Race of Champions

Racing America.TV
6/11/2023 - The BullRing

6/11/2023 - The BullRing

Perry, NY

RoC Sportsman at The Bullring (WCIS)

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds
    • Race of Champions
  • Asphalt Sportsman22 entries
  • Asphalt Super Stocks
  • Street Stocks5 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders24 entries
  • Asphalt 6-Cylinder10 entries
  • Factory Stocks

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Sportsman

40 Laps

The Bullring Blast 40

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 7 1 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 5
3 13 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 10
4 1 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
5 6 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
6 4 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
7 5 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -2
8 3 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -5
9 12 10 Cam Barber Cam Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 3
10 21 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 11
11 22 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 11
12 19 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 7
13 16 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 3
14 20 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 6
15 10 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
16 14 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -2
17 11 13 John Wilber John Wilber Chemung, NY Chemung, NY -6
18 15 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -3
19 18 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
20 8 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -12
21 9 14L Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -12
22 17 2NY Tony Pettinelli Tony Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 1 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 4 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 1
4 5 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
5 3 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
6 6 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -
7 7 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
2 1 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 3 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -
4 4 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 5 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -
6 8 2NY Tony Pettinelli Tony Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY 2
7 6 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
8 7 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14L Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 1
2 3 10 Cam Barber Cam Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 1
3 1 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -2
4 4 13 John Wilber John Wilber Chemung, NY Chemung, NY -
5 5 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
6 6 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 7 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer
5 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.900
2 10 1 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 14.959
3 21 14L Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 14.964
4 14 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.988
5 1 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.003
6 13 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 15.011
7 17 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15.035
8 8 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 15.048
9 15 10 Cam Barber Cam Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 15.096
10 11 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 15.097
11 9 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.166
12 6 13 John Wilber John Wilber Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 15.174
13 19 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 15.177
14 22 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 15.189
15 7 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 15.247
16 12 2NY Tony Pettinelli Tony Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY 15.267
17 5 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 15.295
18 16 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.335
19 2 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 15.387
20 20 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 15.505
21 18 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.681
22 3 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 15.866

Street Stocks

15 Laps

The Bullring Blast 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 1
2 1 32W Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -1
3 3 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
4 4 88G Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
5 5 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32W Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -
2 4 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
3 2 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -1
4 5 88G Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
5 3 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
All transfer

Asphalt Four Cylinders

25 Laps

The Bullring Blast 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 5
2 4 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 2
3 2 5 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -1
4 1 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -3
5 7 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA 2
6 3 00 Jimmy Biggs Jimmy Biggs Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -3
7 10 22 Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY 3
8 23 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 15
9 11 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 2
10 15 44 Kathie Ricketson Kathie Ricketson Varysburg, NY Varysburg, NY 5
11 17 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY 6
12 22 38 Matthew Moreau Matthew Moreau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY 10
13 12 3K Kevin Kocher Kevin Kocher Alden, NY Alden, NY -1
14 14 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
15 13 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
16 18 12 Jim Dunkleman Jr Jim Dunkleman Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 2
17 21 37 Ronald Manwaring Ronald Manwaring Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 4
18 5 N10 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -13
19 8 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -11
20 19 P3 Edwin Herman Edwin Herman Lenhartsville, PA Lenhartsville, PA -1
21 16 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -5
22 20 35 Ryan Lent Ryan Lent Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY -2
23 9 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Boston, NY Boston, NY -14
24 24 97 Mike Meyers Mike Meyers Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 4
2 2 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -
3 1 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA -2
4 6 22 Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY 2
5 4 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
6 3 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -3
7 7 P3 Edwin Herman Edwin Herman Lenhartsville, PA Lenhartsville, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
2 9 00 Jimmy Biggs Jimmy Biggs Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 7
3 1 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
4 6 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 2
5 5 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 3 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY -3
7 8 35 Ryan Lent Ryan Lent Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY 1
8 4 38 Matthew Moreau Matthew Moreau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -4
9 7 97 Mike Meyers Mike Meyers Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 N10 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
2 8 5 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 6
3 1 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Boston, NY Boston, NY -2
4 3 3K Kevin Kocher Kevin Kocher Alden, NY Alden, NY -1
5 5 44 Kathie Ricketson Kathie Ricketson Varysburg, NY Varysburg, NY -
6 4 12 Jim Dunkleman Jr Jim Dunkleman Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -2
7 7 37 Ronald Manwaring Ronald Manwaring Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -
8 6 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -2
All transfer
Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

Speedway Illustrated
Sports Insurance Specialists
Hoosier Racing Tires
FX Caprara
Waddell Communications
Hoosier Tire East
Printed Image of Buffalo
ROC TV
Erie Sports Commission
MyRacePass
Paved Track Digest
Bicknell Racing Products
Sherwood Racing Wheels
VP Race Fuels
Foar Score Club