Race of Champions

MyRacePass
9/24/2021 - Lake Erie Speedway

9/24/2021 - Lake Erie Speedway

North East, PA

Day 1 of Race of Champions Weekend

Classes

  • Asphalt Four Cylinders31 entries

Track Contact

  • 10700 Delmas Drive

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Four Cylinders

20 Laps

Triple Dash Series Challenge 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 8
2 4 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 2
3 8 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 5
4 11 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 7
5 12 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 7
6 10 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
7 2 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -5
8 3 51 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -5
9 5 24NY Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -4
10 6 49 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -4
11 1 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -10
12 16 1 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 4
13 24 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 11
14 23 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY 9
15 14 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
16 7 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -9
17 19 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY 2
18 20 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
19 17 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
20 13 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -7
21 30 32 Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 9
22 22 29 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY -
23 21 69 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY -2
24 25 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
25 18 P1 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -7
26 31 35 Ryan Lent Ryan Lent Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY 5
27 28 24 Greg Krause Greg Krause West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 1
28 27 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
29 15 18 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -14
30 26 73 Adam Killingbeck Adam Killingbeck Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY -4
31 29 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 6
2 5 51 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 3
3 6 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
4 3 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
5 2 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -3
6 4 69 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY -2
7 1 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
2 5 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
3 6 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
4 4 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
5 1 P1 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
6 3 29 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY -3
7 7 73 Adam Killingbeck Adam Killingbeck Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 3
2 1 49 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -1
3 8 24NY Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 5
4 3 18 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -1
5 2 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY -3
6 6 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
7 7 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
8 5 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
2 5 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 3
3 6 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 3
4 3 1 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -1
5 7 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
6 4 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
7 2 24 Greg Krause Greg Krause West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -5
8 9 35 Ryan Lent Ryan Lent Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY 1
9 8 32 Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events

Jerico Performance
Waddell Communications
Erie Sports Commission
MyRacePass
MavTV
Speedway Illustrated
US Army
Lucas oil
MavTV Plus
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
VP Race Fuels
New Era Cap
Printed Image of Buffalo
Sherwood Racing Wheels
FX Caprara
Sports Insurance Specialists
TDH Refridgeration
Paved Track Digest
Hoosier Racing Tires
Foar Score Club
Wilwood Racing
Pilat Design
Bicknell Racing Products
Hoosier Tire East