Race of Champions

Racing America.TV
8/26/2023 - Holland International Speedway

8/26/2023 - Holland International Speedway

Holland, NY

George Decker & Rick Wylie Memorial (Bud 100)

Classes

  • Asphalt Sportsman24 entries
  • Asphalt Super Stocks22 entries
  • Street Stocks
  • TQ Midgets16 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders27 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Sportsman

52 Laps

George Decker Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 9
2 1 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
3 5 47 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 2
4 9 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 5
5 2 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
6 11 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 5
7 12 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 5
8 8 17S Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
9 15 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 6
10 13 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
11 4 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -7
12 17 66 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 5
13 6 86 Tim Nies Tim Nies Elma, NY Elma, NY -7
14 19 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 5
15 7 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -8
16 20 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 4
17 22 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 5
18 21 23 Neil Parrish Neil Parrish East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 3
19 14 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -5
20 3 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -17
21 18 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -3
22 16 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -6
23 24 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 1
24 23 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 1
2 4 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 2
3 3 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 1 17S Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -3
5 5 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
6 6 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
7 7 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
8 8 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
2 1 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -1
3 3 47 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -
4 2 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
5 6 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
6 5 66 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
7 7 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -
8 8 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
2 6 86 Tim Nies Tim Nies Elma, NY Elma, NY 4
3 8 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 5
4 2 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
5 3 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -2
6 5 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
7 7 23 Neil Parrish Neil Parrish East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
8 1 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -7
All transfer
5 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 14.573
2 19 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 14.586
3 11 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.681
4 14 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.744
5 3 47 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 14.758
6 6 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 14.794
7 2 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 14.817
8 18 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.851
9 17 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.864
10 15 17S Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 14.864
11 1 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 14.868
12 16 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 14.896
13 13 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 14.964
14 20 66 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 14.972
15 12 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 14.992
16 5 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 15.060
17 21 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 15.066
18 22 86 Tim Nies Tim Nies Elma, NY Elma, NY 15.088
19 4 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 15.124
20 23 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 15.196
21 9 23 Neil Parrish Neil Parrish East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 15.307
22 8 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.328
23 7 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY 15.328

Asphalt Super Stocks

48 Laps

Rick Wylie Classic

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 48K Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 5
2 4 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 2
3 11 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 8
4 8 44 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 4
5 2 15 Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -3
6 12 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
7 9 48X Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 2
8 15 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 7
9 16 20 Brian DeMark Brian DeMark Erin, NY Erin, NY 7
10 7 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -3
11 10 81 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
12 14 46 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
13 19 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 6
14 1 72 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Concord, NC Concord, NC -13
15 18 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 3
16 22 31 Jason Dieter Jason Dieter Lake View, NY Lake View, NY 6
17 17 32B Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
18 5 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -13
19 20 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
20 21 23 Danny Tingue 3rd Danny Tingue 3rd Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY 1
21 3 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -18
22 13 98 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
2 3 15 Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
3 4 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
4 2 81 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
5 5 98 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -
6 6 20 Brian DeMark Brian DeMark Erin, NY Erin, NY -
7 8 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 1
8 7 31 Jason Dieter Jason Dieter Lake View, NY Lake View, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
2 2 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -
3 3 48X Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA -
4 4 44 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY -
5 5 46 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
6 6 32B Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
7 7 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
2 2 72 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Concord, NC Concord, NC -
3 4 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 1
4 3 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
5 5 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
6 6 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -
7 7 23 Danny Tingue 3rd Danny Tingue 3rd Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 48K Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 15.783
2 9 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 15.830
3 7 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 15.935
4 21 81 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15.970
5 11 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 15.989
6 2 72 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.037
7 20 15 Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 16.088
8 14 48X Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 16.126
9 3 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16.136
10 17 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 16.156
11 4 44 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 16.172
12 13 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 16.208
13 15 98 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 16.213
14 22 46 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 16.232
15 5 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 16.241
16 16 20 Brian DeMark Brian DeMark Erin, NY Erin, NY 16.432
17 8 32B Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 16.615
18 6 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 16.685
19 12 31 Jason Dieter Jason Dieter Lake View, NY Lake View, NY 16.709
20 19 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 17.226
21 10 23 Danny Tingue 3rd Danny Tingue 3rd Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY 17.339
22 18 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 17.339

TQ Midgets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 7
2 4 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 2
3 9 3 Vincent Christiano III Vincent Christiano III Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 6
4 3 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -1
5 5 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
6 7 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
7 2 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -5
8 6 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -2
9 1 2 Vincent Christiano Jr Vincent Christiano Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -8
10 10 72 Dave Schulz Dave Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
11 12 22 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY 1
12 14 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace 2
13 16 71 Tony Petrea Tony Petrea Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
14 15 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
15 11 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -4
16 13 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 7
2 2 2 Vincent Christiano Jr Vincent Christiano Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
3 3 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -
4 4 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
5 7 3 Vincent Christiano III Vincent Christiano III Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
6 6 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -
7 1 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -6
8 5 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 1
2 8 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 6
3 4 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
4 5 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY 1
5 6 72 Dave Schulz Dave Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
6 1 22 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY -5
7 3 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace -4
8 7 71 Tony Petrea Tony Petrea Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1

Asphalt Four Cylinders

32 Laps

Butch Palmer Classic

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
2 2 P1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 22 00 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 19
4 3 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
5 7 14 Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 2
6 13 96 Mason Russo Mason Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY 7
7 11 37 Mason Hanel Mason Hanel Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 4
8 16 A1 Austin Patterson Austin Patterson Webster, NY Webster, NY 8
9 9 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -
10 18 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 8
11 20 26 Jason Adams Jason Adams New York, NY New York, NY 9
12 5 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA -7
13 15 22 Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY 2
14 17 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY 3
15 4 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -11
16 27 29 Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 11
17 8 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Boston, NY Boston, NY -9
18 21 16NY Jacob Crosta Jacob Crosta Angola, NY Angola, NY 3
19 26 5 Brian DeMark Brian DeMark NY, NY NY, NY 7
20 19 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
21 24 98 Mark Annis Jr Mark Annis Jr West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 3
22 12 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -10
23 10 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -13
24 14 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -10
25 6 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -19
26 23 12 Jim Dunkleman Jr Jim Dunkleman Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -3
27 25 8NY Bill Kenny Bill Kenny Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
2 8 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 6
3 2 14 Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -1
4 3 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Boston, NY Boston, NY -1
5 5 96 Mason Russo Mason Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY -
6 6 A1 Austin Patterson Austin Patterson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
7 7 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
8 9 00 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
9 4 8NY Bill Kenny Bill Kenny Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
2 6 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 4
3 4 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 1
4 5 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA 1
5 3 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
6 9 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY 3
7 7 26 Jason Adams Jason Adams New York, NY New York, NY -
8 8 12 Jim Dunkleman Jr Jim Dunkleman Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
9 2 5 Brian DeMark Brian DeMark NY, NY NY, NY -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Mason Hanel Mason Hanel Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 3
2 7 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 5
3 5 P1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
4 3 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
5 1 22 Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY -4
6 9 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 3
7 8 16NY Jacob Crosta Jacob Crosta Angola, NY Angola, NY 1
8 6 98 Mark Annis Jr Mark Annis Jr West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -2
9 2 29 Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -7
All transfer
Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

Sherwood Racing Wheels
Speedway Illustrated
Erie Sports Commission
Hoosier Tire East
Foar Score Club
Waddell Communications
MyRacePass
Hoosier Racing Tires
FX Caprara
Printed Image of Buffalo
VP Race Fuels
Sports Insurance Specialists
Bicknell Racing Products
ROC TV
Paved Track Digest