Race of Champions

MyRacePass
8/20/2021 - Spencer Speedway

8/20/2021 - Spencer Speedway

Williamson, NY

Race of Champions at Spencer

Classes

  • Asphalt Super Stocks16 entries
  • Asphalt Sportsman26 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders9 entries
  • Asphalt 6-Cylinder6 entries
  • Asphalt 602 Sportsman4 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Super Stocks

30 Laps

Fans in the Stands 30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
3 6 51S Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 3
4 5 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 1
5 10 94B Bill Coyle Bill Coyle Trumansburg, NY Trumansburg, NY 5
6 3 11 Terry Cheetham Terry Cheetham Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -3
7 4 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
8 12 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 4
9 14 6 Dennis Richmond Dennis Richmond Constantia, NY Constantia, NY 5
10 11 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason 1
11 8 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY -3
12 15 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 3
13 7 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -6
14 9 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -5
15 13 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Terry Cheetham Terry Cheetham Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 1
2 1 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 5 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
4 4 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
5 3 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
6 6 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason -
7 7 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 3 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
3 2 51S Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -1
4 4 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY -
5 5 94B Bill Coyle Bill Coyle Trumansburg, NY Trumansburg, NY -
6 6 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
7 7 6 Dennis Richmond Dennis Richmond Constantia, NY Constantia, NY -
8 8 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
All transfer
5 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 22.167
2 14 51S Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 22.653
3 6 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 22.673
4 13 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY 22.703
5 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 22.716
6 5 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 22.731
7 12 11 Terry Cheetham Terry Cheetham Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 22.814
8 8 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 22.867
9 10 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 22.988
10 9 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 23.274
11 3 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason 23.363
12 11 94B Bill Coyle Bill Coyle Trumansburg, NY Trumansburg, NY 23.416
13 7 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 23.844
14 2 6 Dennis Richmond Dennis Richmond Constantia, NY Constantia, NY 24.101

Asphalt Sportsman

35 Laps

Fans in the Stands '35

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 2
2 12 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 10
3 2 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -1
4 5 10L Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
5 9 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
6 6 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
7 1 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
8 7 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -1
9 16 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 7
10 13 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 3
11 8 00 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY -3
12 17 47 Teddy Bowen Teddy Bowen Rome, PA Rome, PA 5
13 24 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 11
14 15 05 Matthew Lees Matthew Lees Webster, NY Webster, NY 1
15 14 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -1
16 19 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 3
17 26 6J Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 9
18 21 6A Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
19 11 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -8
20 20 2NY Tony Pettinelli Tony Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY -
21 10 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -11
22 25 11B Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY 3
23 23 22 Jake Boerman Jake Boerman Marion, NY Marion, NY -
24 18 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
25 4 11L Jody London Jody London Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -21
26 22 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -
2 3 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 2 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -1
4 4 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 5 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -
6 6 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
7 7 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -
8 8 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
9 9 11B Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10L Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 1 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 5 11L Jody London Jody London Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 2
4 3 00 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY -1
5 4 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -1
6 7 47 Teddy Bowen Teddy Bowen Rome, PA Rome, PA 1
7 8 2NY Tony Pettinelli Tony Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY 1
8 6 22 Jake Boerman Jake Boerman Marion, NY Marion, NY -2
9 9 6J Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
2 3 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 1
3 2 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
4 8 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 4
5 5 05 Matthew Lees Matthew Lees Webster, NY Webster, NY -
6 4 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
7 6 6A Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
8 7 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 20.439
2 24 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 20.488
3 4 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 20.607
4 25 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 20.656
5 16 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 20.690
6 17 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.714
7 26 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.731
8 12 10L Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.731
9 14 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.787
10 11 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 20.843
11 1 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 20.847
12 13 05 Matthew Lees Matthew Lees Webster, NY Webster, NY 20.904
13 18 00 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY 20.985
14 19 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 21.095
15 7 6A Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.146
16 5 22 Jake Boerman Jake Boerman Marion, NY Marion, NY 21.192
17 15 11L Jody London Jody London Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 21.192
18 8 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 21.291
19 6 47 Teddy Bowen Teddy Bowen Rome, PA Rome, PA 21.320
20 2 2NY Tony Pettinelli Tony Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY 21.434
21 3 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.589
22 21 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 21.659
23 9 6J Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.842
24 10 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 22.219
25 20 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 22.419
26 23 11B Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY 22.419

Asphalt Four Cylinders

15 Laps

Fans in the Stands 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
2 1 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -1
3 3 A-1 Corey Copeland Corey Copeland Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 6 P-1 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
5 4 8 Dave Heimes Dave Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
6 7 2 Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 1
7 5 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
8 8 02 Michael Bradshaw Michael Bradshaw Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
9 9 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 6
2 8 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 6
3 3 A-1 Corey Copeland Corey Copeland Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 6 8 Dave Heimes Dave Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 2
5 9 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
6 4 P-1 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
7 1 2 Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -6
8 2 02 Michael Bradshaw Michael Bradshaw Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
9 5 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -4
All transfer

Asphalt 6-Cylinder

15 Laps

Fans in the Stands 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ashley Schoomaker Ashley Schoomaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 5 89 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
3 3 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
4 4 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -
5 6 31 Danny Tingue 3rd Danny Tingue 3rd Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY 1
6 2 93 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ashley Schoomaker Ashley Schoomaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 4 93 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
3 3 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
4 5 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 1
5 6 89 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
6 2 31 Danny Tingue 3rd Danny Tingue 3rd Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -4
All transfer

Asphalt 602 Sportsman

15 Laps

Fans in the Stands 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
2 2 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
3 1 49 Kaden Rogers Kaden Rogers Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -2
4 4 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 3 65 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 2 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -1
4 4 49 Kaden Rogers Kaden Rogers Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events

Wilwood Racing
Pilat Design
Speedway Illustrated
Waddell Communications
Foar Score Club
Lucas oil
Hoosier Racing Tires
Paved Track Digest
Sports Insurance Specialists
Hoosier Tire East
MavTV
US Army
VP Race Fuels
Erie Sports Commission
MavTV Plus
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
TDH Refridgeration
Printed Image of Buffalo
Jerico Performance
FX Caprara
New Era Cap
Bicknell Racing Products
MyRacePass
Sherwood Racing Wheels