Race of Champions

MyRacePass
6/3/2022 - Spencer Speedway

6/3/2022 - Spencer Speedway

Williamson, NY

24 entries

Asphalt Modifieds


Fast 40 (40 Laps): 1. 14-Mike Leaty[1]; 2. 60-Matt Hirschman[12]; 3. 22-Zane Zeiner[2]; 4. 17C-Roger Coss[6]; 5. 45B-Austin Beers[9]; 6. 45C-Timmy Catalano[13]; 7. 3-Daren Scherer[8]; 8. 81-Jack Ely[11]; 9. 95-Bryan Sherwood[4]; 10. 10-Daryl Lewis Jr[5]; 11. 56-Amy Catalano[17]; 12. 88-Sean Verwys[23]; 13. 64-Tyler Catalano[19]; 14. 72-TJ Potrzebowski[24]; 15. 17K-Danny Knoll Jr[14]; 16. 17T-Kevin Timmerman[7]; 17. 1NY-Chris Ridsdale[22]; 18. 5-Mark Tychoniewicz[21]; 19. 11T-Ricky Knapp Jr[3]; 20. 40-Tommy Rought[18]; 21. 27-Donny Hartzell[20]; 22. 66-Austin Kochenash[15]; 23. 73-Andy Jankowiak[10]; 24. 00-Randall Richard[16]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 60-Matt Hirschman[1]; 2. 14-Mike Leaty[2]; 3. 45B-Austin Beers[3]; 4. 22-Zane Zeiner[4]; 5. 45C-Timmy Catalano[5]; 6. 00-Randall Richard[6]; 7. 64-Tyler Catalano[7]; 8. 1NY-Chris Ridsdale[8]; 9. 72-TJ Potrzebowski[9]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Andy Jankowiak[1]; 2. 10-Daryl Lewis Jr[3]; 3. 81-Jack Ely[4]; 4. 95-Bryan Sherwood[2]; 5. 17K-Danny Knoll Jr[6]; 6. 56-Amy Catalano[5]; 7. 27-Donny Hartzell[8]; 8. 88-Sean Verwys[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 17C-Roger Coss[1]; 2. 17T-Kevin Timmerman[2]; 3. 11T-Ricky Knapp Jr[3]; 4. 3-Daren Scherer[5]; 5. 66-Austin Kochenash[4]; 6. 40-Tommy Rought[6]; 7. 5-Mark Tychoniewicz[7]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 60-Matt Hirschman, 00:18.942[11]; 2. 14-Mike Leaty, 00:19.018[22]; 3. 73-Andy Jankowiak, 00:19.033[15]; 4. 95-Bryan Sherwood, 00:19.183[9]; 5. 45B-Austin Beers, 00:19.223[17]; 6. 17C-Roger Coss, 00:19.242[19]; 7. 10-Daryl Lewis Jr, 00:19.377[24]; 8. 22-Zane Zeiner, 00:19.378[8]; 9. 81-Jack Ely, 00:19.393[21]; 10. 56-Amy Catalano, 00:19.473[12]; 11. 17T-Kevin Timmerman, 00:19.487[6]; 12. 17K-Danny Knoll Jr, 00:19.548[18]; 13. 45C-Timmy Catalano, 00:19.559[4]; 14. 00-Randall Richard, 00:19.595[20]; 15. 64-Tyler Catalano, 00:19.620[14]; 16. 11T-Ricky Knapp Jr, 00:19.694[16]; 17. 1NY-Chris Ridsdale, 00:19.739[1]; 18. 88-Sean Verwys, 00:19.758[2]; 19. 66-Austin Kochenash, 00:19.767[10]; 20. 3-Daren Scherer, 00:19.795[7]; 21. 72-TJ Potrzebowski, 00:19.802[23]; 22. 27-Donny Hartzell, 00:19.884[5]; 23. 40-Tommy Rought, 00:19.884[13]; 24. 5-Mark Tychoniewicz, 00:19.884[3]

18 entries

Asphalt Super Stocks


Fast 25 (25 Laps): 1. 28-Tommy Barron[3]; 2. 3-Jimmy Steffenhagen[2]; 3. 64-Joe Mancuso[1]; 4. 71-Tim Gullo[4]; 5. 27-Evan Rygielski[7]; 6. 93-Andy Cocilova[5]; 7. 1-Gary Noe[12]; 8. 48K-Tommy Krawczyk[8]; 9. 36-Brian Hallett[10]; 10. 48C-Jacob Christman[11]; 11. 51-Barret Schenk[16]; 12. 03-Dale Lazzaro[18]; 13. 33-David Bailey[6]; 14. 74-Paul Godby[14]; 15. 37-Matt Druar[9]; 16. 99-Tim Faro[15]; 17. 89-Frank Chapman Jr[13]; 18. 94-Paul Flye[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 48K-Tommy Krawczyk[1]; 2. 64-Joe Mancuso[2]; 3. 71-Tim Gullo[3]; 4. 48C-Jacob Christman[4]; 5. 89-Frank Chapman Jr[5]; 6. 51-Barret Schenk[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Matt Druar[1]; 2. 93-Andy Cocilova[3]; 3. 1-Gary Noe[2]; 4. 33-David Bailey[6]; 5. 74-Paul Godby[5]; 6. 94-Paul Flye[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Tommy Barron[1]; 2. 3-Jimmy Steffenhagen[2]; 3. 36-Brian Hallett[4]; 4. 27-Evan Rygielski[3]; 5. 99-Tim Faro[6]; 6. 03-Dale Lazzaro[5]

Qualifying: 1. 28-Tommy Barron, 00:22.043[3]; 2. 3-Jimmy Steffenhagen, 00:22.128[9]; 3. 48K-Tommy Krawczyk, 00:22.263[1]; 4. 64-Joe Mancuso, 00:22.325[4]; 5. 71-Tim Gullo, 00:22.400[15]; 6. 48C-Jacob Christman, 00:22.494[18]; 7. 37-Matt Druar, 00:22.585[16]; 8. 1-Gary Noe, 00:22.746[13]; 9. 27-Evan Rygielski, 00:22.771[14]; 10. 93-Andy Cocilova, 00:22.830[10]; 11. 36-Brian Hallett, 00:22.846[17]; 12. 03-Dale Lazzaro, 00:22.977[11]; 13. 89-Frank Chapman Jr, 00:22.978[12]; 14. 51-Barret Schenk, 00:23.229[7]; 15. 99-Tim Faro, 00:23.271[6]; 16. 33-David Bailey, 00:23.271[5]; 17. 94-Paul Flye, 00:23.271[2]; 18. 74-Paul Godby[8]

22 entries

Asphalt Four Cylinders


Fast 15 (15 Laps): 1. A1-Andrew Lewis Jr[8]; 2. 32NY-Bob Palmer[1]; 3. P1-Dave Rieber[6]; 4. 1NY-Josh Schosek[2]; 5. 49-Nathan Bryant[5]; 6. 13-Micah Adams[10]; 7. 68-Kenzie Adams[12]; 8. 2V-Adam VanHall[21]; 9. 11NY-John Byrd[9]; 10. 87-Evan Reardon[16]; 11. 20-Nick Galusha[18]; 12. 7-Jonathan Klamut[17]; 13. 19-Megan Schoelles[13]; 14. 55-Russ Bulger Sr[22]; 15. 76-Eric Black[3]; 16. 83-Jeff Szafraniec[4]; 17. 4-Kyle Casper[7]; 18. 24-Tommy Hughes[19]; 19. 32-Russ Bulger Jr[14]; 20. 8NY-Bill Kenny[15]; 21. 02-Bryson Smith[20]; 22. 2I-Colton Ingerick[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1NY-Josh Schosek[5]; 2. 83-Jeff Szafraniec[6]; 3. 49-Nathan Bryant[4]; 4. 4-Kyle Casper[7]; 5. 11NY-John Byrd[11]; 6. 2V-Adam VanHall[2]; 7. 19-Megan Schoelles[9]; 8. 8NY-Bill Kenny[1]; 9. 7-Jonathan Klamut[10]; 10. 24-Tommy Hughes[8]; 11. 2I-Colton Ingerick[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Eric Black[2]; 2. 32NY-Bob Palmer[6]; 3. P1-Dave Rieber[4]; 4. A1-Andrew Lewis Jr[11]; 5. 13-Micah Adams[7]; 6. 68-Kenzie Adams[3]; 7. 32-Russ Bulger Jr[10]; 8. 87-Evan Reardon[8]; 9. 20-Nick Galusha[1]; 10. 02-Bryson Smith[5]; 11. 55-Russ Bulger Sr[9]

5 entries

Asphalt 6-Cylinder


Fast 15 (15 Laps): 1. 4-Van Grant[1]; 2. 24-Ashley Schoomaker[3]; 3. 38-Matthew Moreau[5]; 4. 14JR-Frankie Parsons[2]; 5. 17-Paul Stolzenberg[4]

Heat 1: 1. 4-Van Grant[5]; 2. 14JR-Frankie Parsons[3]; 3. 24-Ashley Schoomaker[4]; 4. 17-Paul Stolzenberg[2]; 5. 38-Matthew Moreau[1]

5 entries

Asphalt 602 Sportsman


Fast 15 (15 Laps): 1. 65-Andrew Lewis Jr[1]; 2. 52-Andrew Cook[2]; 3. 25-Alyssa Leaty[3]; 4. 49-Kaden Rogers[4]; 5. 84-Jeana Dietz[5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 65-Andrew Lewis Jr[1]; 2. 52-Andrew Cook[2]; 3. 25-Alyssa Leaty[4]; 4. 49-Kaden Rogers[3]; 5. 84-Jeana Dietz[5]

Upcoming Events

Wilwood Racing
Pilat Design
Speedway Illustrated
Waddell Communications
Foar Score Club
Lucas oil
Hoosier Racing Tires
Paved Track Digest
Sports Insurance Specialists
Hoosier Tire East
MavTV
US Army
VP Race Fuels
Erie Sports Commission
MavTV Plus
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
TDH Refridgeration
Printed Image of Buffalo
Jerico Performance
FX Caprara
New Era Cap
Bicknell Racing Products
MyRacePass
Sherwood Racing Wheels