Race of Champions

Racing America.TV
9/15/2023 - Lake Erie Speedway

9/15/2023 - Lake Erie Speedway

North East, PA

Day 1 of Race of Champions Weekend

Classes

  • Asphalt Four Cylinders17 entries

Track Contact

  • 10700 Delmas Drive

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Four Cylinders

20 Laps

Triple Challenge Day 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 5
2 7 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 5
3 1 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA -2
4 17 00 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 13
5 2 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -3
6 4 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -2
7 8 14 Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 1
8 3 5 Gene Purvis Gene Purvis Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -5
9 9 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
10 11 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
11 5 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Boston, NY Boston, NY -6
12 16 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 4
13 13 2 Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA -
14 14 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -
15 12 29 Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -3
16 10 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -6
17 15 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 8
2 4 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 2
3 1 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Boston, NY Boston, NY -2
4 6 5 Gene Purvis Gene Purvis Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 2
5 3 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
6 2 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
7 5 2 Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA -2
8 7 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -1
DNS 8 00 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 2
2 7 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 5
3 2 14 Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -1
4 8 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 4
5 4 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
6 1 29 Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -5
7 6 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -1
DNS 5 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY -
All transfer
Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

Sherwood Racing Wheels
Printed Image of Buffalo
ROC TV
Hoosier Racing Tires
FX Caprara
Hoosier Tire East
MyRacePass
Erie Sports Commission
Sports Insurance Specialists
VP Race Fuels
Speedway Illustrated
Waddell Communications
Bicknell Racing Products
Foar Score Club
Paved Track Digest