Race of Champions

MyRacePass
8/17/2019 - Lancaster Speedway

8/17/2019 - Lancaster Speedway

Lancaster, NY

30th Annual Tribute to Tommy Druar / Tony Jankowiak '110'

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds24 entries
  • Asphalt Super Stocks17 entries
  • Street Stocks27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Modifieds

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 4 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
3 2 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -1
4 3 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
5 6 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
6 5 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -1
7 7 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
8 8 54PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 3 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA 1
3 2 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
4 4 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
5 6 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
6 5 48 Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY -1
7 7 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
8 8 19B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
2 1 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 2 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -1
4 4 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
5 5 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
6 6 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard -
7 8 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 1
8 7 573 Bobby Hanel Bobby Hanel Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 17.143
2 2 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.172
3 6 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.246
4 7 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 17.325
5 3 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 17.329
6 4 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.710
7 1 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 17.726
8 8 54PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.726
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 17.123
2 4 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 17.225
3 5 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA 17.311
4 1 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 17.433
5 8 48 Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY 17.578
6 6 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 17.583
7 7 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 17.820
8 2 19B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.820
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.197
2 4 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 17.323
3 1 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.507
4 2 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 17.763
5 6 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 17.979
6 5 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 18.126
7 8 573 Bobby Hanel Bobby Hanel Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 18.126
8 3 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 18.126

Asphalt Super Stocks

37 Laps

Tommy Druar/Tony Jankowiak 37

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
2 3 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
3 6 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
4 8 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 4
5 7 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
6 2 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -4
7 11 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
8 4 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason -4
9 9 19 Rob Pocobello Rob Pocobello New York, NY New York, NY -
10 13 11NY Don Adamczyk Don Adamczyk Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 3
11 10 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -1
12 15 33 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
13 12 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -1
14 17 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA 3
15 16 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 1
16 5 75 Chuck Anderson Chuck Anderson Alden, NY Alden, NY -11
17 14 96 Dana Novoa Dana Novoa -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 1
2 1 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
3 3 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
4 4 75 Chuck Anderson Chuck Anderson Alden, NY Alden, NY -
5 5 19 Rob Pocobello Rob Pocobello New York, NY New York, NY -
6 6 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 7 11NY Don Adamczyk Don Adamczyk Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
8 9 33 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
9 8 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
3 3 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
4 4 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason -
5 6 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 1
6 8 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 2
7 5 96 Dana Novoa Dana Novoa -2
8 7 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -1
All transfer

GWC Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 19.617
2 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 19.686
3 9 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 20.360
4 2 75 Chuck Anderson Chuck Anderson Alden, NY Alden, NY 20.424
5 3 19 Rob Pocobello Rob Pocobello New York, NY New York, NY 20.516
6 5 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.663
7 8 11NY Don Adamczyk Don Adamczyk Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 20.952
8 4 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA 20.997
9 6 33 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 21.466

GWC Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.664
2 6 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 19.837
3 7 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 20.314
4 2 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason 20.459
5 3 96 Dana Novoa Dana Novoa 21.001
6 4 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 21.339
7 1 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 21.410
8 8 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 21.410

Street Stocks

25 Laps

Tommy Druar/Tony Jankowiak 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Brian Hoffman Brian Hoffman South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -
2 2 93 Rich Sharpe Rich Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY -
3 7 59 Mike Scott Mike Scott Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 4
4 10 55 Tom Wentland Tom Wentland Depew, NY Depew, NY 6
5 5 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
6 6 31 Lou Carbone Lou Carbone Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
7 9 17P Chris Powers Chris Powers Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 2
8 4 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -4
9 14 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 5
10 8 36 Ken Maltby Ken Maltby West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -2
11 16 69 Jerry Kosmowski Jerry Kosmowski N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY 5
12 11 88 Timothy Garlock Timothy Garlock New York, NY New York, NY -1
13 26 42 Scott Chaplin Scott Chaplin Derby, NY Derby, NY 13
14 20 78J James Dauer James Dauer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 6
15 25 35 Edward Culliton Edward Culliton West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 10
16 15 2 Dave Whittaker Dave Whittaker -1
17 18 75 Wesley LaBar Wesley LaBar Alden, NY Alden, NY 1
18 19 36X Michele Russo Michele Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY 1
19 23 12 Scott Soos Scott Soos N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY 4
20 21 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
21 22 9NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 1
22 24 68 Rick Myers Rick Myers Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
23 13 52 Garret Cleversley Garret Cleversley Akron, NY Akron, NY -10
24 12 13 Max Northerm Max Northerm Alden, NY Alden, NY -12
25 27 31D Dylan Carbone Dylan Carbone S Buffalo, NY S Buffalo, NY 2
26 3 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -23
27 17 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -10

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Lou Carbone Lou Carbone Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
2 6 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 4
3 3 17P Chris Powers Chris Powers Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -
4 4 52 Garret Cleversley Garret Cleversley Akron, NY Akron, NY -
5 5 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
6 7 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
7 2 35 Edward Culliton Edward Culliton West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Mike Scott Mike Scott Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
2 5 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY 3
3 4 55 Tom Wentland Tom Wentland Depew, NY Depew, NY 1
4 3 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -1
5 2 75 Wesley LaBar Wesley LaBar Alden, NY Alden, NY -3
6 7 9NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 1
7 6 42 Scott Chaplin Scott Chaplin Derby, NY Derby, NY -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Rich Sharpe Rich Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY 1
2 1 99 Brian Hoffman Brian Hoffman South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -1
3 3 88 Timothy Garlock Timothy Garlock New York, NY New York, NY -
4 4 2 Dave Whittaker Dave Whittaker -
5 7 36X Michele Russo Michele Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY 2
6 6 12 Scott Soos Scott Soos N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY -
7 5 31D Dylan Carbone Dylan Carbone S Buffalo, NY S Buffalo, NY -2
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 Ken Maltby Ken Maltby West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 2
2 6 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 4
3 5 13 Max Northerm Max Northerm Alden, NY Alden, NY 2
4 4 69 Jerry Kosmowski Jerry Kosmowski N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY -
5 1 78J James Dauer James Dauer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -4
6 2 68 Rick Myers Rick Myers Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -4
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events

Jerico Performance
Hoosier Tire East
FX Caprara
MyRacePass
TDH Refridgeration
Printed Image of Buffalo
Sports Insurance Specialists
VP Race Fuels
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
Hoosier Racing Tires
Erie Sports Commission
Waddell Communications
New Era Cap
Speedway Illustrated
MavTV
Pilat Design
Wilwood Racing
MavTV Plus
Paved Track Digest
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Bicknell Racing Products
Foar Score Club
US Army
Lucas oil