Race of Champions

Racing America.TV
7/8/2023 - Holland International Speedway

7/8/2023 - Holland International Speedway

Holland, NY

RoC Sportsman at Holland

Classes

  • Asphalt Sportsman23 entries
  • Asphalt Late Models8 entries
  • Street Stocks16 entries
  • TQ Midgets17 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders27 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Sportsman

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 8 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 6
3 3 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 16 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 12
5 10 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 5
6 23 17S Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 17
7 12 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 5
8 15 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 7
9 18 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 9
10 6 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -4
11 9 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
12 7 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -5
13 19 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
14 17 23 Neil Parrish Neil Parrish East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 3
15 20 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 5
16 5 66 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -11
17 2 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -15
18 11 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -7
19 4 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -15
20 14 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
21 21 97 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY -
22 22 13 John Wilber John Wilber Chemung, NY Chemung, NY -
23 13 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 1
2 4 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
3 1 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -2
4 6 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
5 3 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -2
6 5 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -1
7 7 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 4 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 2
3 1 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -2
4 3 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
5 6 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
6 7 23 Neil Parrish Neil Parrish East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
7 5 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
2 6 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 4
3 2 66 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
4 3 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -1
5 5 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -
6 7 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 1
7 1 97 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 14.547
2 10 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 14.601
3 16 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.603
4 21 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 14.717
5 12 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.749
6 1 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 14.769
7 8 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 14.772
8 13 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.809
9 9 66 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 14.841
10 2 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 14.843
11 18 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 14.845
12 5 97 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 14.873
13 11 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 14.880
14 3 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 14.927
15 17 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 15.016
16 19 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.038
17 14 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.117
18 6 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 15.123
19 15 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.176
20 7 23 Neil Parrish Neil Parrish East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 15.186
21 4 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 15.473

Asphalt Late Models

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Jeff Brown Jeff Brown Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 3
2 1 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -1
3 7 71 Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 4
4 5 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY 1
5 2 51 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -3
6 3 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -3
7 8 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 1
8 6 42 Jesse Kirchmeyer Jesse Kirchmeyer Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 1
2 1 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -1
3 3 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY -
4 4 71 Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Jeff Brown Jeff Brown Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 2
2 1 51 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -1
3 4 42 Jesse Kirchmeyer Jesse Kirchmeyer Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 1
4 2 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -2
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 14.443
2 7 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 14.474
3 2 51 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 14.562
4 5 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY 14.571
5 6 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 14.598
6 8 3 Jeff Brown Jeff Brown Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 14.643
7 1 71 Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 14.658
8 4 42 Jesse Kirchmeyer Jesse Kirchmeyer Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 14.718

Street Stocks

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32W Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -
2 2 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
3 3 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
4 4 43 Joshua Hathaway Joshua Hathaway Holland, NY Holland, NY -
5 14 21 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 9
6 7 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY 1
7 16 96 Dustin Novoa Dustin Novoa 9
8 8 9 Marty Kling Marty Kling East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
9 11 94 Christopher Handley Christopher Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY 2
10 15 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 5
11 12 42 Scott Chaplin Scott Chaplin Derby, NY Derby, NY 1
12 6 32B Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -6
13 10 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
14 13 77 Dan Zukowski Dan Zukowski Springville, NY Springville, NY -1
15 9 88 Michael Piccirilli Michael Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -6
16 5 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32W Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY 2
2 6 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 4
3 5 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
4 4 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY -
5 2 88 Michael Piccirilli Michael Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -3
6 7 94 Christopher Handley Christopher Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY 1
7 1 77 Dan Zukowski Dan Zukowski Springville, NY Springville, NY -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Joshua Hathaway Joshua Hathaway Holland, NY Holland, NY 3
2 6 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 4
3 3 32B Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
4 2 9 Marty Kling Marty Kling East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -2
5 5 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
6 1 42 Scott Chaplin Scott Chaplin Derby, NY Derby, NY -5
All transfer

TQ Midgets

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 4
2 15 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 13
3 3 3 Vincent Christiano III Vincent Christiano III Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
4 1 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -3
5 9 88K Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY 4
6 7 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace 1
7 16 2 Vinnie Christiano Jr Vinnie Christiano Jr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 9
8 4 08 Cory Grenzy Cory Grenzy Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
9 8 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
10 13 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 3
11 6 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -5
12 14 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
13 11 22 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY -2
14 2 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -12
DNS 10 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -
DNS 12 71 Tony Petrea Tony Petrea Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
2 3 3 Vincent Christiano III Vincent Christiano III Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
3 6 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 3
4 8 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace 4
5 5 88K Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -
6 7 22 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY 1
7 2 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -5
8 4 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
2 1 08 Cory Grenzy Cory Grenzy Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
3 4 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY 1
4 5 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
5 7 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY 2
6 8 71 Tony Petrea Tony Petrea Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
7 6 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
8 2 2 Vinnie Christiano Jr Vinnie Christiano Jr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -6
All transfer

Asphalt Four Cylinders

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 3
2 1 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA -1
3 11 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 8
4 13 14 Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 9
5 21 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 16
6 9 96 Mason Russo Mason Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY 3
7 15 5 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 8
8 5 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA -3
9 26 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 17
10 22 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Boston, NY Boston, NY 12
11 19 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 8
12 16 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
13 24 13 Hunter McKay Hunter McKay Depew, NY Depew, NY 11
14 3 00B Jimmy Biggs Jimmy Biggs Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -11
15 12 00 Connor Kurdziel Connor Kurdziel Elma, NY Elma, NY -3
16 6 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -10
17 2 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -15
18 10 A1 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -8
19 27 50NY Chris Eagan Chris Eagan Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 8
20 25 P3 Edwin Herman Edwin Herman Lenhartsville, PA Lenhartsville, PA 5
21 17 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -4
22 14 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -8
23 20 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY -3
24 18 N10 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -6
25 8 97 Mike Meyers Mike Meyers Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -17
26 7 P1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -19
27 23 8NY Bill Kenny Bill Kenny Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00B Jimmy Biggs Jimmy Biggs Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
2 2 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA -
3 3 96 Mason Russo Mason Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY -
4 4 14 Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -
5 5 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -
6 7 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
7 6 P3 Edwin Herman Edwin Herman Lenhartsville, PA Lenhartsville, PA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
2 1 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA -1
3 5 A1 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
4 3 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -1
5 4 N10 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
6 6 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Boston, NY Boston, NY -
7 7 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 P1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
2 3 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
3 7 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 4
4 5 5 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 1
5 2 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
6 6 8NY Bill Kenny Bill Kenny Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
7 1 50NY Chris Eagan Chris Eagan Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Mike Meyers Mike Meyers Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
2 3 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
3 4 00 Connor Kurdziel Connor Kurdziel Elma, NY Elma, NY 1
4 5 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
5 1 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY -4
6 6 13 Hunter McKay Hunter McKay Depew, NY Depew, NY -
All transfer
Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

Hoosier Racing Tires
Foar Score Club
MyRacePass
Speedway Illustrated
Bicknell Racing Products
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Paved Track Digest
Erie Sports Commission
FX Caprara
Printed Image of Buffalo
Hoosier Tire East
ROC TV
Waddell Communications
Sports Insurance Specialists
VP Race Fuels