Race of Champions

MyRacePass
6/27/2019 - Lancaster Speedway

6/27/2019 - Lancaster Speedway

Lancaster, NY

5th Annual Ol' Boy Cup

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds25 entries
  • Street Stocks23 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Modifieds

60 Laps

Ol' Boy Cup V

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 9
2 7 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 5
3 5 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
4 3 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
5 6 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA 1
6 17 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 11
7 23 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 16
8 2 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
9 16 48 Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY 7
10 15 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 5
11 20 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 9
12 21 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 9
13 9 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -4
14 18 19B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 4
15 24 40J Jake Rought Jake Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 9
16 22 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 6
17 1 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -16
18 8 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -10
19 14 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY -5
20 4 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -16
21 11 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -10
22 19 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
23 13 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -10
24 12 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -12
25 25 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA -
2 2 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
3 3 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
4 5 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 1
5 4 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
6 7 48 Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY 1
7 6 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
8 8 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
9 9 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
2 1 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
3 3 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 4 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -
5 7 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 2
6 6 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 8 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
8 5 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
3 4 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 1
4 3 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
5 5 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -
6 6 19B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
7 7 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -
8 8 40J Jake Rought Jake Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA 17.404
2 8 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 17.455
3 1 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 17.473
4 4 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 17.743
5 3 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 17.859
6 6 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 17.968
7 7 48 Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY 17.986
8 2 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 17.986
9 9 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 17.232
2 4 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 17.233
3 8 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.367
4 2 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 17.480
5 3 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 17.508
6 5 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.546
7 7 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 17.694
8 1 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 17.842
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.361
2 2 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 17.532
3 6 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.724
4 4 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.729
5 8 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 17.833
6 5 19B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.933
7 3 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 18.238
8 1 40J Jake Rought Jake Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 18.671

Street Stocks

Ol' Boy Cup

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY 1
2 1 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -1
3 3 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
4 23 18 Max Northerm Max Northerm Alden, NY Alden, NY 19
5 5 55 Tom Wentland Tom Wentland Depew, NY Depew, NY -
6 21 59 Mike Scott Mike Scott Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 15
7 9 13 Tom Northerm Tom Northerm Alden, NY Alden, NY 2
8 8 17P Chris Powers Chris Powers Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -
9 6 93 Rich Sharpe Rich Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY -3
10 12 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 2
11 4 36 Ken Maltby Ken Maltby West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -7
12 18 31 Lou Carbone Lou Carbone Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 6
13 15 69 Jerry Kosmowski Jerry Kosmowski N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY 2
14 7 88 Timothy Garlock Timothy Garlock New York, NY New York, NY -7
15 19 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 4
16 11 94 Christopher Handley Christopher Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY -5
17 20 17C Rich Carnes Rich Carnes New York, NY New York, NY 3
18 10 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -8
19 13 75 Wesley LaBar Wesley LaBar Alden, NY Alden, NY -6
20 14 78J James Dauer James Dauer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -6
21 16 42 Scott Chaplin Scott Chaplin Derby, NY Derby, NY -5
22 17 36X Michele Russo Michele Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY -5
23 22 12 Scott Soos Scott Soos N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -
2 4 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 2
3 8 93 Rich Sharpe Rich Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY 5
4 6 13 Tom Northerm Tom Northerm Alden, NY Alden, NY 2
5 2 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -3
6 7 69 Jerry Kosmowski Jerry Kosmowski N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY 1
7 5 31 Lou Carbone Lou Carbone Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
8 3 59 Mike Scott Mike Scott Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Tom Wentland Tom Wentland Depew, NY Depew, NY 1
2 1 36 Ken Maltby Ken Maltby West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -1
3 5 88 Timothy Garlock Timothy Garlock New York, NY New York, NY 2
4 3 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
5 6 75 Wesley LaBar Wesley LaBar Alden, NY Alden, NY 1
6 7 42 Scott Chaplin Scott Chaplin Derby, NY Derby, NY 1
7 8 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
8 4 12 Scott Soos Scott Soos N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Max Northerm Max Northerm Alden, NY Alden, NY 3
2 5 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 3
3 3 17P Chris Powers Chris Powers Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -
4 1 94 Christopher Handley Christopher Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY -3
5 6 78J James Dauer James Dauer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
6 7 36X Michele Russo Michele Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY 1
7 2 17C Rich Carnes Rich Carnes New York, NY New York, NY -5
All transfer

Asphalt Four Cylinders

20 Laps

Ol' Boy Cup V 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 37NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 8
2 4 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
3 11 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY 8
4 1 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -3
5 3 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
6 2 8 Kevin Bainbridge Kevin Bainbridge Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -4
7 14 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 7
8 7 49X Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
9 15 22 Dave Evans Dave Evans Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 6
10 5 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -5
11 16 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 5
12 17 5 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 5
13 10 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
14 8 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -6
15 19 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 4
16 6 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -10
17 12 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -5
18 13 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -5
19 18 26 James Pierce James Pierce Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kevin Bainbridge Kevin Bainbridge Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
2 2 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
3 6 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
4 3 49X Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
5 8 37NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 3
6 7 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY 1
7 4 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -3
8 10 22 Dave Evans Dave Evans Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
9 9 5 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
10 5 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
2 6 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
3 1 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -2
4 4 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
5 2 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
6 8 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 2
7 5 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -2
8 7 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
9 9 26 James Pierce James Pierce Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events

Jerico Performance
Hoosier Tire East
FX Caprara
MyRacePass
TDH Refridgeration
Printed Image of Buffalo
Sports Insurance Specialists
VP Race Fuels
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
Hoosier Racing Tires
Erie Sports Commission
Waddell Communications
New Era Cap
Speedway Illustrated
MavTV
Pilat Design
Wilwood Racing
MavTV Plus
Paved Track Digest
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Bicknell Racing Products
Foar Score Club
US Army
Lucas oil