Race of Champions

Racing America.TV
8/20/2022 - Chemung Speedrome

8/20/2022 - Chemung Speedrome

Chemung, NY

Night before the Glen, Rod Spalding Classic

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds.22 entries
  • Asphalt Late Models10 entries
  • TQ Midgets13 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders16 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Modifieds.

75 Laps

Rod Spalding Classic 75

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 1
2 4 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 2
3 6 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 3
4 11 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 7
5 8 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 3
6 1 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
7 5 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ -2
8 20 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 12
9 7 45PJ Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
10 12 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 2
11 15 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 4
12 16 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
13 9 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -4
14 10 0 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -4
15 3 71 Bryce Bailey Bryce Bailey Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -12
16 19 56PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
17 14 39 Geary Rinehimer Geary Rinehimer Moosic, PA Moosic, PA -3
18 17 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -1
19 18 27 Donny Hartzell Donny Hartzell Sweet Valley, PA Sweet Valley, PA -1
20 13 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -7
21 21 21 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -
22 22 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 1
2 1 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
3 4 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ 1
4 3 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -1
5 6 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 1
6 5 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
7 7 56PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
8 8 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 3 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 1
3 2 45PJ Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
4 4 71 Bryce Bailey Bryce Bailey Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
5 6 39 Geary Rinehimer Geary Rinehimer Moosic, PA Moosic, PA 1
6 5 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -1
7 7 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 2 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -
3 4 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
4 5 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
5 3 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -2
6 6 27 Donny Hartzell Donny Hartzell Sweet Valley, PA Sweet Valley, PA -
7 7 21 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 15.058
2 21 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 15.124
3 20 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 15.124
4 3 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 15.239
5 11 45PJ Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.313
6 18 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 15.352
7 14 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 15.356
8 22 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 15.362
9 16 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ 15.400
10 7 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.438
11 12 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 15.483
12 8 71 Bryce Bailey Bryce Bailey Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 15.506
13 6 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.590
14 5 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 15.594
15 13 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 15.649
16 10 56PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.672
17 17 39 Geary Rinehimer Geary Rinehimer Moosic, PA Moosic, PA 15.849
18 9 27 Donny Hartzell Donny Hartzell Sweet Valley, PA Sweet Valley, PA 15.860
19 1 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 16.742
20 4 0 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA
21 15 21 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON
22 2 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY

Asphalt Late Models

25 Laps

Rod Spalding Classic 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 2
2 7 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY 5
3 1 99 Nick Ross Nick Ross White Haven , PA White Haven , PA -2
4 2 76 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -2
5 6 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 1
6 4 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -2
7 8 21 Joe Berretta Joe Berretta Exeter, PA Exeter, PA 1
8 5 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -3
9 9 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -
10 10 15 Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 3
2 2 99 Nick Ross Nick Ross White Haven , PA White Haven , PA -
3 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -2
4 3 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY -1
5 5 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -
2 2 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -
3 3 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
4 4 21 Joe Berretta Joe Berretta Exeter, PA Exeter, PA -
5 5 15 Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY
2 7 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY
3 9 99 Nick Ross Nick Ross White Haven , PA White Haven , PA
4 2 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY
5 5 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY
6 10 21 Joe Berretta Joe Berretta Exeter, PA Exeter, PA
7 6 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY
8 4 15 Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY
9 3 76 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA
10 1 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter

TQ Midgets

25 Laps

Rod Spalding Classic 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 5
2 4 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY 2
3 11 90 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 8
4 5 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 1
5 2 71 Tony Petrea Tony Petrea Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -3
6 1 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -5
7 3 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -4
8 7 27X Dave Schulz Dave Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
9 9 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
10 8 43 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY -2
11 12 43X Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
12 10 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -2
DNS 13 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 3
2 5 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 3
3 6 27X Dave Schulz Dave Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
4 2 71 Tony Petrea Tony Petrea Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
5 1 43 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY -4
6 3 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -3
DNS 7 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY 3
2 2 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
3 1 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -2
4 6 43X Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 2
5 3 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -2
6 5 90 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1

Asphalt Four Cylinders

25 Laps

Rod Spalding Classic 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 2
2 1 A-1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 6 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
4 4 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
5 8 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 3
6 10 32B Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 4
7 2 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
8 9 9-11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
9 7 11 Dustin Pruyne Dustin Pruyne Athens, PA Athens, PA -2
10 14 2 Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 4
11 13 51J Matthew Jenkins Matthew Jenkins Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 2
12 11 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA -1
13 16 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 3
14 12 51 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -2
15 15 5 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
16 5 52 Mike Ferris Mike Ferris Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -11
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
2 8 A-1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
3 1 52 Mike Ferris Mike Ferris Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -2
4 2 11 Dustin Pruyne Dustin Pruyne Athens, PA Athens, PA -2
5 4 9-11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
6 3 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA -3
7 7 51J Matthew Jenkins Matthew Jenkins Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
8 6 5 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 6
2 1 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
3 3 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
4 4 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA -
5 6 32B Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
6 5 51 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -1
7 2 2 Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -5
8 8 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -
All transfer
Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

Sports Insurance Specialists
ROC TV
Foar Score Club
Hoosier Racing Tires
Printed Image of Buffalo
Hoosier Tire East
Erie Sports Commission
Sherwood Racing Wheels
FX Caprara
Speedway Illustrated
Waddell Communications
Paved Track Digest
Bicknell Racing Products
MyRacePass
VP Race Fuels