Race of Champions

MyRacePass
6/5/2021 - Lake Erie Speedway

6/5/2021 - Lake Erie Speedway

North East, PA

RoC Sportsman at Lake Erie

Classes

  • Asphalt Super Stocks17 entries
  • Asphalt Sportsman32 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders13 entries
  • Asphalt 602 Sportsman2 entries

Track Contact

  • 10700 Delmas Drive

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Super Stocks

30 Laps

Night at the Races '30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 9 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 7
3 4 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 1
4 6 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
5 1 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
6 11 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 5
7 15 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 8
8 12 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 4
9 16 0 DJ Shaw DJ Shaw Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 7
10 8 5 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -2
11 7 8 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -4
12 13 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 1
13 10 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -3
14 3 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -11
15 5 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -10
16 14 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -2
17 17 88 Michael Piccirilli Michael Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -
3 3 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 10 8 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 6
5 9 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 4
6 4 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -2
7 6 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -1
8 5 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -3
9 7 0 DJ Shaw DJ Shaw Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -2
10 8 88 Michael Piccirilli Michael Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -1
3 4 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
4 3 5 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -1
5 5 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
6 6 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
7 7 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -
All transfer

Asphalt Sportsman

Night at the Races '50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10L Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 8 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
3 18 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 15
4 7 77 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
5 11 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
6 17 88V Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 11
7 5 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
8 4 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -4
9 21 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 12
10 16 6 Leo Becker Leo Becker Bowmansville, NY Bowmansville, NY 6
11 24 6A Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 13
12 12 54T Jayme Thompson Jayme Thompson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
13 14 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 1
14 27 6J Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 13
15 30 1D Dean Kroll Dean Kroll Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 15
16 2 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -14
17 10 14 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -7
18 3 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -15
19 23 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 4
20 31 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 11
21 9 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -12
22 19 11 Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
23 6 11T Kirk Totten Kirk Totten Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -17
24 25 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY 1
25 28 77K Jason Kline Jason Kline Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY 3
26 15 7 Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -11
27 13 97 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY -14
28 20 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -8
29 26 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -3
30 22 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -8
31 29 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -2
32 32 47 Teddy Bowen Teddy Bowen Rome, PA Rome, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10L Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
3 3 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
4 4 97 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY -
5 7 88V Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 2
6 6 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
7 5 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Elma, NY Elma, NY -2
8 8 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11T Kirk Totten Kirk Totten Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 3 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 6 77 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
4 5 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 1
5 4 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
6 2 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
7 7 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -
8 8 1D Dean Kroll Dean Kroll Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 1 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 4 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
4 3 7 Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -1
5 6 11 Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
6 5 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
7 7 6J Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
8 8 47 Teddy Bowen Teddy Bowen Rome, PA Rome, PA -
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -
2 3 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 1
3 4 54T Jayme Thompson Jayme Thompson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
4 5 6 Leo Becker Leo Becker Bowmansville, NY Bowmansville, NY 1
5 2 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -3
6 6 6A Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 8 77K Jason Kline Jason Kline Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY 1
8 7 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Cameron Ruggiero Jr. Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
All transfer

Asphalt Four Cylinders

20 Laps

Night at the Races '20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
2 4 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
3 12 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 9
4 5 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 1
5 1 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -4
6 3 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
7 6 8 Bobby Woch Bobby Woch Alden, NY Alden, NY -1
8 8 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -
9 9 14M Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
10 11 K-9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 1
11 7 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -4
12 10 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY -2
13 13 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 5
2 5 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 3
3 2 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -1
4 7 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 3
5 4 14M Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
6 1 K-9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -5
7 3 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
2 1 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
3 6 8 Bobby Woch Bobby Woch Alden, NY Alden, NY 3
4 2 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -2
5 4 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY -1
6 3 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
All transfer

Asphalt 602 Sportsman

15 Laps

Night at the Races '15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events

Speedway Illustrated
Pilat Design
Wilwood Racing
Paved Track Digest
Waddell Communications
New Era Cap
Sports Insurance Specialists
Jerico Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
Erie Sports Commission
MavTV
MyRacePass
VP Race Fuels
Bicknell Racing Products
Hoosier Tire East
Foar Score Club
Printed Image of Buffalo
MavTV Plus
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
Lucas oil
Sherwood Racing Wheels
FX Caprara
TDH Refridgeration
US Army