Race of Champions

MyRacePass
6/17/2022 - Spencer Speedway

6/17/2022 - Spencer Speedway

Williamson, NY

Kid's Night at Spencer Speedway

Classes

  • Asphalt Super Stocks20 entries
  • Asphalt Sportsman21 entries
  • Asphalt Late Models5 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders11 entries
  • Asphalt 6-Cylinder4 entries
  • Asphalt 602 Sportsman4 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Super Stocks

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 4
2 3 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 6 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 3
4 9 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 5
5 4 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -1
6 18 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 12
7 12 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 5
8 15 48 Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 7
9 13 5 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 4
10 10 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
11 2 11 Terry Cheetham Terry Cheetham Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -9
12 7 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY -5
13 11 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -2
14 8 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -6
15 1 98 Frank Chapman III Frank Chapman III Lockwood, NY Lockwood, NY -14
16 20 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 4
17 14 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
18 17 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
19 19 75 Kirk Willis Kirk Willis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
20 16 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
3 3 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY -
4 5 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
5 4 5 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -1
6 6 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Terry Cheetham Terry Cheetham Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -
2 3 98 Frank Chapman III Frank Chapman III Lockwood, NY Lockwood, NY 1
3 4 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
4 5 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
5 7 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
6 2 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
7 6 75 Kirk Willis Kirk Willis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 1
2 3 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 1
3 1 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -2
4 5 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 1
5 6 48 Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 1
6 4 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -2
7 7 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.989
2 15 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 22.192
3 18 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 22.256
4 3 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 22.338
5 1 1 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY 22.391
6 20 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 22.416
7 6 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 22.418
8 17 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 22.437
9 13 5 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 22.452
10 12 48 Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 22.676
11 7 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 22.811
12 2 11 Terry Cheetham Terry Cheetham Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 23.039
13 9 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 23.047
14 14 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 23.121
15 5 98 Frank Chapman III Frank Chapman III Lockwood, NY Lockwood, NY 23.148
16 8 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 23.644
17 16 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 23.728
18 19 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY
19 10 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY
20 11 75 Kirk Willis Kirk Willis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY

Asphalt Sportsman

36 Laps

Maynard Troyer Classic 36

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
2 2 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
3 4 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
4 6 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
5 5 72P T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
6 7 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 1
7 10 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
8 9 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 1
9 16 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 7
10 8 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
11 11 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
12 12 72R Brian Rygielski Brian Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -
13 15 96 Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
14 14 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -
15 18 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
16 19 22 Jake Boerman Jake Boerman Marion, NY Marion, NY 3
17 17 66 Geoffrey Sharkey Geoffrey Sharkey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
18 3 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -15
19 20 4 Dan Fuchs Dan Fuchs Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 1
20 13 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -7
21 21 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 3 72P T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 1
3 2 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -1
4 4 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 5 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
6 6 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -
7 7 22 Jake Boerman Jake Boerman Marion, NY Marion, NY -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
3 6 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
4 5 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 1
5 3 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -2
6 4 66 Geoffrey Sharkey Geoffrey Sharkey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
7 7 4 Dan Fuchs Dan Fuchs Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
2 2 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
3 1 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -2
4 4 72R Brian Rygielski Brian Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -
5 5 96 Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 6 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 7 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer
5 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 20.130
2 15 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.427
3 6 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 20.433
4 19 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 20.437
5 10 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 20.459
6 7 72P T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 20.512
7 14 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 20.546
8 9 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.548
9 13 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.578
10 1 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 20.585
11 4 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 20.634
12 16 72R Brian Rygielski Brian Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 20.782
13 3 96 Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.819
14 17 22 Jake Boerman Jake Boerman Marion, NY Marion, NY 20.955
15 11 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 20.991
16 21 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 21.084
17 5 66 Geoffrey Sharkey Geoffrey Sharkey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 21.101
18 12 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.165
19 2 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 21.233
20 18 4 Dan Fuchs Dan Fuchs Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 21.233
21 8 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.233

Asphalt Late Models

25 Laps

George Decker Memorial '25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 3
2 2 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
3 3 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
4 1 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -3
5 5 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -
2 2 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
3 3 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
4 4 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -
5 5 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 19.809
2 1 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 20.159
3 5 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 20.208
4 3 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 20.707
5 2 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 20.707

Asphalt Four Cylinders

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A1 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 3 P1 David Reiber David Reiber Prattsburg , NY Prattsburg , NY 1
3 5 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
4 4 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -
5 9 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 4
6 8 9-11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
7 6 2V Adam VanHall Adam VanHall Marion, NY Marion, NY -1
8 7 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
9 10 2 Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 1
10 2 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P1 David Reiber David Reiber Prattsburg , NY Prattsburg , NY 1
2 10 A1 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 8
3 3 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
4 1 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -3
5 5 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
6 8 2V Adam VanHall Adam VanHall Marion, NY Marion, NY 2
7 9 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
8 6 9-11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
9 7 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -2
10 11 2 Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 1
All transfer

Asphalt 6-Cylinder

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ashley Schoomaker Ashley Schoomaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 3 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 1
3 4 38 Matthew Moreau Matthew Moreau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY 1
4 2 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ashley Schoomaker Ashley Schoomaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 3 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
3 4 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 1
4 2 38 Matthew Moreau Matthew Moreau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -2
All transfer

Asphalt 602 Sportsman

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
2 1 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
3 2 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -1
4 4 84 Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 3 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY 1
3 4 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
4 2 84 Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -2
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events

Wilwood Racing
New Era Cap
Waddell Communications
US Army
MyRacePass
Hoosier Tire East
Hoosier Racing Tires
Bicknell Racing Products
FX Caprara
TDH Refridgeration
Foar Score Club
MavTV Plus
Jerico Performance
Pilat Design
Sports Insurance Specialists
Erie Sports Commission
VP Race Fuels
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Paved Track Digest
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
MavTV
Printed Image of Buffalo
Speedway Illustrated
Lucas oil