Race of Champions

MyRacePass
9/26/2020 - Lake Erie Speedway

9/26/2020 - Lake Erie Speedway

North East, PA

Race of Champions Weekend

Pits Open at 10am, Grandstands Open and Practice begins at 12pm, Racing Begins at 2pm.

Classes

  • Asphalt Super Stocks43 entries
  • Asphalt Sportsman49 entries
  • Asphalt Late Models14 entries
  • TQ Midgets17 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders44 entries

Track Contact

  • 10700 Delmas Drive

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Super Stocks

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 48K Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 6
2 8 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
3 12 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 9
4 10 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 6
5 22 31 Jason Dieter Jason Dieter Lake View, NY Lake View, NY 17
6 5 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -1
7 13 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 6
8 18 51G Anthony Gullo Anthony Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 10
9 23 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 14
10 11 71Z Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 1
11 25 12 Shaun Winters Shaun Winters Perry, OH Perry, OH 14
12 4 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -8
13 17 51S Barret Schenk Barret Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 4
14 27 96 Dana Novoa Dana Novoa 13
15 24 51 Mike Pollack Mike Pollack Freeland, PA Freeland, PA 9
16 16 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
17 21 13 Jason Duke Jason Duke Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY 4
18 2 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -16
19 14 3 Jimmy Steffenhagen Jimmy Steffenhagen Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -5
20 9 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -11
21 20 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY -1
22 15 48 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -7
23 26 8 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 3
24 6 34 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -18
25 19 23 Robert Fink Robert Fink Nanticoke, PA Nanticoke, PA -6
26 3 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -23
27 1 46 Cole Hicks Cole Hicks Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -26
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Jason Duke Jason Duke Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY 2
2 2 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 25 Steve Shultz Steve Shultz -2
4 6 12 Shaun Winters Shaun Winters Perry, OH Perry, OH 2
5 4 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
6 8 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY 2
7 7 2 Gilbert Sharpsteen Gilbert Sharpsteen Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -
8 9 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
9 10 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
10 5 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY -5
11 12 23X Jeffrey Searfoss Jeffrey Searfoss White Haven , PA White Haven , PA 1
12 11 75 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor Elmira Heights, NY Elmira Heights, NY -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Jason Dieter Jason Dieter Lake View, NY Lake View, NY -
2 2 51 Mike Pollack Mike Pollack Freeland, PA Freeland, PA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 8 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
4 9 96 Dana Novoa Dana Novoa 5
5 7 94X Christopher Handley Christopher Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY 2
6 6 9C John Carlson John Carlson Elma, NY Elma, NY -
7 11 78J Jim Dauer Jim Dauer Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY 4
8 8 18 Jason Duke Jr. Jason Duke Jr. Berkshire, NY Berkshire, NY -
9 5 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -4
10 4 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -6
11 10 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
2 2 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 3 71Z Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -
4 4 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 25 Steve Shultz Steve Shultz 1
6 5 8 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -1
7 7 12 Shaun Winters Shaun Winters Perry, OH Perry, OH -
8 8 18 Jason Duke Jr. Jason Duke Jr. Berkshire, NY Berkshire, NY -
9 9 75 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor Elmira Heights, NY Elmira Heights, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
2 2 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 3 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -
4 5 51S Barret Schenk Barret Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 31 Jason Dieter Jason Dieter Lake View, NY Lake View, NY 4
6 4 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
7 7 9C John Carlson John Carlson Elma, NY Elma, NY -
8 6 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
9 8 78J Jim Dauer Jim Dauer Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
2 2 34 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
3 3 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
4 4 51G Anthony Gullo Anthony Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
6 6 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
7 8 2 Gilbert Sharpsteen Gilbert Sharpsteen Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 1
8 7 96 Dana Novoa Dana Novoa -1
9 9 23X Jeffrey Searfoss Jeffrey Searfoss White Haven , PA White Haven , PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
2 2 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -
3 3 3 Jimmy Steffenhagen Jimmy Steffenhagen Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -
4 4 23 Robert Fink Robert Fink Nanticoke, PA Nanticoke, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 51 Mike Pollack Mike Pollack Freeland, PA Freeland, PA -
6 6 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY -
7 7 94X Christopher Handley Christopher Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY -
8 8 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
2 8 46 Cole Hicks Cole Hicks Brockport, NY Brockport, NY 6
3 3 48 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -
4 2 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 13 Jason Duke Jason Duke Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY -1
6 6 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
7 5 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY -2
8 7 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY -1
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 48K Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 16.912
2 6 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.162
3 8 71Z Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 17.346
4 7 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.447
5 4 8 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 17.552
6 5 25 Steve Shultz Steve Shultz 17.591
7 2 12 Shaun Winters Shaun Winters Perry, OH Perry, OH 17.655
8 1 18 Jason Duke Jr. Jason Duke Jr. Berkshire, NY Berkshire, NY 18.012
9 9 75 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor Elmira Heights, NY Elmira Heights, NY 18.012
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 16.811
2 6 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.131
3 4 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 17.378
4 9 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 17.559
5 3 51S Barret Schenk Barret Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 17.747
6 1 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.333
7 7 9C John Carlson John Carlson Elma, NY Elma, NY 18.443
8 5 78J Jim Dauer Jim Dauer Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY 18.443
9 8 31 Jason Dieter Jason Dieter Lake View, NY Lake View, NY 18.443
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 17.123
2 4 34 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 17.383
3 3 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 17.415
4 8 51G Anthony Gullo Anthony Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 17.443
5 5 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 17.478
6 1 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 17.620
7 6 96 Dana Novoa Dana Novoa 17.955
8 9 2 Gilbert Sharpsteen Gilbert Sharpsteen Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 17.974
9 7 23X Jeffrey Searfoss Jeffrey Searfoss White Haven , PA White Haven , PA 17.974
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 16.920
2 8 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 17.250
3 6 3 Jimmy Steffenhagen Jimmy Steffenhagen Fairport, NY Fairport, NY 17.355
4 4 23 Robert Fink Robert Fink Nanticoke, PA Nanticoke, PA 17.534
5 2 51 Mike Pollack Mike Pollack Freeland, PA Freeland, PA 17.765
6 1 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY 17.834
7 3 94X Christopher Handley Christopher Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY 18.193
8 7 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 18.193
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 17.241
2 3 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 17.482
3 4 48 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 17.513
4 1 13 Jason Duke Jason Duke Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY 17.668
5 2 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY 17.797
6 8 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 18.331
7 7 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY 26.151
8 6 46 Cole Hicks Cole Hicks Brockport, NY Brockport, NY

Asphalt Sportsman

54 Laps

Joe Rielly Crown Royal Classic

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
2 5 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 3
3 6 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 3
4 2 10L Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
5 1 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -4
6 9 41H Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 3
7 22 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 15
8 18 99 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 10
9 12 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 3
10 20 33H Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 10
11 15 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 4
12 13 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
13 11 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
14 28 29T Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14
15 14 10F Mike Fiebelkorn Mike Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -1
16 10 23 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -6
17 16 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -1
18 23 97 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 5
19 7 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -12
20 27 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 7
21 19 41L Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
22 30 72P T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 8
23 21 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -2
24 17 00S Connor Sellars Connor Sellars Owego, NY Owego, NY -7
25 26 8 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
26 25 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY -1
27 8 14 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -19
28 4 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -24
29 24 88 Thomas MacLeod Thomas MacLeod Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -5
30 29 96 Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY 1
2 4 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 2
3 1 96 Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 1N Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY -1
5 6 17J Tony Jilson Tony Jilson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
6 8 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 2
7 5 15 Bobby Lippa Jr. Bobby Lippa Jr. Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
8 9 72R Brian Rygielski Brian Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 1
9 10 33B Bobby Hanel Bobby Hanel Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
10 11 6 Leo Becker Leo Becker Bowmansville, NY Bowmansville, NY 1
11 13 1D Dean Kroll Dean Kroll Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 2
12 7 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -5
13 12 02 Jerry Gradl Jr. Jerry Gradl Jr. Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -1

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
2 1 29T Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 3 72P T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
Top 3 transfer
4 10 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 6
5 6 00M Matthew Bradshaw Matthew Bradshaw Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
6 8 2NY Tony Pettinelli Tony Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY 2
7 5 11 Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
8 4 29M Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -4
9 11 76 Gunnar Zeiner Gunnar Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 2
10 9 4 Steve Fuchs Steve Fuchs Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -1
11 12 54T Jayme Thompson Jayme Thompson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
12 7 66 Geoffrey Sharkey Geoffrey Sharkey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
2 5 23 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 3
3 2 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
4 3 41L Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 96 Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
6 6 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
7 4 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -3
8 9 33B Bobby Hanel Bobby Hanel Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
9 8 1D Dean Kroll Dean Kroll Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
2 4 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
3 1 10F Mike Fiebelkorn Mike Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -2
4 6 33H Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 29T Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
6 5 29M Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -1
7 7 66 Geoffrey Sharkey Geoffrey Sharkey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
8 8 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 3 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -
4 4 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY -
6 7 15 Bobby Lippa Jr. Bobby Lippa Jr. Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
7 6 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
8 8 6 Leo Becker Leo Becker Bowmansville, NY Bowmansville, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41H Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 2 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
3 3 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -
4 4 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 8 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
6 7 11 Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
7 8 2NY Tony Pettinelli Tony Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY 1
8 5 76 Gunnar Zeiner Gunnar Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -
2 2 10L Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 3 00S Connor Sellars Connor Sellars Owego, NY Owego, NY -
4 6 97 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1N Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY -
6 4 17J Tony Jilson Tony Jilson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
7 7 72R Brian Rygielski Brian Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -
8 8 02 Jerry Gradl Jr. Jerry Gradl Jr. Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
2 2 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -
3 3 99 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY -
4 5 88 Thomas MacLeod Thomas MacLeod Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 72P T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -1
6 6 00M Matthew Bradshaw Matthew Bradshaw Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 7 4 Steve Fuchs Steve Fuchs Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -
8 8 54T Jayme Thompson Jayme Thompson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 15.844
2 9 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.879
3 2 41L Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.896
4 1 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 15.916
5 6 23 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 15.928
6 4 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 16.014
7 3 96 Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16.121
8 8 1D Dean Kroll Dean Kroll Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 16.336
9 7 33B Bobby Hanel Bobby Hanel Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 16.347
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 10F Mike Fiebelkorn Mike Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 15.685
2 3 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 15.729
3 2 29T Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.828
4 8 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15.866
5 7 29M Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 16.003
6 5 33H Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 16.035
7 1 66 Geoffrey Sharkey Geoffrey Sharkey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.284
8 6 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 16.494
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.814
2 8 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.839
3 2 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 15.851
4 7 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 15.976
5 3 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY 16.096
6 1 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 16.328
7 5 15 Bobby Lippa Jr. Bobby Lippa Jr. Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 16.347
8 6 6 Leo Becker Leo Becker Bowmansville, NY Bowmansville, NY 16.386
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 41H Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 15.667
2 6 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 15.838
3 5 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 15.930
4 1 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 15.981
5 8 76 Gunnar Zeiner Gunnar Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 15.993
6 3 8 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 16.004
7 7 11 Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 16.073
8 2 2NY Tony Pettinelli Tony Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY 16.170
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 15.683
2 7 10L Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.839
3 2 00S Connor Sellars Connor Sellars Owego, NY Owego, NY 16.112
4 1 17J Tony Jilson Tony Jilson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.163
5 3 1N Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY 16.334
6 8 97 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 16.360
7 6 72R Brian Rygielski Brian Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 16.360
8 4 02 Jerry Gradl Jr. Jerry Gradl Jr. Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 16.360
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 15.710
2 4 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY 15.841
3 6 99 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 16.084
4 5 72P T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 16.126
5 1 88 Thomas MacLeod Thomas MacLeod Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 16.149
6 8 00M Matthew Bradshaw Matthew Bradshaw Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16.184
7 3 4 Steve Fuchs Steve Fuchs Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY 16.253
8 2 54T Jayme Thompson Jayme Thompson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 16.363

Asphalt Late Models

48 Laps

Rick Wylie Classic

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Jerick Johnson Jerick Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 4 48F Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 2
3 13 66 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 10
4 10 13 Brandan Marhefka Brandan Marhefka Windber, PA Windber, PA 6
5 8 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY 3
6 6 11 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 1 48W Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -6
8 12 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 4
9 5 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -4
10 7 24 David Rigan David Rigan Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -3
11 9 21 Joe Berretta Joe Berretta Exeter, PA Exeter, PA -2
12 14 20N Scott Nurmi Scott Nurmi Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY 2
13 11 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -2
14 3 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -11
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48W Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -
2 3 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 1
3 2 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -1
4 4 24 David Rigan David Rigan Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
5 5 21 Joe Berretta Joe Berretta Exeter, PA Exeter, PA -
6 6 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -
7 7 66 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48F Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -
2 2 76 Jerick Johnson Jerick Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 3 11 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 4 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY -
5 5 13 Brandan Marhefka Brandan Marhefka Windber, PA Windber, PA -
6 6 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
7 7 20N Scott Nurmi Scott Nurmi Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY -
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 48W Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 15.560
2 4 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 15.608
3 6 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 15.655
4 7 24 David Rigan David Rigan Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 15.746
5 3 21 Joe Berretta Joe Berretta Exeter, PA Exeter, PA 16.283
6 5 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 21.727
7 1 66 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 21.727
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 48F Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 15.208
2 4 76 Jerick Johnson Jerick Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.293
3 5 11 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.507
4 7 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY 15.734
5 1 13 Brandan Marhefka Brandan Marhefka Windber, PA Windber, PA 15.735
6 3 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 15.841
7 6 20N Scott Nurmi Scott Nurmi Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY 16.223

Asphalt Four Cylinders

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 6
2 11 32 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 9
3 9 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY 6
4 6 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
5 17 5R Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 12
6 3 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY -3
7 8 0 DJ Shaw DJ Shaw Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
8 4 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA -4
9 20 8W Bobby Woch Bobby Woch Alden, NY Alden, NY 11
10 24 8V Justin Vallone Justin Vallone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 14
11 2 5P Joe Pettinelli Joe Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY -9
12 5 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -7
13 13 88 Michael Piccirilli Michael Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
14 12 49 Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
15 10 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY -5
16 28 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 12
17 26 20G Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 9
18 22 46 Travis Murphy Travis Murphy Marilla, NY Marilla, NY 4
19 19 P-1 Dave Rieber Dave Rieber Prattaburg, NY Prattaburg, NY -
20 15 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY -5
21 23 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
22 1 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -21
23 16 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -7
24 27 2 Tyler Harbst Tyler Harbst Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 3
25 18 A-1 Corey Copeland Corey Copeland Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -7
26 25 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
27 14 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -13
28 21 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -7
29 31 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
30 30 32B Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
31 29 5 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -2
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5R Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 7
2 6 P-1 Dave Rieber Dave Rieber Prattaburg, NY Prattaburg, NY 4
3 14 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 11
4 4 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 12 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 7
6 7 2 Tyler Harbst Tyler Harbst Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 1
7 11 5 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 4
Top 7 transfer
8 9 7 Jonathan Klamut Jonathan Klamut Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 1
9 2 75 Donald Byrd Donald Byrd Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY -7
10 1 2B Bryce Bailey Bryce Bailey Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -9
11 10 37NY Amanda Orr Amanda Orr West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -1
12 3 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -9
13 13 7P Darren Piechowicz Darren Piechowicz Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
14 5 K-9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -9
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 A-1 Corey Copeland Corey Copeland Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
2 8 8W Bobby Woch Bobby Woch Alden, NY Alden, NY 6
3 5 46 Travis Murphy Travis Murphy Marilla, NY Marilla, NY 2
4 9 8V Justin Vallone Justin Vallone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 5
5 11 20 Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY 6
6 7 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 1
7 2 32B Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -5
Top 7 transfer
8 10 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
9 13 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 4
10 1 11F Mike Ferris Mike Ferris Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -9
11 3 20G Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -8
12 12 32X Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
13 14 22 David Evans David Evans Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY 1
14 6 35 Ryan Lent Ryan Lent Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY -8

News

Upcoming Events

US Army
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Waddell Communications
Wilwood Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
MavTV
Jerico Performance
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire East
Foar Score Club
Sports Insurance Specialists
Bicknell Racing Products
Paved Track Digest
TDH Refridgeration
Lucas oil
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
MavTV Plus
New Era Cap
Pilat Design
MyRacePass
Speedway Illustrated
Erie Sports Commission
FX Caprara
Printed Image of Buffalo