Race of Champions

MyRacePass
8/23/2019 - Spencer Speedway

8/23/2019 - Spencer Speedway

Williamson, NY

Tribute to Steve Ross

Classes

  • Asphalt Super Stocks15 entries
  • Asphalt Sportsman28 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders15 entries
  • Asphalt 6-Cylinder9 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Super Stocks

30 Laps

Tribute to Steve Ross 30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 38 Shawn Fraray Shawn Fraray Marion, NY Marion, NY -
3 4 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
4 3 87 Michael Hyman Michael Hyman Macedon, NY Macedon, NY -1
5 5 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY -
6 6 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason -
7 7 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -
8 9 54 Trever Catalano Trever Catalano Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
9 12 51 Barret Schenk Barret Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 3
10 10 33 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
11 14 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY 3
12 11 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
13 8 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
14 15 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
15 13 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 2 38 Shawn Fraray Shawn Fraray Marion, NY Marion, NY -
3 3 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY -
4 5 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 1
5 4 54 Trever Catalano Trever Catalano Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
6 6 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 7 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
8 8 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 3 87 Michael Hyman Michael Hyman Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 1
3 2 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason -1
4 4 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 7 33 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 2
6 6 51 Barret Schenk Barret Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -
7 5 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -2
All transfer

GWC Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 22.605
2 1 38 Shawn Fraray Shawn Fraray Marion, NY Marion, NY 22.639
3 8 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 22.773
4 4 54 Trever Catalano Trever Catalano Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 23.015
5 3 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 23.311
6 7 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 23.557
7 6 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 23.557
8 5 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA 23.557

GWC Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.901
2 4 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason 22.532
3 7 87 Michael Hyman Michael Hyman Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 22.730
4 5 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 22.989
5 1 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY 23.300
6 3 51 Barret Schenk Barret Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 23.384
7 6 33 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 23.753

Asphalt Sportsman

35 Laps

Tribute to Steve Ross 35

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 8
2 8 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 6
3 6 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 3
4 11 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
5 12 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
6 2 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
7 7 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -
8 10 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 2
9 25 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16
10 1 05 Matthew Lees Matthew Lees Webster, NY Webster, NY -9
11 3 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -8
12 17 09R Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 5
13 22 54 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 9
14 5 41L Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -9
15 16 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
16 13 18W Robert Wilson Jr. Robert Wilson Jr. Ithaca, NY Ithaca, NY -3
17 4 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY -13
18 18 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
19 19 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
20 15 96 Don Pringle Don Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
21 14 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -7
22 27 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 5
23 24 09 Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY 1
24 20 6A Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
25 23 6 Scott Hossfeld Scott Hossfeld Depew, NY Depew, NY -2
26 21 6J Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
27 26 22D Jennifer Dennie Jennifer Dennie Macedon, NY Macedon, NY -1
28 28 50 Tom Fecteau Tom Fecteau Jamesville, NY Jamesville, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
2 4 05 Matthew Lees Matthew Lees Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
3 3 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -
4 6 18W Robert Wilson Jr. Robert Wilson Jr. Ithaca, NY Ithaca, NY 2
5 5 09R Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -
6 7 6J Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
7 1 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -
3 3 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 4 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -
5 6 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 1
6 5 54 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
7 7 22D Jennifer Dennie Jennifer Dennie Macedon, NY Macedon, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
2 3 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
3 2 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
4 5 96 Don Pringle Don Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
5 4 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
6 7 6 Scott Hossfeld Scott Hossfeld Depew, NY Depew, NY 1
7 6 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41L Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY -
3 3 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -
4 5 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
5 6 6A Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
6 7 09 Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY 1
7 4 50 Tom Fecteau Tom Fecteau Jamesville, NY Jamesville, NY -3
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.439
2 1 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 20.563
3 6 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 20.564
4 7 05 Matthew Lees Matthew Lees Webster, NY Webster, NY 20.678
5 4 09R Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 21.065
6 2 18W Robert Wilson Jr. Robert Wilson Jr. Ithaca, NY Ithaca, NY 21.516
7 3 6J Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 22.069
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.530
2 3 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 20.531
3 2 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.610
4 6 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 20.993
5 5 54 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.997
6 7 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 21.515
7 1 22D Jennifer Dennie Jennifer Dennie Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 21.895
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 20.395
2 6 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.586
3 5 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 20.592
4 1 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.476
5 3 96 Don Pringle Don Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.484
6 2 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 21.554
7 7 6 Scott Hossfeld Scott Hossfeld Depew, NY Depew, NY 21.659
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 41L Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.734
2 2 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY 21.041
3 7 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY 21.072
4 1 50 Tom Fecteau Tom Fecteau Jamesville, NY Jamesville, NY 21.530
5 5 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 21.568
6 3 6A Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.635
7 6 09 Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY 21.912

Asphalt Four Cylinders

20 Laps

Tribute to Steve Ross 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 1
2 3 P1 Dave Reiber Dave Reiber Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 4 A1 Corey Copeland Corey Copeland Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 1 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY -3
5 5 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
6 8 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 2
7 10 77 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Farmington, NY Farmington, NY 3
8 6 37NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -2
9 7 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -2
10 9 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
11 12 8 Dave Heimes Dave Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
12 11 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
13 14 32 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
14 13 94 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
15 15 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P1 Dave Reiber Dave Reiber Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 7 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY 5
3 4 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
4 3 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -1
5 2 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
6 5 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
7 8 94 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
8 6 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 4
2 4 A1 Corey Copeland Corey Copeland Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
3 2 37NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -1
4 3 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY -1
5 1 77 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Farmington, NY Farmington, NY -4
6 6 8 Dave Heimes Dave Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
7 7 32 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
All transfer

Asphalt 6-Cylinder

15 Laps

Tribute to Steve Ross 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
2 3 89 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 1 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY -2
4 6 2 Adam VanHall Adam VanHall Marion, NY Marion, NY 2
5 7 14D Chris Deyoe Jr Chris Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 2
6 8 3 Dale Tingue Jr Dale Tingue Jr Wolcott, NY Wolcott, NY 2
7 4 24 Ashley Schoomaker Ashley Schoomaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -3
8 9 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 1
9 5 41 Devon Davis Devon Davis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 4 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 2
3 6 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 3
4 7 24 Ashley Schoomaker Ashley Schoomaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 3
5 3 41 Devon Davis Devon Davis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -2
6 5 2 Adam VanHall Adam VanHall Marion, NY Marion, NY -1
7 8 14D Chris Deyoe Jr Chris Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 1
8 2 3 Dale Tingue Jr Dale Tingue Jr Wolcott, NY Wolcott, NY -6
9 9 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events

MavTV Plus
Printed Image of Buffalo
Bicknell Racing Products
VP Race Fuels
Jerico Performance
Wilwood Racing
Foar Score Club
MyRacePass
Waddell Communications
Lucas oil
Hoosier Tire East
TDH Refridgeration
Sports Insurance Specialists
US Army
FX Caprara
New Era Cap
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Erie Sports Commission
Speedway Illustrated
Hoosier Racing Tires
Pilat Design
MavTV
Paved Track Digest
Presque Isle Downs  Casino