Race of Champions

MyRacePass
8/15/2020 - Lake Erie Speedway

8/15/2020 - Lake Erie Speedway

North East, PA

31st Annual Tribute to Tommy Druar/Tony Jankowiak 110

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds31 entries
  • Asphalt Super Stocks33 entries
  • Street Stocks19 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders31 entries

Track Contact

  • 10700 Delmas Drive

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Modifieds

110 Laps

Tommy Druar/Tony Jankowiak 110

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
2 4 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 2
3 12 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 9
4 3 45B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -1
5 5 5 Kyle Ebersole Kyle Ebersole Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 8 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
7 17 14W Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 10
8 13 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 5
9 24 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 15
10 14 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 4
11 18 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
12 6 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -6
13 1 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -12
14 21 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
15 15 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
16 7 44 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -9
17 16 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -1
18 19 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
19 11 00 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -8
20 9 2 Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY -11
21 10 11 Kirk Totten Kirk Totten Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -11
22 20 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
23 26 21 Jim Gavek Jim Gavek Effort, PA Effort, PA 3
24 25 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
25 23 39 Jeremy Haudricourt Jeremy Haudricourt Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -2
26 22 40B Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 1 40B Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -1
3 3 39 Jeremy Haudricourt Jeremy Haudricourt Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -
4 6 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
6 10 20 Jody Buckley Jody Buckley Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 4
7 11 21 Jim Gavek Jim Gavek Effort, PA Effort, PA 4
8 5 40R Jake Rought Jake Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -3
9 7 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -2
10 8 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -2
11 9 98 Craig Dolphin Craig Dolphin North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Kyle Ebersole Kyle Ebersole Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 11 Kirk Totten Kirk Totten Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
3 3 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
4 4 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 5 14W Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 40B Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
7 7 40R Jake Rought Jake Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -
8 8 98 Craig Dolphin Craig Dolphin North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 2 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 4 00 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 1
4 6 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 2
5 3 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
7 5 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -2
8 8 20 Jody Buckley Jody Buckley Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 1 2 Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY -1
3 3 44 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
4 4 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
5 6 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 39 Jeremy Haudricourt Jeremy Haudricourt Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -1
7 7 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -
8 8 21 Jim Gavek Jim Gavek Effort, PA Effort, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 1
2 1 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
3 3 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
4 4 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -
5 5 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
7 6 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -1
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Kirk Totten Kirk Totten Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 14.984
2 4 5 Kyle Ebersole Kyle Ebersole Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.022
3 8 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 15.027
4 5 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.246
5 6 14W Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 15.261
6 1 40B Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 15.340
7 3 40R Jake Rought Jake Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 16.009
8 7 98 Craig Dolphin Craig Dolphin North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 16.009
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 14.981
2 3 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.234
3 8 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.399
4 1 00 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 15.400
5 2 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 15.423
6 5 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 15.463
7 4 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.721
8 7 20 Jody Buckley Jody Buckley Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 16.175
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2 Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY 15.171
2 1 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.207
3 6 44 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 15.323
4 7 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 15.372
5 5 39 Jeremy Haudricourt Jeremy Haudricourt Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 15.464
6 4 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.552
7 2 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 15.571
8 8 21 Jim Gavek Jim Gavek Effort, PA Effort, PA 15.997
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 14.819
2 3 45B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 14.994
3 6 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15.108
4 2 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 15.287
5 1 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 15.394
6 4 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 15.430
7 5 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 15.664

Asphalt Super Stocks

37 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 5
2 2 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
3 5 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 2
4 12 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 8
5 19 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14
6 3 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -3
7 9 12 Shaun Winters Shaun Winters Perry, OH Perry, OH 2
8 15 2 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 7
9 7 51 Anthony Gullo Anthony Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -2
10 14 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
11 10 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -1
12 22 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY 10
13 16 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY 3
14 20 18D Jason Duke Jr. Jason Duke Jr. Berkshire, NY Berkshire, NY 6
15 8 98 Jim Yamelski Jim Yamelski Hunlock Creek, PA Hunlock Creek, PA -7
16 21 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 5
17 17 13 Jason Duke Jason Duke Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY -
18 1 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -17
19 23 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 4
20 4 20 Edward Kelley Edward Kelley Burdett, NY Burdett, NY -16
21 11 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -10
22 13 72 Cameron Nichols Cameron Nichols Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -9
23 18 18 Jason Dieter Jason Dieter Lake View, NY Lake View, NY -5
24 24 96 Dana Novoa Dana Novoa -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 12 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY 10
Top 2 transfer
3 9 94X Christopher Handley Christopher Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY 6
4 1 96 Dana Novoa Dana Novoa -3
5 7 36 Ken Maltby Ken Maltby West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 2
6 5 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
7 4 75 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor Elmira Heights, NY Elmira Heights, NY -3
8 13 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 5
9 6 5 Brian DeMark Brian DeMark Erin, NY Erin, NY -3
10 11 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 1
11 8 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -3
12 10 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
13 3 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
2 2 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -
3 3 98 Jim Yamelski Jim Yamelski Hunlock Creek, PA Hunlock Creek, PA -
4 9 72 Cameron Nichols Cameron Nichols Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 5
5 5 13 Jason Duke Jason Duke Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 96 Dana Novoa Dana Novoa -
7 4 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -3
8 8 94X Christopher Handley Christopher Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY -
9 7 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
2 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 5 12 Shaun Winters Shaun Winters Perry, OH Perry, OH 2
4 3 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
5 4 18 Jason Dieter Jason Dieter Lake View, NY Lake View, NY -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 7 5 Brian DeMark Brian DeMark Erin, NY Erin, NY -
8 8 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 1
2 1 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -1
3 3 20 Edward Kelley Edward Kelley Burdett, NY Burdett, NY -
4 4 2 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
5 6 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -1
7 7 36 Ken Maltby Ken Maltby West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
8 8 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
2 2 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
3 3 51 Anthony Gullo Anthony Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
4 4 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY -
5 5 18D Jason Duke Jr. Jason Duke Jr. Berkshire, NY Berkshire, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 75 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor Elmira Heights, NY Elmira Heights, NY -
7 7 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -
8 8 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY -
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 16.885
2 7 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 17.568
3 1 98 Jim Yamelski Jim Yamelski Hunlock Creek, PA Hunlock Creek, PA 17.648
4 9 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 17.848
5 8 13 Jason Duke Jason Duke Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY 17.883
6 5 96 Dana Novoa Dana Novoa 18.210
7 2 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 18.481
8 6 94X Christopher Handley Christopher Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY 18.845
9 4 72 Cameron Nichols Cameron Nichols Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 18.845
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.002
2 2 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 17.009
3 5 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 17.308
4 6 18 Jason Dieter Jason Dieter Lake View, NY Lake View, NY 17.353
5 4 12 Shaun Winters Shaun Winters Perry, OH Perry, OH 17.357
6 1 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.446
7 8 5 Brian DeMark Brian DeMark Erin, NY Erin, NY 17.941
8 7 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 17.941
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 17.429
2 4 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 17.497
3 5 20 Edward Kelley Edward Kelley Burdett, NY Burdett, NY 17.544
4 2 2 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 17.816
5 7 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 18.082
6 1 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.166
7 8 36 Ken Maltby Ken Maltby West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 18.780
8 3 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 18.780
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 16.711
2 8 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 17.479
3 1 51 Anthony Gullo Anthony Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 17.781
4 4 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY 17.874
5 7 18D Jason Duke Jr. Jason Duke Jr. Berkshire, NY Berkshire, NY 18.216
6 2 75 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor Elmira Heights, NY Elmira Heights, NY 18.572
7 6 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 18.572
8 3 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY 18.572

Street Stocks

37 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Rich Sharpe Rich Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY 2
2 7 02 Justin Myers Justin Myers Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 5
3 4 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 1
4 2 32W Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -2
5 12 78J Jim Dauer Jim Dauer Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY 7
6 10 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 4
7 6 88 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
8 15 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 7
9 13 42 Scott Chaplin Scott Chaplin Derby, NY Derby, NY 4
10 14 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 4
11 9 36 Ken Maltby Ken Maltby West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -2
12 11 75 Wesley LaBar Wesley LaBar Alden, NY Alden, NY -1
13 8 32B Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -5
14 1 99 Brian Hoffman Brian Hoffman South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -13
15 18 13N Tom Northerm Tom Northerm Alden, NY Alden, NY 3
16 5 32 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -11
17 16 57 Steve Hill Jr Steve Hill Jr Salamanca, NY Salamanca, NY -1
18 19 18N Max Northerm Max Northerm Alden, NY Alden, NY 1
19 17 55 Tom Wentland Tom Wentland Depew, NY Depew, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 93 Rich Sharpe Rich Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY 8
2 1 99 Brian Hoffman Brian Hoffman South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -1
3 2 13N Tom Northerm Tom Northerm Alden, NY Alden, NY -1
4 7 32 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
5 6 02 Justin Myers Justin Myers Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 1
6 8 36 Ken Maltby Ken Maltby West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 2
7 4 75 Wesley LaBar Wesley LaBar Alden, NY Alden, NY -3
8 3 42 Scott Chaplin Scott Chaplin Derby, NY Derby, NY -5
9 5 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32W Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY 1
2 5 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 3
3 8 18N Max Northerm Max Northerm Alden, NY Alden, NY 5
4 9 88 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 5
5 7 32B Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
6 10 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 4
7 4 78J Jim Dauer Jim Dauer Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY -3
8 1 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -7
9 3 57 Steve Hill Jr Steve Hill Jr Salamanca, NY Salamanca, NY -6
10 6 55 Tom Wentland Tom Wentland Depew, NY Depew, NY -4
All transfer

Asphalt Four Cylinders

37 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 0 DJ Shaw DJ Shaw Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 7
2 6 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 4
3 12 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY 9
4 9 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY 5
5 23 716 Rob Laskowski Rob Laskowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 18
6 10 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 4
7 18 32B Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 11
8 13 37NY Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 5
9 2 20G Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -7
10 11 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
11 15 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
12 3 49 Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -9
13 27 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14
14 17 46 Travis Murphy Travis Murphy Marilla, NY Marilla, NY 3
15 16 94 Madalyn Virts Madalyn Virts Fairport, NY Fairport, NY 1
16 26 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 10
17 20 5 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 3
18 14 73 Adam Killingbeck Adam Killingbeck Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY -4
19 28 32X Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 9
20 22 84 Jenna Dietz Jenna Dietz Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
21 25 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 4
22 19 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -3
23 4 11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -19
24 5 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -19
25 7 8V Justin Vallone Justin Vallone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -18
26 24 9X Braedon Suffoletta Braedon Suffoletta Cheetowaga, NY Cheetowaga, NY -2
27 29 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 2
28 31 2B Bryce Bailey Bryce Bailey Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 3
29 21 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -8
30 1 88 Michael Piccirilli Michael Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -29
31 30 57 Grant Hill Grant Hill Salamanca, NY Salamanca, NY -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 7
2 6 20G Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 4
3 7 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY 4
4 5 37NY Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 1
5 1 46 Travis Murphy Travis Murphy Marilla, NY Marilla, NY -4
6 3 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
7 2 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -5
8 4 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 3
2 2 11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
3 7 8V Justin Vallone Justin Vallone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
4 5 73 Adam Killingbeck Adam Killingbeck Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY 1
5 8 32B Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
6 6 84 Jenna Dietz Jenna Dietz Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
7 3 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -4
8 1 57 Grant Hill Grant Hill Salamanca, NY Salamanca, NY -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
2 4 0 DJ Shaw DJ Shaw Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 2
3 3 49 Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
4 6 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
5 2 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -3
6 7 716 Rob Laskowski Rob Laskowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 1
7 1 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY 2
2 6 88 Michael Piccirilli Michael Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 4
3 1 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
4 4 94 Madalyn Virts Madalyn Virts Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -
5 5 5 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
6 2 9X Braedon Suffoletta Braedon Suffoletta Cheetowaga, NY Cheetowaga, NY -4
7 8 32X Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
8 7 2B Bryce Bailey Bryce Bailey Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -1
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events

Waddell Communications
Jerico Performance
VP Race Fuels
FX Caprara
Lucas oil
Speedway Illustrated
MyRacePass
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
New Era Cap
Foar Score Club
Paved Track Digest
Sports Insurance Specialists
Hoosier Racing Tires
Erie Sports Commission
Wilwood Racing
US Army
Pilat Design
MavTV Plus
Hoosier Tire East
Bicknell Racing Products
TDH Refridgeration
MavTV
Printed Image of Buffalo
Sherwood Racing Wheels