Race of Champions

Speed Sport
9/30/2022 - Humberstone Speedway

9/30/2022 - Humberstone Speedway

Port Colborne, ON

RoC Dirt Sportsman at Humberstone

Classes

  • Street Stocks21 entries
  • Dirt Sportsman15 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 26 Craig Handley Craig Handley Shannonville, ON Shannonville, ON 10
2 3 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
3 7 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
4 5 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 1
5 6 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
6 2 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -4
7 9 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
8 8 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
9 4 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -5
10 21 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 11
11 15 18 Gord Grant Gord Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON 4
12 12 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
13 16 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
14 18 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 4
15 14 13.5 Brian General Brian General Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
16 17 G8 Gino Duguay Gino Duguay Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
17 1 5 Dylan Sliter Dylan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -16
18 10 1A Jake Hooker Jake Hooker -8
19 DNF 13 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -6
20 DNF 20 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
DNS 19 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 4
2 3 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
3 2 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
4 1 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
5 4 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
6 6 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
7 DNF 7 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
2 1 1A Jake Hooker Jake Hooker -1
3 7 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 4
4 3 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
5 4 13.5 Brian General Brian General Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
6 5 G8 Gino Duguay Gino Duguay Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
7 DNF 6 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Craig Handley Craig Handley Shannonville, ON Shannonville, ON 2
2 6 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 4
3 5 5 Dylan Sliter Dylan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
4 2 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -2
5 4 18 Gord Grant Gord Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON -1
6 7 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 1
7 DNF 1 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -6
All transfer

Dirt Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 7
2 2 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
3 7 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 4
4 4 108B Bill Bleich Bill Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
5 6 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
6 3 66 Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
7 9 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 2
8 5 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
9 10 99JR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
10 14 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
11 12 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
12 DNF 1 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -11
13 DNF 11 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -2
14 DNF 13 49 Doug Walsh Jr Doug Walsh Jr -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
2 4 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
3 2 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
4 5 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
5 3 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -2
6 7 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 1
7 6 49 Doug Walsh Jr Doug Walsh Jr -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
2 3 108B Bill Bleich Bill Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
3 4 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 1
4 5 66 Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
5 6 99JR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
6 2 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -4
7 7 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
All transfer

Upcoming Events

Sports Insurance Specialists
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
Printed Image of Buffalo
Hoosier Tire East
Paved Track Digest
MyRacePass
Waddell Communications
FX Caprara
MAVTV Motorsports Network
US Army
Lucas oil
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Wilwood Racing
New Era Cap
VP Race Fuels
TDH Refridgeration
Speedway Illustrated
Pilat Design
Jerico Performance
Bicknell Racing Products
Erie Sports Commission
Foar Score Club
MAVTV on Flo
Hoosier Racing Tires