Race of Champions

MyRacePass
8/28/2021 - Holland International Speedway

8/28/2021 - Holland International Speedway

Holland, NY

Bud 100 presented by Try-It Distributing & Consumer Beverages

Classes

  • Asphalt Super Stocks26 entries
  • Asphalt Sportsman37 entries
  • Asphalt Late Models10 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders26 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Super Stocks

48 Laps

Rick Wylie Classic

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 4
2 7 44 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 5
3 12 98 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 9
4 4 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 3 15 Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -2
6 6 48K Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
7 15 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 8
8 17 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 9
9 20 1 Robert Miszczak Robert Miszczak Holland, NY Holland, NY 11
10 22 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 12
11 18 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 7
12 10 32 Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -2
13 26 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 13
14 11 75 Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -3
15 23 51 Neil Parrish Neil Parrish East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 8
16 14 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
17 2 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -15
18 1 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -17
19 9 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -10
20 8 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -12
21 16 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason -5
22 19 39 Ted Welshans Ted Welshans Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY -3
23 13 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -10
24 25 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 1
25 24 70 Jim Mallaber Jim Mallaber NY, NY NY, NY -1
26 21 96 Dana Novoa Dana Novoa -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
2 5 15 Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 3
3 4 75 Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
4 3 32 Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -1
5 7 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 2
6 6 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason -
7 2 39 Ted Welshans Ted Welshans Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY -5
8 8 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
9 9 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 3 48K Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
3 4 44 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 1
4 2 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -2
5 6 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 1
6 9 1 Robert Miszczak Robert Miszczak Holland, NY Holland, NY 3
7 7 51 Neil Parrish Neil Parrish East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
8 8 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 1
2 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -1
3 3 98 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -
4 4 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -
5 5 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
6 6 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
7 8 96 Dana Novoa Dana Novoa 1
8 7 70 Jim Mallaber Jim Mallaber NY, NY NY, NY -1
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 15.899
2 4 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16.022
3 21 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 16.045
4 10 48K Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 16.058
5 14 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 16.128
6 7 44 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 16.134
7 23 98 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 16.315
8 18 75 Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 16.321
9 25 15 Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 16.330
10 5 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 16.367
11 17 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 16.435
12 16 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 16.450
13 13 51 Neil Parrish Neil Parrish East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 16.460
14 3 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 16.594
15 15 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason 16.637
16 12 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 16.685
17 19 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 16.716
18 24 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 16.747
19 20 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16.751
20 6 39 Ted Welshans Ted Welshans Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY 17.078
21 2 70 Jim Mallaber Jim Mallaber NY, NY NY, NY 17.211
22 26 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY
23 11 96 Dana Novoa Dana Novoa
24 9 32 Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY
25 22 1 Robert Miszczak Robert Miszczak Holland, NY Holland, NY
26 1 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter

Asphalt Sportsman

52 Laps

George Decker Memorial '52

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
2 2 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -
3 7 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
4 19 44 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 15
5 5 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
6 8 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 2
7 6 10F Mike Fiebelkorn Mike Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -1
8 12 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 4
9 3 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -6
10 14 10L Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
11 10 17S Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -1
12 23 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 11
13 25 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 12
14 17 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
15 21 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 6
16 22 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 6
17 26 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 9
18 24 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 6
19 20 1T Todd Lorenzo Todd Lorenzo Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
20 11 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -9
21 9 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -12
22 15 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -7
23 16 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -7
24 18 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY -6
25 1 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -24
26 13 14W John Wilber John Wilber Chemung, NY Chemung, NY -13

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -
2 9 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 7
3 4 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 3 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4 Neil Hopkins Neil Hopkins West Falls, NY West Falls, NY -
6 2 48 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -4
7 10 6A Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
8 14 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 6
9 15 6J Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
10 12 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 2
11 7 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
12 17 1K Dean Kroll Dean Kroll Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 5
13 13 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
14 6 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -8
15 11 88V Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -4
16 16 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
17 8 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -9

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY 2
2 2 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -
3 1 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -2
4 5 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 2
6 4 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -2
7 6 88V Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -1
8 8 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
2 2 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -
3 4 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 1
4 8 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 48 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 1
6 5 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
7 3 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -4
8 7 1K Dean Kroll Dean Kroll Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10F Mike Fiebelkorn Mike Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 1
2 3 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
3 4 14W John Wilber John Wilber Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 1
4 7 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
6 1 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -5
7 5 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 1 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -1
3 3 10L Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 5 44 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
6 6 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
7 7 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 17S Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
3 3 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
4 5 1T Todd Lorenzo Todd Lorenzo Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 4 Neil Hopkins Neil Hopkins West Falls, NY West Falls, NY -1
6 6 6A Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 7 6J Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 34 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 14.566
2 33 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 14.596
3 24 10F Mike Fiebelkorn Mike Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 14.703
4 3 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 14.768
5 35 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 14.796
6 26 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.799
7 9 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.847
8 1 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 14.853
9 15 17S Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 14.861
10 8 14W John Wilber John Wilber Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 14.892
11 37 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 14.914
12 25 10L Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.921
13 28 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 14.926
14 22 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY 14.934
15 23 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 14.960
16 2 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 14.963
17 30 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.975
18 10 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 14.982
19 4 44 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 14.987
20 32 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 14.997
21 18 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 14.999
22 6 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 15.012
23 7 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.014
24 13 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 15.031
25 29 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY 15.045
26 11 88V Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 15.049
27 16 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 15.068
28 31 4 Neil Hopkins Neil Hopkins West Falls, NY West Falls, NY 15.117
29 21 1T Todd Lorenzo Todd Lorenzo Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 15.131
30 14 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 15.194
31 27 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 15.213
32 17 1K Dean Kroll Dean Kroll Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 15.213
33 12 48 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 15.356
34 20 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 15.403
35 5 6A Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.600
36 36 6J Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.846
37 19 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.846

Asphalt Late Models

25 Laps

George Decker Memorial '25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 1
2 3 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 1
3 1 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY -2
4 4 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
5 5 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
6 8 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 2
7 10 21 Joe Berretta Joe Berretta Exeter, PA Exeter, PA 3
8 6 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -2
9 7 36 Jared Shanley Jared Shanley West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -2
10 9 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -
2 2 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
3 3 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
4 4 36 Jared Shanley Jared Shanley West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
5 5 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -
2 2 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY -
3 3 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
4 5 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 1
5 4 21 Joe Berretta Joe Berretta Exeter, PA Exeter, PA -1
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 14.322
2 4 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY 14.570
3 2 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 14.613
4 5 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 14.620
5 9 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 14.660
6 1 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 14.671
7 8 21 Joe Berretta Joe Berretta Exeter, PA Exeter, PA 14.880
8 3 36 Jared Shanley Jared Shanley West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 17.287
9 10 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 17.287
10 7 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 17.287

Asphalt Four Cylinders

32 Laps

Butch Palmer Memorial '32

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 5
2 4 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 2
3 5 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 2
4 1 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
5 3 51 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -2
6 14 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 8
7 18 3 Bob Heineman Bob Heineman Alden, NY Alden, NY 11
8 20 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY 12
9 12 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
10 19 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 9
11 16 14 Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 5
12 15 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
13 7 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY -6
14 17 8V Justin Vallone Justin Vallone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
15 9 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -6
16 21 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 5
17 10 32 Mason Russo Mason Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY -7
18 24 2 Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 6
19 26 57 Grant Hill Grant Hill Salamanca, NY Salamanca, NY 7
20 11 18 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -9
21 2 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -19
22 13 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -9
23 22 37 Mark Annis Jr Mark Annis Jr West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -1
24 8 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -16
25 23 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -2
26 25 73 Adam Killingbeck Adam Killingbeck Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 7
2 1 51 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -1
3 7 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 4
4 2 32 Mason Russo Mason Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY -2
5 5 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
6 6 14 Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -
7 3 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -4
8 9 37 Mark Annis Jr Mark Annis Jr West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 1
9 4 73 Adam Killingbeck Adam Killingbeck Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
2 1 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
3 4 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 1
4 6 18 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 2
5 7 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
6 5 8V Justin Vallone Justin Vallone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
7 3 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY -4
8 8 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 2
2 1 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
3 6 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 3
4 4 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
5 5 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
6 7 3 Bob Heineman Bob Heineman Alden, NY Alden, NY 1
7 8 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
8 2 2 Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -6
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events

Jerico Performance
Waddell Communications
FX Caprara
New Era Cap
Pilat Design
MyRacePass
Erie Sports Commission
MavTV Plus
VP Race Fuels
Paved Track Digest
Hoosier Racing Tires
Hoosier Tire East
MavTV
Sports Insurance Specialists
Lucas oil
Wilwood Racing
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
Foar Score Club
Printed Image of Buffalo
Speedway Illustrated
TDH Refridgeration
US Army
Bicknell Racing Products