Race of Champions

MyRacePass
8/5/2022 - Spencer Speedway

8/5/2022 - Spencer Speedway

Williamson, NY

Kid's Night Part II

Classes

  • Asphalt Sportsman23 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders17 entries
  • Asphalt 6-Cylinder7 entries
  • Asphalt 602 Sportsman5 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Sportsman

30 Laps

Kids Night Part II 30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 11
2 2 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 11 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 8
4 1 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
5 17 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 12
6 6 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 7 44 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -
8 3 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -5
9 14 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 5
10 20 96P Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 10
11 4 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -7
12 19 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
13 9 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -4
14 22 22 Jake Boerman Jake Boerman Marion, NY Marion, NY 8
15 10 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
16 15 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -1
17 23 4F Dan Fuchs Dan Fuchs Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 6
18 13 4 Robert Reis Robert Reis Elma, NY Elma, NY -5
19 16 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
20 5 41 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY -15
21 21 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
22 18 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -4
23 8 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -15

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
2 2 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
3 3 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -
4 4 41 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY -
5 7 4 Robert Reis Robert Reis Elma, NY Elma, NY 2
6 5 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
7 6 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
8 8 22 Jake Boerman Jake Boerman Marion, NY Marion, NY -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
2 1 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 3 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 4 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 5 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -
6 6 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
7 7 96P Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
8 8 4F Dan Fuchs Dan Fuchs Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 3 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -
4 5 44 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 1
5 6 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 1
6 4 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -2
7 7 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
All transfer
5 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 20.359
2 14 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.422
3 12 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.452
4 17 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 20.460
5 19 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 20.485
6 18 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.500
7 23 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.549
8 3 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 20.611
9 5 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.633
10 8 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 20.668
11 10 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 20.669
12 2 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 20.788
13 21 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 20.809
14 9 44 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 20.837
15 13 41 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 20.854
16 1 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.922
17 4 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.933
18 11 96P Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.082
19 6 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 21.126
20 16 4 Robert Reis Robert Reis Elma, NY Elma, NY 21.153
21 22 22 Jake Boerman Jake Boerman Marion, NY Marion, NY 21.283
22 15 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 21.326
23 20 4F Dan Fuchs Dan Fuchs Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 23.503

Asphalt Four Cylinders

15 Laps

Kid's Night Part II 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A-1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 3 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
3 8 28 Joey Pettinelli Joey Pettinelli Taberg, NY Taberg, NY 5
4 6 P1 David Reiber David Reiber Prattsburg , NY Prattsburg , NY 2
5 4 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
6 10 513W Joshua Slewinski Joshua Slewinski Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 4
7 5 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -2
8 7 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
9 9 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA -
10 12 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 2
11 16 2I Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 5
12 17 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 5
13 13 9-11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
14 11 01X Jasper Drengler Jasper Drengler Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -3
15 15 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY -
16 14 32 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
17 2 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA -15
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A-1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 4 P1 David Reiber David Reiber Prattsburg , NY Prattsburg , NY 2
3 2 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
4 6 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
5 9 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA 4
6 3 01X Jasper Drengler Jasper Drengler Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -3
7 7 9-11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
8 8 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY -
9 5 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 5
2 1 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -1
3 5 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 2
4 8 28 Joey Pettinelli Joey Pettinelli Taberg, NY Taberg, NY 4
5 4 513W Joshua Slewinski Joshua Slewinski Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -1
6 2 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -4
7 7 32 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
8 3 2I Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -5
All transfer

Asphalt 6-Cylinder

15 Laps

Whittaker Ford F-15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ashley Schoonmaker Ashley Schoonmaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 3 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 1
3 2 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
4 4 81 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -
5 5 17 Paul Stolzenberg Paul Stolzenberg East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
6 6 3 Brett Turner Brett Turner Sodus point, NY Sodus point, NY -
7 7 38 Matthew Moreau Matthew Moreau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ashley Schoonmaker Ashley Schoonmaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 4 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 2
3 2 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -1
4 5 81 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY 1
5 3 17 Paul Stolzenberg Paul Stolzenberg East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -2
6 6 3 Brett Turner Brett Turner Sodus point, NY Sodus point, NY -
7 7 38 Matthew Moreau Matthew Moreau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -
All transfer

Asphalt 602 Sportsman

15 Laps

Whittaker Ford F-15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 3 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
3 4 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY 1
4 2 84 Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -2
5 5 31 Danny Tingue 3rd Danny Tingue 3rd Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -

News

Upcoming Events

MAVTV on Flo
Pilat Design
VP Race Fuels
Paved Track Digest
US Army
TDH Refridgeration
Hoosier Racing Tires
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Jerico Performance
MyRacePass
FX Caprara
Sports Insurance Specialists
Printed Image of Buffalo
Speedway Illustrated
Bicknell Racing Products
Waddell Communications
New Era Cap
Lucas oil
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
Erie Sports Commission
MAVTV Motorsports Network
Hoosier Tire East
Wilwood Racing
Foar Score Club