Race of Champions

8/4/2023 - Spencer Speedway

8/4/2023 - Spencer Speedway

Williamson, NY

Whittaker Ford F-50

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds22 entries
  • Asphalt Super Stocks13 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders10 entries
  • Asphalt 6-Cylinder5 entries
  • Asphalt 602 Sportsman5 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Modifieds

50 Laps

Billy Whittaker Ford F-50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -
2 2 56 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 9 45 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
4 3 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -1
5 8 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 3
6 10 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 4
7 20 V4 Tim Connolly Tim Connolly Endicott, NY Endicott, NY 13
8 16 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 8
9 13 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
10 12 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 2
11 14 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 3
12 17 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 5
13 18 11K Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 5
14 4 14L Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -10
15 6 47 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -9
16 5 7NY Caleb Heady Caleb Heady Shelbyville, KY Shelbyville, KY -11
17 15 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -2
18 7 55 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -11
19 21 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
20 11 14S Ron Silk Ron Silk Norwalk, CT Norwalk, CT -9
21 19 21 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -2
22 22 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 2 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -
3 3 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
4 4 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -
5 6 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
6 5 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
7 7 21 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14S Ron Silk Ron Silk Norwalk, CT Norwalk, CT -
2 2 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -
3 4 45 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 3 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -1
5 6 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
6 5 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard -1
7 7 V4 Tim Connolly Tim Connolly Endicott, NY Endicott, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
2 4 56 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
3 2 7NY Caleb Heady Caleb Heady Shelbyville, KY Shelbyville, KY -1
4 1 14L Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -3
5 6 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 1
6 7 11K Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
7 8 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
8 5 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 47 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 18.862
2 6 14L Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 18.890
3 5 14S Ron Silk Ron Silk Norwalk, CT Norwalk, CT 18.973
4 4 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 19.024
5 22 7NY Caleb Heady Caleb Heady Shelbyville, KY Shelbyville, KY 19.075
6 16 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 19.108
7 13 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 19.115
8 1 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 19.128
9 3 55 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.166
10 7 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 19.169
11 21 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 19.172
12 15 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.216
13 12 56 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.233
14 20 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.233
15 10 45 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.255
16 19 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 19.499
17 2 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 19.743
18 17 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 19.799
19 11 11K Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 19.822
20 14 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.310
21 18 21 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 20.736
22 8 V4 Tim Connolly Tim Connolly Endicott, NY Endicott, NY 20.736

Asphalt Super Stocks

25 Laps

Billy Whittaker Ford F-25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 1
2 3 48X Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 1
3 4 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 5 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 1
5 1 46 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -4
6 7 51 Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 1
7 9 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
8 12 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
9 8 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -1
10 11 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY 1
11 6 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -5
12 10 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
13 13 2C Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
2 2 48X Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA -
3 7 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 4
4 3 51 Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -1
5 4 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
6 5 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -1
7 6 2C Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 46 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
3 3 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -
4 4 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -
5 5 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
6 6 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 22.049
2 2 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 22.137
3 48X Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 22.209
4 7 46 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 22.561
5 5 51 Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 22.748
6 11 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 23.107
7 3 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 23.127
8 9 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 23.171
9 12 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY 23.344
10 4 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 23.672
11 1 2C Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 23.672
12 8 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 23.672
13 10 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 23.672

Asphalt Four Cylinders

15 Laps

Billy Whittaker Ford F-15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
2 5 A1 Austin Patterson Austin Patterson Webster, NY Webster, NY 3
3 4 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 1
4 2 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
5 7 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA 2
6 9 38 Matthew Moreau Matthew Moreau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY 3
7 6 N10 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
8 8 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
9 1 P1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -8
10 10 12 Jim Dunkleman Jr Jim Dunkleman Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 1
2 3 P1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 5 A1 Austin Patterson Austin Patterson Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
4 1 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA -3
5 4 38 Matthew Moreau Matthew Moreau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
2 3 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 2 N10 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
4 1 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
5 5 12 Jim Dunkleman Jr Jim Dunkleman Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
All transfer

Asphalt 6-Cylinder

12 Laps

Billy Whittaker Ford F-12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ashley Schoonmaker Ashley Schoonmaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 3 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
3 5 16 Billy Brown Billy Brown Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
4 4 48 Bradley Shaw Bradley Shaw Chili, NY Chili, NY -
5 2 33 Paul Stolzenberg Paul Stolzenberg East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ashley Schoonmaker Ashley Schoonmaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 3 33 Paul Stolzenberg Paul Stolzenberg East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
3 5 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 2
4 4 48 Bradley Shaw Bradley Shaw Chili, NY Chili, NY -
5 2 16 Billy Brown Billy Brown Webster, NY Webster, NY -3
All transfer

Asphalt 602 Sportsman

15 Laps

Billy Whittaker Ford F-15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
2 4 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 2
3 2 99 Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -1
4 3 91 John Sippel John Sippel Webster, NY Webster, NY -1
5 5 11 Madison Knapp Madison Knapp Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
2 4 91 John Sippel John Sippel Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
3 2 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
4 3 99 Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -1
5 5 11 Madison Knapp Madison Knapp Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer
Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

VP Race Fuels
Paved Track Digest
MyRacePass
Foar Score Club
FX Caprara
Printed Image of Buffalo
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Illustrated
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Bicknell Racing Products
Waddell Communications
Erie Sports Commission
Hoosier Tire East
ROC TV
Sports Insurance Specialists