Race of Champions

MyRacePass
7/30/2021 - Spencer Speedway

7/30/2021 - Spencer Speedway

Williamson, NY

RoC Modified Series at Spencer

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds24 entries
  • Asphalt Super Stocks22 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders9 entries
  • Asphalt 6-Cylinder7 entries
  • Asphalt 602 Sportsman3 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Modifieds

50 Laps

Whittaker Ford F-50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 2
2 4 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
3 8 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 5
4 9 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 5
5 6 45PJ Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
6 7 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
7 1 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -6
8 16 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 8
9 11 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 2
10 12 45B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 2
11 5 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -6
12 24 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 12
13 15 71Z Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 2
14 13 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -1
15 10 00 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -5
16 23 40B Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 7
17 14 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -3
18 2 11K Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -16
19 17 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
20 22 21G Jim Gavek Jim Gavek Effort, PA Effort, PA 2
21 19 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
22 21 99 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY -1
23 18 11D Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -5
24 20 88V Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 2 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
3 4 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 1
4 3 45B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -1
5 6 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
6 7 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
7 5 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
8 8 21G Jim Gavek Jim Gavek Effort, PA Effort, PA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
2 3 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 2 45PJ Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
4 4 11K Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
5 5 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -
6 7 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
7 6 88V Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -1
8 8 40B Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
2 3 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 1
3 2 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -1
4 4 00 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -
5 6 71Z Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 1
6 8 11D Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 2
7 7 99 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY -
8 5 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 18.874
2 1 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 19.034
3 4 45B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 19.252
4 5 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 19.362
5 6 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.614
6 2 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 19.627
7 3 21G Jim Gavek Jim Gavek Effort, PA Effort, PA 19.627
8 8 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.893
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 19.086
2 7 45PJ Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.204
3 1 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.296
4 5 11K Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 19.371
5 3 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 19.681
6 8 88V Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 19.810
7 6 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 19.869
8 4 40B Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 20.149
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 19.040
2 1 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 19.333
3 6 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 19.368
4 3 00 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 19.473
5 5 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.651
6 4 71Z Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 19.867
7 8 99 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY 20.112
8 7 11D Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 20.467

Asphalt Super Stocks

30 Laps

Whittaker Ford F-30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY 3
2 1 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 3 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
4 8 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 4
5 13 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 8
6 2 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -4
7 11 5 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 4
8 10 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 2
9 14 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason 5
10 15 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 5
11 12 90 Nate Peckham Nate Peckham Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY 1
12 17 99F Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY 5
13 16 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
14 21 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 7
15 7 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -8
16 20 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 4
17 9 19 Jeff Whalen Jeff Whalen -8
18 19 75 Kirk Willis Kirk Willis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
19 6 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -13
20 22 94 Bill Coyle Bill Coyle Trumansburg, NY Trumansburg, NY 2
21 5 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -16
22 18 22 Raymond Luke Cino Raymond Luke Cino Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
2 3 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
3 2 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
4 5 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 1
5 4 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -1
6 7 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
7 8 75 Kirk Willis Kirk Willis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
8 6 94 Bill Coyle Bill Coyle Trumansburg, NY Trumansburg, NY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 3 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
3 2 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -1
4 4 5 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
5 6 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason 1
6 5 99F Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -1
7 7 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY 2
2 1 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 4 19 Jeff Whalen Jeff Whalen 1
4 5 90 Nate Peckham Nate Peckham Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY 1
5 2 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -3
6 6 22 Raymond Luke Cino Raymond Luke Cino Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
7 7 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -
All transfer

Asphalt Four Cylinders

15 Laps

Whittaker Ford F-15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
2 2 8 David Heimes David Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
3 7 P-1 Dave Rieber Dave Rieber Prattaburg, NY Prattaburg, NY 4
4 8 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
5 1 02 Michael Bradshaw Michael Bradshaw Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
6 5 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
7 6 2 Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -1
8 4 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -4
9 9 A-1 Corey Copeland Corey Copeland Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 6
2 2 8 David Heimes David Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
3 4 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
4 8 02 Michael Bradshaw Michael Bradshaw Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
5 1 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
6 9 2 Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 3
7 3 P-1 Dave Rieber Dave Rieber Prattaburg, NY Prattaburg, NY -4
8 5 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
9 6 A-1 Corey Copeland Corey Copeland Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
All transfer

Asphalt 6-Cylinder

15 Laps

Whittaker Ford F-15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Ashley Schoomaker Ashley Schoomaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 3
2 2 89 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 3 93 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 5 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
5 6 38 Matthew Moreau Matthew Moreau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY 1
6 1 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -5
7 7 31 Dan Tingue Jr Dan Tingue Jr Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Ashley Schoomaker Ashley Schoomaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
2 5 93 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
3 7 89 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
4 1 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -3
5 3 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
6 6 38 Matthew Moreau Matthew Moreau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -
7 4 31 Dan Tingue Jr Dan Tingue Jr Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -3
All transfer

Asphalt 602 Sportsman

15 Laps

Whittaker Ford F-15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
3 3 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
2 1 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -1
3 2 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events

Erie Sports Commission
Sports Insurance Specialists
Sherwood Racing Wheels
FX Caprara
New Era Cap
VP Race Fuels
Lucas oil
US Army
Bicknell Racing Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood Racing
Waddell Communications
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
MavTV
Hoosier Tire East
MyRacePass
Pilat Design
Jerico Performance
Speedway Illustrated
TDH Refridgeration
Foar Score Club
Paved Track Digest
Printed Image of Buffalo
MavTV Plus