Race of Champions

Racing America.TV
4/20/2024 - Mahoning Valley Speedway

4/20/2024 - Mahoning Valley Speedway

Lehighton, PA

Spring Meltdown '75

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds27 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Modifieds

75 Laps

Spring Meltdown 75

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 11
2 8 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ 6
3 1 76Z Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -2
4 9 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 5
5 7 44 Kyle Strohl Kyle Strohl Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA 2
6 2 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -4
7 4 11JR Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -3
8 11 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 3
9 10 1B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 1
10 18 11H Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 8
11 14 8 Earl Paules Earl Paules Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA 3
12 3 22 Don Wagner Don Wagner Wharton, NJ Wharton, NJ -9
13 23 95K Jacob Kerstetter Jacob Kerstetter Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 10
14 19 95M Terry Markovic Terry Markovic Slatington, PA Slatington, PA 5
15 16 88 Lou Strohl Lou Strohl Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA 1
16 20 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 4
17 6 72W John Bennett John Bennett Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA -11
18 13 41 Todd Baer Todd Baer New Tripoli, PA New Tripoli, PA -5
19 26 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 7
20 21 87 Thomas Flanagan Thomas Flanagan Bethlehem, PA Bethlehem, PA 1
21 25 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 4
22 15 1S Nick Schaeffer Nick Schaeffer Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA -7
23 22 51 Jayden Harman Jayden Harman sugarloaf, PA sugarloaf, PA -1
24 5 76S Rod Snyder Jr Rod Snyder Jr Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA -19
25 27 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 2
26 17 29 Cody Kohler Cody Kohler Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA -9
27 24 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
2 2 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ -
3 3 76S Rod Snyder Jr Rod Snyder Jr Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA -
4 4 41 Todd Baer Todd Baer New Tripoli, PA New Tripoli, PA -
5 5 29 Cody Kohler Cody Kohler Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA -
6 7 87 Thomas Flanagan Thomas Flanagan Bethlehem, PA Bethlehem, PA 1
7 6 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 2 11JR Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -
3 5 76Z Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 2
4 3 8 Earl Paules Earl Paules Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA -1
5 7 11H Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 2
6 4 51 Jayden Harman Jayden Harman sugarloaf, PA sugarloaf, PA -2
7 6 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72W John Bennett John Bennett Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA -
2 4 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 2
3 2 22 Don Wagner Don Wagner Wharton, NJ Wharton, NJ -1
4 3 1S Nick Schaeffer Nick Schaeffer Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA -1
5 5 95M Terry Markovic Terry Markovic Slatington, PA Slatington, PA -
6 7 95K Jacob Kerstetter Jacob Kerstetter Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 1
7 6 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 2 44 Kyle Strohl Kyle Strohl Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA -
3 3 1B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
4 5 88 Lou Strohl Lou Strohl Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA 1
5 4 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -1
6 6 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 10.034
2 11 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 10.074
3 6 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 10.186
4 10 11JR Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 10.252
5 4 44 Kyle Strohl Kyle Strohl Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA 10.260
6 18 1B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 10.263
7 12 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ 10.264
8 7 72W John Bennett John Bennett Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA 10.277
9 1 76S Rod Snyder Jr Rod Snyder Jr Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA 10.302
10 20 8 Earl Paules Earl Paules Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA 10.309
11 9 41 Todd Baer Todd Baer New Tripoli, PA New Tripoli, PA 10.341
12 8 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 10.349
13 27 51 Jayden Harman Jayden Harman sugarloaf, PA sugarloaf, PA 10.361
14 22 88 Lou Strohl Lou Strohl Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA 10.396
15 5 29 Cody Kohler Cody Kohler Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA 10.407
16 25 1S Nick Schaeffer Nick Schaeffer Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA 10.427
17 13 76Z Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 10.450
18 3 22 Don Wagner Don Wagner Wharton, NJ Wharton, NJ 10.455
19 17 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 10.470
20 24 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 10.477
21 2 11H Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 10.506
22 16 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 10.536
23 23 87 Thomas Flanagan Thomas Flanagan Bethlehem, PA Bethlehem, PA 10.690
24 26 95M Terry Markovic Terry Markovic Slatington, PA Slatington, PA 10.732
25 14 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 10.771
26 21 95K Jacob Kerstetter Jacob Kerstetter Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 10.843
27 15 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 10.843
Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

Printed Image of Buffalo
Erie Sports Commission
FX Caprara
Speedway Illustrated
Paved Track Digest
Bicknell Racing Products
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Foar Score Club
ROC TV
MyRacePass
Waddell Communications
Sports Insurance Specialists
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire East
Hoosier Racing Tires