Race of Champions

Racing America.TV
9/16/2023 - Lake Erie Speedway

9/16/2023 - Lake Erie Speedway

North East, PA

Day 2 of Race of Champions Weekend

Classes

  • Asphalt Sportsman41 entries
  • Asphalt Super Stocks20 entries
  • Asphalt Late Models15 entries
  • TQ Midgets17 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders21 entries
  • Asphalt 602 Sportsman4 entries

Track Contact

  • 10700 Delmas Drive

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Sportsman

73 Laps

ESC 73

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 57 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 10
2 8 14L Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 6
3 4 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 3 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -1
5 9 27V Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY 4
6 1 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
7 7 1 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
8 12 8F Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 4
9 15 10 Mike Fiebelkorn Mike Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 6
10 14 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 4
11 17 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 6
12 6 3 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -6
13 24 5 Keith Youngs Keith Youngs Pine City, NY Pine City, NY 11
14 5 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -9
15 2 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -13
16 16 47 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -
17 23 26 Jesse Kent Jesse Kent Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 6
18 19 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 1
19 13 13 John Wilber John Wilber Chemung, NY Chemung, NY -6
20 28 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 8
21 29 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 8
22 22 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -
23 26 2Y Kevin Youngs Kevin Youngs Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 3
24 21 64PJ Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
25 30 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 5
26 20 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -6
27 18 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -9
28 31 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
29 25 4 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -4
30 10 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -20
31 32 04 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 1
32 27 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -5
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
2 3 2Y Kevin Youngs Kevin Youngs Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 1
3 6 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 3
4 9 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 5
Top 4 transfer
5 4 04 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY -1
6 1 17S Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -5
7 7 96 Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
8 12 44 Nick Morich Nick Morich New York, NY New York, NY 4
9 13 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 4
10 8 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -2
11 16 30 Nicole Boyer Nicole Boyer 5
12 10 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -2
13 11 86 Tim Nies Tim Nies Elma, NY Elma, NY -2
14 14 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -
15 15 2H Tyler Harbst Tyler Harbst Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -
16 5 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -11
DNS 17 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14L Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 1
2 1 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 4 13 John Wilber John Wilber Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 1
4 3 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 17S Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
6 5 96 Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
7 7 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
2 3 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 1 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -2
4 4 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
6 7 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 1
7 5 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 1
2 1 3 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -1
3 3 10 Mike Fiebelkorn Mike Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
4 4 64PJ Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2Y Kevin Youngs Kevin Youngs Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
6 6 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -
7 7 2H Tyler Harbst Tyler Harbst Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 27V Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -
3 3 47 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -
4 4 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 04 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 1
6 5 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -1
7 7 30 Nicole Boyer Nicole Boyer -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
2 3 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 1
3 5 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 2
4 1 26 Jesse Kent Jesse Kent Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
6 6 86 Tim Nies Tim Nies Elma, NY Elma, NY -
DNS 7 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8F Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY -
2 2 1 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
3 6 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 3
4 3 5 Keith Youngs Keith Youngs Pine City, NY Pine City, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -1
6 5 44 Nick Morich Nick Morich New York, NY New York, NY -1
5 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 14L Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 15.403
2 32 57 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15.488
3 20 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 15.489
4 26 27V Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY 15.556
5 21 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 15.602
6 35 1 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 15.604
7 4 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.663
8 30 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 15.689
9 38 3 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 15.693
10 33 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.694
11 17 26 Jesse Kent Jesse Kent Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 15.704
12 10 8F Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 15.707
13 28 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 15.711
14 41 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.712
15 24 10 Mike Fiebelkorn Mike Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 15.760
16 18 47 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 15.801
17 7 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 15.810
18 2 5 Keith Youngs Keith Youngs Pine City, NY Pine City, NY 15.818
19 25 13 John Wilber John Wilber Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 15.824
20 1 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 15.827
21 3 64PJ Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.835
22 40 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 15.836
23 15 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.875
24 12 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 15.880
25 23 96 Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.881
26 29 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 15.894
27 9 2Y Kevin Youngs Kevin Youngs Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 15.906
28 8 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 15.916
29 16 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 15.932
30 31 44 Nick Morich Nick Morich New York, NY New York, NY 15.940
31 13 17S Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 15.958
32 27 4 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 16.034
33 39 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 16.132
34 14 04 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 16.134
35 6 86 Tim Nies Tim Nies Elma, NY Elma, NY 16.175
36 11 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 16.235
37 19 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 16.285
38 37 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 16.338
39 5 2H Tyler Harbst Tyler Harbst Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 16.396
40 34 30 Nicole Boyer Nicole Boyer 16.966
DNS 36 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY 16.966

Asphalt Super Stocks

40 Laps

National Parts Peddler 40

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 4
2 2 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
3 4 48K Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
4 3 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
5 1 48C Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA -4
6 11 44 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 5
7 12 20 Cameron Nichols Cameron Nichols Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 5
8 13 81 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 5
9 7 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
10 10 46 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
11 6 71Z Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -5
12 14 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
13 9 18 Billy Both Billy Both -4
14 17 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 3
15 19 8 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor Elmira Heights, NY Elmira Heights, NY 4
16 18 31 Jason Dieter Jason Dieter Lake View, NY Lake View, NY 2
17 15 11 Joseph Lane Joseph Lane Athens, PA Athens, PA -2
18 8 71G Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -10
19 16 97 Russell Knutsen Russell Knutsen Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -3
20 20 23 Danny Tingue 3rd Danny Tingue 3rd Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
2 3 48C Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 1
3 2 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -1
4 4 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
5 5 18 Billy Both Billy Both -
6 10 44 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 4
7 7 81 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -
8 6 11 Joseph Lane Joseph Lane Athens, PA Athens, PA -2
9 8 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -1
10 9 8 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor Elmira Heights, NY Elmira Heights, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
2 3 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 2 71Z Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -1
4 4 71G Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
5 5 46 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
6 6 20 Cameron Nichols Cameron Nichols Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
7 7 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
8 10 97 Russell Knutsen Russell Knutsen Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 2
9 8 31 Jason Dieter Jason Dieter Lake View, NY Lake View, NY -1
10 9 23 Danny Tingue 3rd Danny Tingue 3rd Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -1
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 16.670
2 18 48K Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 16.852
3 17 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 16.900
4 1 71Z Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 17.026
5 48C Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 17.051
6 6 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.087
7 2 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 17.151
8 4 71G Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 17.318
9 14 18 Billy Both Billy Both 17.341
10 10 46 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 17.431
11 7 11 Joseph Lane Joseph Lane Athens, PA Athens, PA 17.501
12 13 20 Cameron Nichols Cameron Nichols Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 17.511
13 15 81 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 17.584
14 3 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 17.596
15 9 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 17.785
16 8 31 Jason Dieter Jason Dieter Lake View, NY Lake View, NY 18.114
17 12 8 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor Elmira Heights, NY Elmira Heights, NY 18.114
18 11 23 Danny Tingue 3rd Danny Tingue 3rd Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY 18.114
19 5 44 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 18.114

Asphalt Late Models

40 Laps

Race of Champions 40

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY -
2 5 1X Jeremy Haudricourt Jeremy Haudricourt Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 3
3 6 21 Evan Berretta Evan Berretta Old Forge, PA Old Forge, PA 3
4 9 3 Jeff Brown Jeff Brown Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 5
5 2 22 Todd Delisle Todd Delisle Courtice, ON Courtice, ON -3
6 11 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 5
7 13 42 Jesse Kirchmeyer Jesse Kirchmeyer Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 6
8 12 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 4
9 14 13 Brandan Marhefka Brandan Marhefka Windber, PA Windber, PA 5
10 8 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -2
11 15 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter Akron, NY Akron, NY 4
12 3 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -9
13 4 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -9
14 7 71 Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -7
15 10 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Jeremy Haudricourt Jeremy Haudricourt Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -
2 2 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -
3 3 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -
4 4 22 Todd Delisle Todd Delisle Courtice, ON Courtice, ON -
5 5 3 Jeff Brown Jeff Brown Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
6 6 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
7 7 42 Jesse Kirchmeyer Jesse Kirchmeyer Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -
DNS 8 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter Akron, NY Akron, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
2 2 21 Evan Berretta Evan Berretta Old Forge, PA Old Forge, PA -
3 4 71 Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 1
4 3 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY -1
5 5 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
6 6 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -
7 7 13 Brandan Marhefka Brandan Marhefka Windber, PA Windber, PA -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 1X Jeremy Haudricourt Jeremy Haudricourt Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 15.127
2 5 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 15.143
3 11 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 15.216
4 9 21 Evan Berretta Evan Berretta Old Forge, PA Old Forge, PA 15.252
5 14 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 15.283
6 3 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY 15.334
7 15 22 Todd Delisle Todd Delisle Courtice, ON Courtice, ON 15.383
8 1 71 Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 15.403
9 2 3 Jeff Brown Jeff Brown Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 15.449
10 7 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 15.557
11 8 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 15.587
12 10 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 15.590
13 12 42 Jesse Kirchmeyer Jesse Kirchmeyer Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 15.665
14 6 13 Brandan Marhefka Brandan Marhefka Windber, PA Windber, PA 15.877
DNS 4 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter Akron, NY Akron, NY 15.877

TQ Midgets

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 5
2 7 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 5
3 5 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 2
4 4 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
5 8 72 Steve Lewis Steve Lewis Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
6 9 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY 3
7 3 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -4
8 12 3 Vincent Christiano III Vincent Christiano III Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 4
9 11 22 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY 2
10 13 2 Vinnie Christiano Jr Vinnie Christiano Jr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
11 15 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 4
12 10 21 Arik McGruder Arik McGruder Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
13 17 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 4
14 14 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
15 1 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -14
16 2 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -14
17 16 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 1
2 6 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 4
3 8 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 5
4 9 72 Steve Lewis Steve Lewis Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
5 5 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -
6 1 22 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY -5
7 3 2 Vinnie Christiano Jr Vinnie Christiano Jr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -4
8 7 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -1
9 4 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 7
2 7 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 5
3 4 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
4 1 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -3
5 2 21 Arik McGruder Arik McGruder Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
6 6 3 Vincent Christiano III Vincent Christiano III Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
7 5 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -2
8 3 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace -5
All transfer

Asphalt Four Cylinders

25 Laps

Triple Challenge Day 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 12
2 12 15R Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 10
3 11 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 8
4 9 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 5
5 8 14 Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 3
6 6 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
7 7 5 Gene Purvis Gene Purvis Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
8 4 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY -4
9 2 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -7
10 16 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 6
11 3 2 Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA -8
12 17 22 Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY 5
13 5 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -8
14 1 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -13
15 19 00K Connor Kurdziel Connor Kurdziel Elma, NY Elma, NY 4
16 14 96 Mason Russo Mason Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY -2
17 10 00 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -7
18 15 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -3
19 18 N10 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
20 20 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
8 Laps

B-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Mason Russo Mason Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY 1
2 6 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 4
3 5 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 2
4 3 22 Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY -1
5 4 N10 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
6 1 00K Connor Kurdziel Connor Kurdziel Elma, NY Elma, NY -5

Asphalt 602 Sportsman

15 Laps

Race of Champions 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
2 3 99 Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 1
3 4 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY 1
4 1 91 John Sippel John Sippel Webster, NY Webster, NY -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 John Sippel John Sippel Webster, NY Webster, NY -
2 2 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
3 4 99 Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 1
4 3 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -1
All transfer
Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

Hoosier Racing Tires
Foar Score Club
MyRacePass
Speedway Illustrated
Bicknell Racing Products
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Paved Track Digest
Erie Sports Commission
FX Caprara
Printed Image of Buffalo
Hoosier Tire East
ROC TV
Waddell Communications
Sports Insurance Specialists
VP Race Fuels