Race of Champions

Speed Sport
8/12/2022 - Oshweken Speedway

8/12/2022 - Oshweken Speedway

Oshweken, ON

RoC Dirt Sportsman at Oshweken

Classes

  • ROC Dirt Sportsman23 entries
  • Dirt Sportsman23 entries

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ROC Dirt Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
2 2 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
3 5 108 Bill Bleich Bill Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
4 1 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -3
5 4 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
6 3 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -3
7 7 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
8 20 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 12
9 8 18 Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -1
10 11 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
11 14 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
12 17 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
13 21 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 8
14 9 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -5
15 18 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
16 19 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 3
17 15 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -2
18 12 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -6
19 16 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -3
20 23 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 3
21 13 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -8
22 10 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -12
23 22 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 7
2 2 18 Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
3 1 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
4 3 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -1
5 7 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
6 5 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
7 4 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -3
8 6 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
2 4 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
3 7 108 Bill Bleich Bill Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 4
4 1 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -3
5 2 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
6 8 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
7 6 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
8 3 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
2 4 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 2
3 7 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
4 3 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -1
5 5 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -
6 2 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
7 1 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -6
All transfer

Dirt Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
2 2 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
3 5 108 Bill Bleich Bill Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
4 1 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -3
5 4 20M Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
6 3 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -3
7 7 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
8 20 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 12
9 8 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -1
10 11 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
11 14 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
12 17 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
13 21 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 8
14 9 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -5
15 18 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
16 19 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 3
17 15 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -2
18 12 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -6
19 16 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -3
20 23 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 3
21 13 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -8
22 10 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -12
23 22 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 7
2 2 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
3 1 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
4 3 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -1
5 7 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
6 5 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
7 4 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -3
8 6 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
2 4 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
3 7 108 Bill Bleich Bill Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 4
4 1 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -3
5 2 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
6 8 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
7 6 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
8 3 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
2 4 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 2
3 7 20M Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
4 3 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -1
5 5 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -
6 2 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
7 1 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -6

Upcoming Events

Speedway Illustrated
TDH Refridgeration
Lucas oil
MAVTV Motorsports Network
Wilwood Racing
Jerico Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Erie Sports Commission
Foar Score Club
New Era Cap
Printed Image of Buffalo
FX Caprara
MAVTV on Flo
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire East
Bicknell Racing Products
US Army
Pilat Design
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
Paved Track Digest
Waddell Communications
Sports Insurance Specialists
Sherwood Racing Wheels
MyRacePass