Race of Champions

MyRacePass
7/16/2021 - Spencer Speedway

7/16/2021 - Spencer Speedway

Williamson, NY

Return to Spencer Speedway

Classes

  • Asphalt Super Stocks21 entries
  • Asphalt Sportsman22 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders8 entries
  • Asphalt 6-Cylinder7 entries
  • Asphalt 602 Sportsman3 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Super Stocks

30 Laps

Return to Spencer 30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 10
2 2 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY -
3 3 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 7 2 Bill Frisbie Bill Frisbie Spencer, NY Spencer, NY 3
5 1 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -4
6 9 90 Nate Peckham Nate Peckham Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY 3
7 8 51S Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 1
8 6 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
9 4 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -5
10 18 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 8
11 20 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 9
12 10 21 Tommy Markham Tommy Markham Constableville, NY Constableville, NY -2
13 15 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY 2
14 14 6 Steve Miller II Steve Miller II Black River, NY Black River, NY -
15 16 75 Kirk Willis Kirk Willis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
16 12 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -4
17 13 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY -4
18 5 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -13
19 21 11 Terry Cheetham Terry Cheetham Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 2
20 19 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
21 17 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Bill Frisbie Bill Frisbie Spencer, NY Spencer, NY -
2 2 51S Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -
3 3 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
4 6 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 2
5 4 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY -1
6 5 75 Kirk Willis Kirk Willis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
7 7 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY -
3 4 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 1
4 3 21 Tommy Markham Tommy Markham Constableville, NY Constableville, NY -1
5 5 6 Steve Miller II Steve Miller II Black River, NY Black River, NY -
6 6 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 3 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 1
3 2 90 Nate Peckham Nate Peckham Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY -1
4 4 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -
5 7 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY 2
6 6 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -
7 8 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
8 5 11 Terry Cheetham Terry Cheetham Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -3
All transfer

Asphalt Sportsman

35 Laps

Return to Spencer '35

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10L Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 11 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 9
3 7 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 4
4 6 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 2
5 9 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 4
6 15 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 9
7 3 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
8 10 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 2
9 1 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -8
10 8 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
11 5 05 Matthew Lees Matthew Lees Webster, NY Webster, NY -6
12 21 6A Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 9
13 14 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 1
14 17 6J Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
15 20 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 5
16 22 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 6
17 4 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY -13
18 12 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -6
19 13 17J Tony Jilson Tony Jilson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
20 16 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
21 18 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -3
22 19 57 James Dickson James Dickson Marion, NY Marion, NY -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 4 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 2
3 2 05 Matthew Lees Matthew Lees Webster, NY Webster, NY -1
4 3 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY -1
5 8 17J Tony Jilson Tony Jilson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
6 7 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
7 5 57 James Dickson James Dickson Marion, NY Marion, NY -2
8 6 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10L Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 3 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
4 4 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
5 5 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
6 7 6J Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
7 6 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -
2 4 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 2
3 2 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
4 3 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
5 6 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
6 5 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -1
7 7 6A Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer

Asphalt Four Cylinders

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
2 3 A-1 Corey Copeland Corey Copeland Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 4 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
4 5 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
5 7 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
6 6 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 8 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
8 2 P-1 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
2 2 P-1 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 4 A-1 Corey Copeland Corey Copeland Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 1 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
5 6 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
6 8 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
7 5 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
8 7 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
All transfer

Asphalt 6-Cylinder

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Ashley Schoomaker Ashley Schoomaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
2 1 89 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 5 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 2
4 4 95 John Parthemer John Parthemer Hunt, NY Hunt, NY -
5 6 3 Eddie Parsons Eddie Parsons Brockport, NY Brockport, NY 1
6 7 38 Matthew Moreau Matthew Moreau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY 1
7 3 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 3 24 Ashley Schoomaker Ashley Schoomaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
3 5 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 2
4 4 95 John Parthemer John Parthemer Hunt, NY Hunt, NY -
5 7 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 2
6 1 3 Eddie Parsons Eddie Parsons Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -5
7 6 38 Matthew Moreau Matthew Moreau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -1
All transfer

Asphalt 602 Sportsman

15 Laps

Night at the Races '15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
3 3 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 1 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -1
3 3 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
All transfer

News

ATTENTION RACE OF CHAMPIONS SPORTSMAN TEAMS ONLY
ATTENTION RACE OF CHAMPIONS SPORTSMAN TEAMS ONLY

Everyone, We hope this finds you safe and well. Spencer Speedway - Friday, July 16, 2021 will be the 66th opening of Spencer Speedway. Following is information in regard to the Race of Champions Spor...

Upcoming Events

Waddell Communications
Lucas oil
Wilwood Racing
FX Caprara
Erie Sports Commission
MyRacePass
VP Race Fuels
MavTV Plus
Hoosier Racing Tires
Bicknell Racing Products
Paved Track Digest
Speedway Illustrated
MavTV
Printed Image of Buffalo
Hoosier Tire East
Foar Score Club
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Sports Insurance Specialists
US Army
New Era Cap
Jerico Performance
TDH Refridgeration
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
Pilat Design