Race of Champions

9/7/2019 - Chemung Speedrome

9/7/2019 - Chemung Speedrome

Chemung, NY

RoC Sportsman and Four Cylinders at Chemung

Classes

  • Asphalt Sportsman19 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders20 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Sportsman

75 Laps

Southern Tier Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
2 9 99 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 7
3 5 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 2
4 8 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 4
5 2 98 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -3
6 3 15 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Chemung, NY Chemung, NY -3
7 19 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Tioga Center, NY Tioga Center, NY 12
8 6 4 Zack Knowlden Zack Knowlden Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -2
9 13 00 Connor Sellars Connor Sellars Owego, NY Owego, NY 4
10 10 14 John Wilber John Wilber Chemung, NY Chemung, NY -
11 15 09 Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY 4
12 18 11 Dave Bellis Dave Bellis Barton, NY Barton, NY 6
13 4 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -9
14 12 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -2
15 16 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 1
16 7 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -9
17 14 13 Pat Judson Pat Judson Pine City, NY Pine City, NY -3
18 17 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -1
19 11 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
2 1 4 Zack Knowlden Zack Knowlden Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -1
3 4 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 1
4 6 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
5 3 00 Connor Sellars Connor Sellars Owego, NY Owego, NY -2
6 5 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -1
7 7 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Tioga Center, NY Tioga Center, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Chemung, NY Chemung, NY -
2 2 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -
3 4 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 6 14 John Wilber John Wilber Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 2
5 3 13 Pat Judson Pat Judson Pine City, NY Pine City, NY -2
6 5 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
2 3 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 1
3 1 99 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY -2
4 4 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
5 6 09 Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY 1
6 5 11 Dave Bellis Dave Bellis Barton, NY Barton, NY -1
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4 Zack Knowlden Zack Knowlden Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 15.887
2 5 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 15.891
3 1 00 Connor Sellars Connor Sellars Owego, NY Owego, NY 15.970
4 2 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 15.978
5 7 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 16.097
6 6 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16.100
7 4 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Tioga Center, NY Tioga Center, NY 16.282
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 15 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 16.099
2 6 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 16.128
3 2 13 Pat Judson Pat Judson Pine City, NY Pine City, NY 16.166
4 5 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16.239
5 1 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 16.240
6 3 14 John Wilber John Wilber Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 16.261
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 99 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 15.944
2 5 98 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 15.965
3 1 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 16.080
4 2 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 16.594
5 4 11 Dave Bellis Dave Bellis Barton, NY Barton, NY 16.774
6 6 09 Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY 16.820

Asphalt Four Cylinders

25 Laps

Southern Tier Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 3
2 9 51 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 7
3 2 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Boston, NY Boston, NY -1
4 6 9NY Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 2
5 3 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY -2
6 8 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
7 1 41 Nick Bevacqua Nick Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA -6
8 5 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -3
9 11 37NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 2
10 19 0 DJ Shaw DJ Shaw Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 9
11 17 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 6
12 15 04 Alex Browne Alex Browne Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 3
13 7 9B Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA -6
14 14 72 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor Elmira Heights, NY Elmira Heights, NY -
15 13 73 Adam Killingbeck Adam Killingbeck Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY -2
16 12 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -4
17 18 23 Mark Taylor Sr Mark Taylor Sr Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 1
18 10 89X Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -8
19 20 29 Tyler Harbst Tyler Harbst Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 1
20 16 89 Stanley Matthews Stanley Matthews Gillett, PA Gillett, PA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 6
2 5 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Boston, NY Boston, NY 3
3 2 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY -1
4 3 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
5 4 73 Adam Killingbeck Adam Killingbeck Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY -1
6 1 89 Stanley Matthews Stanley Matthews Gillett, PA Gillett, PA -5
7 6 0 DJ Shaw DJ Shaw Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9NY Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 5
2 3 5 Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
3 1 41 Nick Bevacqua Nick Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA -2
4 2 89X Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -2
5 4 72 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor Elmira Heights, NY Elmira Heights, NY -1
6 5 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
7 7 29 Tyler Harbst Tyler Harbst Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 5
2 2 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
3 4 9B Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 1
4 5 37NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 1
5 3 04 Alex Browne Alex Browne Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -2
6 1 23 Mark Taylor Sr Mark Taylor Sr Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -5
All transfer
Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

Bicknell Racing Products
Speedway Illustrated
Sports Insurance Specialists
FX Caprara
Printed Image of Buffalo
Hoosier Tire East
Foar Score Club
Waddell Communications
Hoosier Racing Tires
Sherwood Racing Wheels
ROC TV
Erie Sports Commission
Paved Track Digest
VP Race Fuels
MyRacePass