Race of Champions

MyRacePass
9/25/2020 - Lake Erie Speedway

9/25/2020 - Lake Erie Speedway

North East, PA

Race of Champions Weekend

Classes

  • Asphalt Four Cylinders42 entries

Track Contact

  • 10700 Delmas Drive

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Four Cylinders

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY 6
2 15 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY 13
3 8 0 DJ Shaw DJ Shaw Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 5
4 14 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 10
5 20 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 15
6 17 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 11
7 2 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA -5
8 25 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 17
9 16 5P Joe Pettinelli Joe Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY 7
10 22 29 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 12
11 9 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
12 4 32 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -8
13 5 49 Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -8
14 6 88 Michael Piccirilli Michael Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -8
15 13 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
16 10 11H Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY -6
17 26 11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 9
18 28 32B Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 10
19 18 20 Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY -1
20 23 32R Benjamin Russo Benjamin Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY 3
21 11 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -10
22 12 8 Bobby Woch Bobby Woch Alden, NY Alden, NY -10
23 19 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -4
24 30 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 6
25 3 5R Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -22
26 1 2B Bryce Bailey Bryce Bailey Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -25
27 27 2H Tyler Harbst Tyler Harbst Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -
28 21 8V Justin Vallone Justin Vallone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -7
29 29 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
30 24 20G Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -6
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8V Justin Vallone Justin Vallone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
2 10 29 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 8
3 9 32R Benjamin Russo Benjamin Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY 6
4 5 20G Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
5 15 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 10
6 7 11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
7 12 2H Tyler Harbst Tyler Harbst Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 5
8 20 32B Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 12
9 19 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 10
10 14 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 4
Top 10 transfer
11 21 5 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 10
12 22 7K Jonathan Klamut Jonathan Klamut Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 10
13 6 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -7
14 17 32W Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
15 11 7P Darren Piechowicz Darren Piechowicz Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -4
16 16 75 Donald Byrd Donald Byrd Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY -
17 13 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -4
18 18 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
19 8 35 Ryan Lent Ryan Lent Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY -11
20 4 46 Travis Murphy Travis Murphy Marilla, NY Marilla, NY -16
21 1 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -20
22 3 7 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -19
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
2 2 0 DJ Shaw DJ Shaw Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
3 4 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
4 8 5P Joe Pettinelli Joe Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
6 5 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -1
7 6 7P Darren Piechowicz Darren Piechowicz Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
8 1 75 Donald Byrd Donald Byrd Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY -7
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Michael Piccirilli Michael Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 1
2 4 49 Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
3 8 8 Bobby Woch Bobby Woch Alden, NY Alden, NY 5
4 5 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 8V Justin Vallone Justin Vallone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
6 1 11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -5
7 6 2H Tyler Harbst Tyler Harbst Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -1
8 7 32W Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
2 4 11H Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 2
3 5 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
4 3 20 Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 1
6 1 35 Ryan Lent Ryan Lent Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY -5
7 7 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -
8 8 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY 1
2 5 5R Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 3
3 9 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 6
4 1 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 46 Travis Murphy Travis Murphy Marilla, NY Marilla, NY -1
6 8 32R Benjamin Russo Benjamin Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY 2
7 3 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -4
8 6 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
9 7 5 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -2
6 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2B Bryce Bailey Bryce Bailey Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 5
2 2 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA -
3 4 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY 1
4 7 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 20G Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -2
6 8 29 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 2
7 1 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY -6
8 5 32B Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
9 9 7K Jonathan Klamut Jonathan Klamut Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -

News

Upcoming Events

TDH Refridgeration
Waddell Communications
Wilwood Racing
Erie Sports Commission
Hoosier Racing Tires
Printed Image of Buffalo
Speedway Illustrated
US Army
Hoosier Tire East
New Era Cap
Sports Insurance Specialists
Paved Track Digest
Foar Score Club
VP Race Fuels
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
Bicknell Racing Products
Jerico Performance
MavTV
FX Caprara
MyRacePass
MavTV Plus
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Pilat Design
Lucas oil