Race of Champions

Racing America.TV
9/2/2022 - Spencer Speedway

9/2/2022 - Spencer Speedway

Williamson, NY

Maynard Troyer Classic III

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds.23 entries
  • Asphalt Sportsman25 entries
  • Asphalt 6-Cylinder6 entries
  • Asphalt 602 Sportsman5 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Modifieds.

67 Laps

Maynard Troyer Classic 67

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 3
2 5 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 3
3 6 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 3
4 8 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 4
5 11 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 6
6 3 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
7 7 56 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
8 13 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ 5
9 17 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 8
10 18 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 8
11 21 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 10
12 15 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 3
13 22 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 9
14 9 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY -5
15 1 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -14
16 12 2 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY -4
17 10 45PJ Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -7
18 20 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
19 2 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -17
20 14 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
21 19 11 Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
22 16 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
23 23 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
2 3 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 1
3 2 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -1
4 4 56 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 5 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ -
6 6 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
7 7 11 Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
8 8 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 4 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 2
3 7 45PJ Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
4 6 2 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 2
5 2 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
6 5 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -1
7 3 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
8 8 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 2 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -
3 4 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
4 3 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
5 6 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
6 7 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 1
7 5 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard -2
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 18.981
2 10 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 18.999
3 13 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 19.016
4 16 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 19.021
5 22 56 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.060
6 12 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 19.104
7 2 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 19.265
8 23 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.267
9 6 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.343
10 4 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ 19.344
11 21 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 19.362
12 17 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.380
13 7 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.389
14 3 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 19.446
15 15 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 19.481
16 1 11 Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 19.537
17 5 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 19.542
18 8 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 19.547
19 9 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 19.603
20 11 2 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 19.611
21 20 45PJ Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.657
22 19 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 19.821
23 14 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 20.595

Asphalt Sportsman

41 Laps

Ted Appleton Memorial 41

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 4 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
3 2 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -1
4 5 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
5 7 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 2
6 13 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
7 9 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
8 3 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
9 12 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 3
10 6 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -4
11 11 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -
12 8 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -4
13 16 8T8 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
14 21 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 7
15 20 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 5
16 10 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -6
17 24 4 Dan Fuchs Dan Fuchs Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 7
18 14 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
19 17 22 Jake Boerman Jake Boerman Marion, NY Marion, NY -2
20 18 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -2
21 15 73H Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -6
22 23 8 David Heimes David Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
23 22 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
24 19 96P Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 3 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 1
3 4 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
4 2 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
5 5 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 6 8T8 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
7 7 96P Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
8 8 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
3 4 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 1
4 3 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
5 6 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
6 5 22 Jake Boerman Jake Boerman Marion, NY Marion, NY -1
7 7 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
8 8 8 David Heimes David Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
2 1 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 4 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 3 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -1
5 5 73H Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -
6 6 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -
7 8 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
8 9 4 Dan Fuchs Dan Fuchs Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 1
All transfer
5 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.321
2 11 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.426
3 4 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 20.458
4 22 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 20.470
5 16 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 20.476
6 21 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.572
7 1 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.577
8 15 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 20.628
9 7 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 20.631
10 18 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.674
11 23 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 20.697
12 5 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 20.748
13 12 73H Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 20.797
14 20 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 20.889
15 14 15 Damon Frutchey Damon Frutchey Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 20.957
16 10 81 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 21.131
17 9 8T8 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 21.195
18 6 22 Jake Boerman Jake Boerman Marion, NY Marion, NY 21.305
19 3 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 21.396
20 17 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.399
21 25 96P Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.450
22 2 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 21.591
23 24 4 Dan Fuchs Dan Fuchs Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 21.942
24 19 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 21.942
25 8 8 David Heimes David Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 21.942

Asphalt 6-Cylinder

15 Laps

Maynard Troyer Classic 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ashley Schoonmaker Ashley Schoonmaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 3 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 1
3 2 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
4 5 48 Bradley Shaw Bradley Shaw Chili, NY Chili, NY 1
5 6 3 Brett Turner Brett Turner Sodus point, NY Sodus point, NY 1
6 4 17 Paul Stolzenberg Paul Stolzenberg East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Ashley Schoonmaker Ashley Schoonmaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 4
2 2 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
3 3 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -
4 4 17 Paul Stolzenberg Paul Stolzenberg East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
5 6 48 Bradley Shaw Bradley Shaw Chili, NY Chili, NY 1
6 1 3 Brett Turner Brett Turner Sodus point, NY Sodus point, NY -5
All transfer

Asphalt 602 Sportsman

16 Laps

Maynard Troyer Classic 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
3 3 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
4 4 31 Danny Tingue 3rd Danny Tingue 3rd Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -
5 5 11 Madison Knapp Madison Knapp Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 4 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY 2
3 1 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -2
4 5 31 Danny Tingue 3rd Danny Tingue 3rd Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY 1
5 3 11 Madison Knapp Madison Knapp Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
All transfer
Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

Waddell Communications
Bicknell Racing Products
MyRacePass
ROC TV
Paved Track Digest
VP Race Fuels
FX Caprara
Printed Image of Buffalo
Hoosier Racing Tires
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Erie Sports Commission
Foar Score Club
Sports Insurance Specialists
Hoosier Tire East
Speedway Illustrated