Race of Champions

Racing America.TV
7/21/2023 - Spencer Speedway

7/21/2023 - Spencer Speedway

Williamson, NY

Kid's Night at Spencer Speedway

Classes

  • Asphalt Sportsman27 entries
  • Asphalt Super Stocks15 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders8 entries
  • Asphalt 6-Cylinder6 entries
  • Asphalt 602 Sportsman6 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Sportsman

30 Laps

Kids Night at the Races 30 #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
2 2 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
3 3 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -
4 5 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
5 9 81 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 4
6 24 42 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 18
7 13 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
8 10 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
9 15 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 6
10 11 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 1
11 17 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 6
12 4 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -8
13 12 72P T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -1
14 16 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 2
15 14 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
16 18 68 Nathan Michielsen Nathan Michielsen Lyons, NY Lyons, NY 2
17 6 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -11
18 19 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 1
19 8 1 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -11
20 7 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -13
21 20 65SR Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
22 21 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -1
23 22 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
24 23 96 Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
25 25 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
26 26 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
27 27 22 Gerald Boerman Gerald Boerman Newark, NY Newark, NY -
30 Laps

Kids Night at the Races 30 #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 1 81 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY -1
3 3 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
4 5 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
5 6 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
6 9 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 3
7 4 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -3
8 11 1 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 3
9 8 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
10 7 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -3
11 14 72P T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 3
12 19 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 7
13 10 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
14 24 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 10
15 16 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 1
16 20 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 4
17 21 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 4
18 26 68 Nathan Michielsen Nathan Michielsen Lyons, NY Lyons, NY 8
19 15 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -4
20 25 65SR Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 5
21 23 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 2
22 13 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -9
23 12 96 Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -11
24 17 42 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY -7
25 18 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -7
26 22 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
27 27 22 Gerald Boerman Gerald Boerman Newark, NY Newark, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -
2 4 1 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 2
3 2 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -1
4 5 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
5 8 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
6 7 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 1
7 9 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 2
8 6 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
9 3 65SR Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
2 1 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 4 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 1
4 2 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
5 5 72P T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
6 6 42 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY -
7 8 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 1
8 7 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -1
9 9 68 Nathan Michielsen Nathan Michielsen Lyons, NY Lyons, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
2 1 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 6 96 Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
4 4 81 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY -
5 5 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
6 3 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
7 8 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 1
8 7 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
9 9 22 Gerald Boerman Gerald Boerman Newark, NY Newark, NY -
5 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 1 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 20.271
2 25 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 20.324
3 12 81 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 20.339
4 16 65SR Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.362
5 1 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.363
6 2 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.398
7 23 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 20.411
8 13 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.431
9 26 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 20.462
10 14 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 20.470
11 22 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.623
12 4 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.648
13 18 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.654
14 10 72P T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 20.707
15 11 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 20.723
16 6 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.764
17 27 42 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 20.826
18 8 96 Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.948
19 5 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 20.970
20 20 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 20.997
21 7 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 21.031
22 3 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.097
23 17 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 21.121
24 24 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 21.123
25 9 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 21.202
26 19 68 Nathan Michielsen Nathan Michielsen Lyons, NY Lyons, NY 21.495
27 21 22 Gerald Boerman Gerald Boerman Newark, NY Newark, NY 21.495

Asphalt Super Stocks

20 Laps

Kids Night at the Races 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 1
2 1 48X Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA -1
3 4 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 1
4 5 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
5 3 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -2
6 6 46 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
7 7 2F Bill Frisbie Bill Frisbie Spencer, NY Spencer, NY -
8 8 51 Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -
9 9 75B Chris Batorski Chris Batorski -
10 15 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 5
11 12 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 1
12 13 2 Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 1
13 14 41 Tommy Reese Tommy Reese Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
14 10 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
15 11 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
2 4 48X Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 2
3 2 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
4 3 2F Bill Frisbie Bill Frisbie Spencer, NY Spencer, NY -1
5 5 75B Chris Batorski Chris Batorski -
6 6 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -
7 7 2 Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
8 8 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
2 2 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
3 3 46 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
4 4 51 Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -
5 7 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
6 6 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -
7 5 41 Tommy Reese Tommy Reese Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 21.984
2 15 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 22.163
3 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 22.188
4 13 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 22.308
5 10 2F Bill Frisbie Bill Frisbie Spencer, NY Spencer, NY 22.364
6 3 46 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 22.412
7 12 48X Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 22.416
8 4 51 Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 22.532
9 14 75B Chris Batorski Chris Batorski 22.836
10 11 41 Tommy Reese Tommy Reese Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 23.034
11 5 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY 23.275
12 2 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 23.275
13 6 2 Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 27.925
14 8 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 27.925
15 9 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 27.925

Asphalt Four Cylinders

15 Laps

Kids Night at the Races 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
2 3 P1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 2 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -1
4 7 A1 Austin Patterson Austin Patterson Webster, NY Webster, NY 3
5 6 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 1
6 4 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
7 5 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
8 8 D4 Dave Reiber Dave Reiber Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
2 1 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -1
3 5 P1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
4 2 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
5 6 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
6 4 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -2
7 7 A1 Austin Patterson Austin Patterson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
8 8 D4 Dave Reiber Dave Reiber Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer

Asphalt 6-Cylinder

15 Laps

Kids Night at the Races 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ashley Schoonmaker Ashley Schoonmaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 2 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
3 3 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -
4 4 33 Paul Stolzenberg Paul Stolzenberg East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
5 5 48 Bradley Shaw Bradley Shaw Chili, NY Chili, NY -
6 6 16 Billy Brown Billy Brown Webster, NY Webster, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ashley Schoonmaker Ashley Schoonmaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 2 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
3 5 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 2
4 6 33 Paul Stolzenberg Paul Stolzenberg East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 2
5 4 48 Bradley Shaw Bradley Shaw Chili, NY Chili, NY -1
6 3 16 Billy Brown Billy Brown Webster, NY Webster, NY -3
All transfer

Asphalt 602 Sportsman

15 Laps

Kids Night at the Races 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 3 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY 1
3 4 91 John Sippel John Sippel Webster, NY Webster, NY 1
4 2 99 Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -2
5 6 11 Madison Knapp Madison Knapp Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
6 5 9 Joey VanLare Joey VanLare Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
2 5 99 Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 3
3 3 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
4 6 91 John Sippel John Sippel Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
5 1 9 Joey VanLare Joey VanLare Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -4
6 4 11 Madison Knapp Madison Knapp Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
All transfer
Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

FX Caprara
Erie Sports Commission
Hoosier Racing Tires
Printed Image of Buffalo
MyRacePass
Bicknell Racing Products
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire East
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Foar Score Club
Paved Track Digest
Sports Insurance Specialists
Waddell Communications
ROC TV
Speedway Illustrated