Race of Champions

Racing America.TV
9/23/2022 - Lake Erie Speedway

9/23/2022 - Lake Erie Speedway

North East, PA

Presque Isle Downs & Casino Race of Champions Weekend Day 1

Classes

  • Asphalt Four Cylinders33 entries

Track Contact

  • 10700 Delmas Drive

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Four Cylinders

20 Laps

Race 1 of the DSTC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 9
2 3 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 1
3 12 28 Joe Pettinelli Joe Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY 9
4 6 A1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
5 23 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 18
6 8 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 2
7 14 14 Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 7
8 2 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -6
9 11 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY 2
10 4 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA -6
11 19 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 8
12 16 5 Zack Jaynes Zack Jaynes Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 4
13 1 32 Mason Russo Mason Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY -12
14 25 52 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 11
15 21 43 Andrew Danielewicz Andrew Danielewicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 6
16 20 9-11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
17 18 20G Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
18 24 53 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 6
19 28 31 Jim Dunkleman Jr Jim Dunkleman Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 9
20 26 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 6
21 27 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY 6
22 17 16NY Jacob Crosta Jacob Crosta Angola, NY Angola, NY -5
23 7 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -16
24 9 10JR Greg Urban Greg Urban Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -15
25 5 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -20
26 22 68K Kenzie Adams Kenzie Adams Moscow, PA Moscow, PA -4
27 13 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -14
28 15 13M Micah Adams Micah Adams Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA -13
8 Laps

B-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 43 Andrew Danielewicz Andrew Danielewicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 4
2 1 68K Kenzie Adams Kenzie Adams Moscow, PA Moscow, PA -1
3 13 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 10
4 3 53 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
5 7 52 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 2
6 8 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
7 2 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY -5
8 6 31 Jim Dunkleman Jr Jim Dunkleman Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -2
Top 8 transfer
9 4 57 Grant Hill Grant Hill Salamanca, NY Salamanca, NY -5
10 10 32F Rich Fraser Rich Fraser Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
11 9 22X Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY -2
12 12 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -
13 11 92 Mike Cole Mike Cole SCHAGHTICOKE, NY SCHAGHTICOKE, NY -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
2 7 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 5
3 5 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
4 1 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -3
5 6 16NY Jacob Crosta Jacob Crosta Angola, NY Angola, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 68K Kenzie Adams Kenzie Adams Moscow, PA Moscow, PA 2
7 4 43 Andrew Danielewicz Andrew Danielewicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -3
8 3 22X Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY -5
9 9 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 3
2 3 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
3 2 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
4 1 14 Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -3
5 8 20G Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY -
7 7 31 Jim Dunkleman Jr Jim Dunkleman Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
8 5 32F Rich Fraser Rich Fraser Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Joe Pettinelli Joe Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY -
2 5 32 Mason Russo Mason Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY 3
3 4 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA 1
4 6 13M Micah Adams Micah Adams Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA 2
5 7 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 53 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
7 8 52 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
8 2 92 Mike Cole Mike Cole SCHAGHTICOKE, NY SCHAGHTICOKE, NY -6
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 A1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
2 1 10JR Greg Urban Greg Urban Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
3 8 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY 5
4 5 5 Zack Jaynes Zack Jaynes Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
5 6 9-11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 57 Grant Hill Grant Hill Salamanca, NY Salamanca, NY -4
7 7 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
8 3 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -5
Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

ROC TV
Sports Insurance Specialists
FX Caprara
Speedway Illustrated
Foar Score Club
Printed Image of Buffalo
MyRacePass
Hoosier Racing Tires
Hoosier Tire East
VP Race Fuels
Bicknell Racing Products
Erie Sports Commission
Paved Track Digest
Waddell Communications
Sherwood Racing Wheels