringle Don Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.253
6 2 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 21.685
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 10L Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.420
2 1 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.428
3 5 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 20.878
4 3 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 21.197
5 2 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.360
6 6 27V Maddy Virts Maddy Virts Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 21.749

Asphalt Four Cylinders

15 Laps

Kid's Night 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 A1 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 1
2 1 89 Jody London Jody London Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
3 4 51 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 1
4 5 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
5 3 37A Dalton Alexander Dalton Alexander Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
6 6 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 7 P1 Dave Reiber Dave Reiber Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Jody London Jody London Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
2 4 A1 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
3 1 37A Dalton Alexander Dalton Alexander Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
4 7 51 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 3
5 6 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
6 5 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
7 3 P1 Dave Reiber Dave Reiber Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
All transfer

Asphalt 6-Cylinder

15 Laps

Kid's Night 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ashley Schoomaker Ashley Schoomaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 2 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
3 3 2 Adam VanHall Adam VanHall Marion, NY Marion, NY -
4 4 89 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 5 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -
6 6 41 Devon Davis Devon Davis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ashley Schoomaker Ashley Schoomaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 2 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
3 6 2 Adam VanHall Adam VanHall Marion, NY Marion, NY 3
4 5 89 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
5 3 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -2
6 4 41 Devon Davis Devon Davis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -2
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events

MavTV Plus
Printed Image of Buffalo
Bicknell Racing Products
VP Race Fuels
Jerico Performance
Wilwood Racing
Foar Score Club
MyRacePass
Waddell Communications
Lucas oil
Hoosier Tire East
TDH Refridgeration
Sports Insurance Specialists
US Army
FX Caprara
New Era Cap
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Erie Sports Commission
Speedway Illustrated
Hoosier Racing Tires
Pilat Design
MavTV
Paved Track Digest
Presque Isle Downs  Casino