Race of Champions

MyRacePass
9/14/2019 - Lancaster Speedway

9/14/2019 - Lancaster Speedway

Lancaster, NY

31st Annual US Open

Classes

  • Asphalt Super Stocks20 entries
  • Asphalt Sportsman29 entries
  • TQ Midgets22 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Super Stocks

30 Laps

John Julicher Classic

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 3
2 5 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 3
3 3 44 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY -
4 2 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
5 15 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 10
6 7 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 1
7 6 07 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -1
8 9 75 Chuck Anderson Chuck Anderson Alden, NY Alden, NY 1
9 12 19 Rob Pocobello Rob Pocobello New York, NY New York, NY 3
10 20 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 10
11 10 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -1
12 17 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 5
13 1 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -12
14 8 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -6
15 18 54 Trever Catalano Trever Catalano Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 3
16 14 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -2
17 11 18 Max Northerm Max Northerm Alden, NY Alden, NY -6
18 16 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason -2
19 13 47 Eric Hastreiter Eric Hastreiter NY, NY NY, NY -6
20 19 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
2 4 07 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 2
3 3 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
4 5 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 1
5 6 75 Chuck Anderson Chuck Anderson Alden, NY Alden, NY 1
6 8 18 Max Northerm Max Northerm Alden, NY Alden, NY 2
7 9 47 Eric Hastreiter Eric Hastreiter NY, NY NY, NY 2
8 1 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -7
9 7 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
10 10 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 1
2 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 3 44 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY -
4 5 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
5 6 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 1
6 8 19 Rob Pocobello Rob Pocobello New York, NY New York, NY 2
7 10 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 3
8 9 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason 1
9 7 54 Trever Catalano Trever Catalano Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -2
10 4 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -6
All transfer

GWC Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 19.705
2 2 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 19.766
3 5 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 20.161
4 1 07 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 20.215
5 4 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 20.321
6 10 75 Chuck Anderson Chuck Anderson Alden, NY Alden, NY 20.409
7 3 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.512
8 9 18 Max Northerm Max Northerm Alden, NY Alden, NY 20.798
9 7 47 Eric Hastreiter Eric Hastreiter NY, NY NY, NY 21.233
10 8 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA 21.233

GWC Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.748
2 5 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 19.776
3 8 44 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 20.090
4 2 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 20.237
5 3 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 20.278
6 10 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 20.403
7 7 54 Trever Catalano Trever Catalano Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 20.442
8 1 19 Rob Pocobello Rob Pocobello New York, NY New York, NY 20.486
9 4 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason 20.552
10 6 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 20.634

Asphalt Sportsman

54 Laps

Joe Reilly Crown Royal Classic

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
2 8 54 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
3 7 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 4
4 19 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 15
5 9 10F Michael Fiebelkorn Michael Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 4
6 10 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 4
7 16 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 9
8 2 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
9 15 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 6
10 17 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 7
11 12 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 1
12 21 18 Mark Pennell Mark Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 9
13 1 54PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -12
14 5 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY -9
15 13 09M Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -2
16 4 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -12
17 24 6 Leo Becker Leo Becker Bowmansville, NY Bowmansville, NY 7
18 14 09 Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY -4
19 18 18R Erick Ruffel Erick Ruffel Webster, NY Webster, NY -1
20 27 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 7
21 6 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -15
22 11 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -11
23 23 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
24 20 31H Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -4
25 25 54T Jayme Thompson Jayme Thompson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
26 29 29 Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
27 28 81 Theodore Appleton Theodore Appleton Byron, NY Byron, NY 1
28 26 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
29 22 11S Pete Sisti Pete Sisti Gowanda, NY Gowanda, NY -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -
3 3 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -
4 4 09M Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -
5 5 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
6 7 18 Mark Pennell Mark Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
7 6 54T Jayme Thompson Jayme Thompson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -
2 2 54PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 3 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY -
4 6 09 Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY 2
5 7 18R Erick Ruffel Erick Ruffel Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
6 4 11S Pete Sisti Pete Sisti Gowanda, NY Gowanda, NY -2
7 5 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10F Michael Fiebelkorn Michael Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 1
2 1 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
3 3 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
4 4 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
5 5 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
6 6 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 7 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -
8 8 29 Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 2 54 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 3 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -
4 7 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 3
5 5 31H Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
6 6 6 Leo Becker Leo Becker Bowmansville, NY Bowmansville, NY -
7 4 81 Theodore Appleton Theodore Appleton Byron, NY Byron, NY -3
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.420
2 6 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 18.451
3 4 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 18.595
4 3 09M Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 18.715
5 1 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 18.842
6 5 54T Jayme Thompson Jayme Thompson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 18.913
7 2 18 Mark Pennell Mark Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 18.932
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 18.563
2 3 54PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.750
3 5 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY 18.798
4 6 11S Pete Sisti Pete Sisti Gowanda, NY Gowanda, NY 19.118
5 7 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.214
6 2 09 Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY 19.343
7 4 18R Erick Ruffel Erick Ruffel Webster, NY Webster, NY 19.834
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 18.324
2 3 10F Michael Fiebelkorn Michael Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 18.355
3 5 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 18.377
4 1 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 18.497
5 6 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 18.530
6 4 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.632
7 7 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 18.931
8 8 29 Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 18.178
2 3 54 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.275
3 2 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 18.479
4 7 81 Theodore Appleton Theodore Appleton Byron, NY Byron, NY 19.064
5 1 31H Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 19.093
6 5 6 Leo Becker Leo Becker Bowmansville, NY Bowmansville, NY 19.140
7 4 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY

TQ Midgets

25 Laps

31st Annual US Open

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 39H Bob Holmes Bob Holmes 10
2 20 01 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 18
3 7 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 4
4 1 88 Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -3
5 8 39 Jeremy Haudricourt Jeremy Haudricourt Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 3
6 9 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
7 6 60 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
8 16 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 8
9 14 46 Graham Hughes Graham Hughes White Haven , PA White Haven , PA 5
10 5 3 Vinnie Christiano Vinnie Christiano Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -5
11 13 2 Vinnie Christiano Jr Vinnie Christiano Jr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
12 17 08 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 5
13 19 02 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 6
14 21 22 Greg Urban Greg Urban Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 7
15 22 62 Tim Ruggerio Tim Ruggerio Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 7
16 10 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -6
17 12 91 Brandon Zavarella Brandon Zavarella Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY -5
18 15 98 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -3
19 3 33 Tyler Wagener Tyler Wagener -16
20 2 90 AJ Hessler AJ Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -18
21 18 29 Cameron Ruggerio Cameron Ruggerio Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -3
22 4 66 Andy Nye Andy Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -18

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Vinnie Christiano Vinnie Christiano Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
2 3 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
3 5 39 Jeremy Haudricourt Jeremy Haudricourt Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 2
4 2 60 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -2
5 4 2 Vinnie Christiano Jr Vinnie Christiano Jr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
6 6 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -
7 7 02 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
8 8 62 Tim Ruggerio Tim Ruggerio Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Brandon Zavarella Brandon Zavarella Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY -
2 2 90 AJ Hessler AJ Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
3 4 33 Tyler Wagener Tyler Wagener 1
4 3 66 Andy Nye Andy Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
5 5 46 Graham Hughes Graham Hughes White Haven , PA White Haven , PA -
6 6 08 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
7 7 01 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39H Bob Holmes Bob Holmes -
2 4 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
3 5 88 Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 2
4 3 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
5 2 98 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -3
6 6 29 Cameron Ruggerio Cameron Ruggerio Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
7 7 22 Greg Urban Greg Urban Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 3 Vinnie Christiano Vinnie Christiano Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 14.807
2 5 60 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY 14.954
3 8 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 14.971
4 6 2 Vinnie Christiano Jr Vinnie Christiano Jr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 14.997
5 4 39 Jeremy Haudricourt Jeremy Haudricourt Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 15.291
6 2 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 15.479
7 1 02 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 15.765
8 3 62 Tim Ruggerio Tim Ruggerio Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 18.936

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 91 Brandon Zavarella Brandon Zavarella Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY 14.677
2 3 90 AJ Hessler AJ Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 14.806
3 2 66 Andy Nye Andy Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 14.815
4 5 33 Tyler Wagener Tyler Wagener 15.120
5 4 46 Graham Hughes Graham Hughes White Haven , PA White Haven , PA 15.451
6 1 08 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 16.406
7 7 01 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 16.406

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 39H Bob Holmes Bob Holmes 14.287
2 4 98 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 14.405
3 6 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 14.466
4 1 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 14.655
5 2 88 Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 14.736
6 3 29 Cameron Ruggerio Cameron Ruggerio Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 15.244
7 7 22 Greg Urban Greg Urban Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY

Asphalt Four Cylinders

25 Laps

Butch Palmer Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
2 2 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
3 12 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 9
4 5 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
5 10 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY 5
6 11 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 5
7 4 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -3
8 8 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
9 9 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
10 16 49X Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 6
11 3 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -8
12 19 09X Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 7
13 13 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
14 7 8 Dave Heimes Dave Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -7
15 22 9 Travis Murphy Travis Murphy Marilla, NY Marilla, NY 7
16 18 22 Dave Evans Dave Evans Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
17 23 87 Evan Riorden Evan Riorden Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 6
18 14 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -4
19 6 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY -13
20 17 5 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -3
21 15 33 Bobby Woch Bobby Woch Alden, NY Alden, NY -6
22 21 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
23 20 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
2 1 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY -1
3 5 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
4 3 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -1
5 6 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
6 7 49X Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
7 8 09X Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 1
8 4 9 Travis Murphy Travis Murphy Marilla, NY Marilla, NY -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
2 6 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 4
3 5 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 2
4 4 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
5 7 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 2
6 2 5 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -4
7 1 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
2 7 37NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 5
3 1 8 Dave Heimes Dave Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
4 2 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY -2
5 3 33 Bobby Woch Bobby Woch Alden, NY Alden, NY -2
6 6 22 Dave Evans Dave Evans Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
7 8 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
8 5 87 Evan Riorden Evan Riorden Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -3
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events

Waddell Communications
MavTV
Foar Score Club
Printed Image of Buffalo
Erie Sports Commission
FX Caprara
US Army
Hoosier Tire East
MyRacePass
Paved Track Digest
Hoosier Racing Tires
Jerico Performance
Speedway Illustrated
Sports Insurance Specialists
MavTV Plus
Bicknell Racing Products
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Lucas oil
Pilat Design
Wilwood Racing
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
VP Race Fuels
New Era Cap
TDH Refridgeration