Race of Champions

MyRacePass
7/20/2019 - Lancaster Speedway

7/20/2019 - Lancaster Speedway

Lancaster, NY

Autograph Night

Classes

  • Asphalt Sportsman24 entries
  • Asphalt Late Models10 entries
  • Street Stocks22 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Sportsman

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
2 4 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 2
3 9 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 6
4 11 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 7
5 13 71Z Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 8
6 2 10F Michael Fiebelkorn Michael Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -4
7 10 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 3
8 16 41 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 8
9 12 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
10 6 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -4
11 7 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -4
12 15 18 Mark Pennell Mark Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 3
13 8 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -5
14 18 71G Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 4
15 21 6 Leo Becker Leo Becker Bowmansville, NY Bowmansville, NY 6
16 17 09 Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY 1
17 20 18W Robert Wilson Jr. Robert Wilson Jr. Ithaca, NY Ithaca, NY 3
18 19 54T Jayme Thompson Jayme Thompson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
19 5 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -14
20 23 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY 3
21 14 18R Erick Ruffel Erick Ruffel Webster, NY Webster, NY -7
22 1 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -21
23 24 33H Bob Hanel Bob Hanel Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
24 22 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
2 2 10F Michael Fiebelkorn Michael Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
3 1 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -2
4 3 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -1
5 5 71Z Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -
6 6 41 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
7 7 54T Jayme Thompson Jayme Thompson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
8 8 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
2 2 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 7 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 4
4 4 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -
5 6 18R Erick Ruffel Erick Ruffel Webster, NY Webster, NY 1
6 5 09 Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY -1
7 8 18W Robert Wilson Jr. Robert Wilson Jr. Ithaca, NY Ithaca, NY 1
8 3 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
2 5 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 3
3 2 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -1
4 4 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 7 18 Mark Pennell Mark Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 2
6 3 71G Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -3
7 6 6 Leo Becker Leo Becker Bowmansville, NY Bowmansville, NY -1
8 8 33H Bob Hanel Bob Hanel Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 18.492
2 7 10F Michael Fiebelkorn Michael Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 18.587
3 6 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 18.708
4 2 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 18.713
5 8 71Z Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 18.785
6 1 41 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 19.056
7 3 54T Jayme Thompson Jayme Thompson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 19.080
8 4 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 19.080
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 18.483
2 1 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.518
3 5 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY 18.609
4 3 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 18.650
5 4 09 Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY 19.562
6 8 18R Erick Ruffel Erick Ruffel Webster, NY Webster, NY 19.588
7 7 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 19.756
8 6 18W Robert Wilson Jr. Robert Wilson Jr. Ithaca, NY Ithaca, NY 20.500
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 18.383
2 4 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 18.477
3 2 71G Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 18.570
4 6 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.600
5 7 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 18.696
6 5 6 Leo Becker Leo Becker Bowmansville, NY Bowmansville, NY 18.862
7 1 18 Mark Pennell Mark Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 19.127
8 8 33H Bob Hanel Bob Hanel Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 19.127

Asphalt Late Models

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66W Terry Weldy Terry Weldy Corfu , NY Corfu , NY 3
2 6 37 Frank Batista Frank Batista Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
3 1 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -2
4 3 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -1
5 2 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -3
6 7 2 Dave Whittaker Dave Whittaker 1
7 10 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 3
8 8 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY -
9 9 24 David Rigan David Rigan Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
10 5 98 Joe Brainard Joe Brainard Bowmansville, NY Bowmansville, NY -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66W Terry Weldy Terry Weldy Corfu , NY Corfu , NY -
2 2 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
3 4 98 Joe Brainard Joe Brainard Bowmansville, NY Bowmansville, NY 1
4 5 2 Dave Whittaker Dave Whittaker 1
5 3 24 David Rigan David Rigan Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 2
2 1 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -1
3 4 37 Frank Batista Frank Batista Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
4 2 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY -2
5 5 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 66W Terry Weldy Terry Weldy Corfu , NY Corfu , NY 17.902
2 4 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 17.934
3 1 24 David Rigan David Rigan Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 18.122
4 5 98 Joe Brainard Joe Brainard Bowmansville, NY Bowmansville, NY 18.239
5 3 2 Dave Whittaker Dave Whittaker 18.428
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 18.091
2 3 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY 18.134
3 2 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 18.168
4 5 37 Frank Batista Frank Batista Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 18.189
5 4 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 18.189

Street Stocks

25 Laps

Autograph Night 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Rich Sharpe Rich Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY -
2 6 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 4
3 11 55 Tom Wentland Tom Wentland Depew, NY Depew, NY 8
4 9 17P Chris Powers Chris Powers Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 5
5 2 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -3
6 21 31 Lou Carbone Lou Carbone Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 15
7 17 18 Max Northerm Max Northerm Alden, NY Alden, NY 10
8 12 52 Garret Cleversley Garret Cleversley Akron, NY Akron, NY 4
9 20 88 Timothy Garlock Timothy Garlock New York, NY New York, NY 11
10 5 59 Mike Scott Mike Scott Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -5
11 13 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
12 3 36 Ken Maltby Ken Maltby West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -9
13 4 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -9
14 14 69 Jerry Kosmowski Jerry Kosmowski N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY -
15 10 78J James Dauer James Dauer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -5
16 22 36X Michele Russo Michele Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY 6
17 15 75 Wesley LaBar Wesley LaBar Alden, NY Alden, NY -2
18 8 99 Brian Hoffman Brian Hoffman South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -10
19 19 42 Scott Chaplin Scott Chaplin Derby, NY Derby, NY -
20 16 12 Scott Soos Scott Soos N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY -4
21 7 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -14
22 18 2 Glenn Absolom Jr. Glenn Absolom Jr. Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
2 5 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 3
3 4 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
4 2 78J James Dauer James Dauer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
5 7 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
6 3 12 Scott Soos Scott Soos N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY -3
7 6 42 Scott Chaplin Scott Chaplin Derby, NY Derby, NY -1
8 8 36X Michele Russo Michele Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Ken Maltby Ken Maltby West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
2 2 59 Mike Scott Mike Scott Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
3 5 99 Brian Hoffman Brian Hoffman South Wales, NY South Wales, NY 2
4 6 55 Tom Wentland Tom Wentland Depew, NY Depew, NY 2
5 3 69 Jerry Kosmowski Jerry Kosmowski N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY -2
6 4 18 Max Northerm Max Northerm Alden, NY Alden, NY -2
7 7 88 Timothy Garlock Timothy Garlock New York, NY New York, NY -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Rich Sharpe Rich Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY 1
2 6 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 4
3 4 17P Chris Powers Chris Powers Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 1
4 7 52 Garret Cleversley Garret Cleversley Akron, NY Akron, NY 3
5 1 75 Wesley LaBar Wesley LaBar Alden, NY Alden, NY -4
6 5 2 Glenn Absolom Jr. Glenn Absolom Jr. Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -1
7 3 31 Lou Carbone Lou Carbone Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -4
All transfer

Asphalt Four Cylinders

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
2 6 9H Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 4
3 1 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -2
4 8 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
5 4 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
6 5 49 Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
7 2 37NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -5
8 12 22 Dave Evans Dave Evans Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
9 7 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
10 9 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
11 11 5 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
12 13 8 Justin Vallone Justin Vallone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
13 10 9 Braedon Suffoletta Braedon Suffoletta Cheetowaga, NY Cheetowaga, NY -3
14 15 97 Mike Long Mike Long New York, NY New York, NY 1
15 14 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
2 5 37NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 3
3 4 49 Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
4 8 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
5 2 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -3
6 7 5 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
7 6 8 Justin Vallone Justin Vallone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
8 9 97 Mike Long Mike Long New York, NY New York, NY 1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 6
2 3 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 1
3 1 9H Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY -2
4 4 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
5 5 9 Braedon Suffoletta Braedon Suffoletta Cheetowaga, NY Cheetowaga, NY -
6 2 22 Dave Evans Dave Evans Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -4
7 6 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events

Waddell Communications
Lucas oil
Speedway Illustrated
MyRacePass
Hoosier Tire East
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
Hoosier Racing Tires
US Army
Wilwood Racing
Erie Sports Commission
TDH Refridgeration
Pilat Design
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Bicknell Racing Products
Foar Score Club
VP Race Fuels
Paved Track Digest
Printed Image of Buffalo
New Era Cap
Sports Insurance Specialists
MavTV
FX Caprara
Jerico Performance
MavTV Plus