Race of Champions

Racing America.TV
8/27/2022 - Holland International Speedway

8/27/2022 - Holland International Speedway

Holland, NY

28 entries

Asphalt Sportsman


George Decker Memorial (52 Laps): 1. 51-Shawn Nye[7]; 2. 57X-Andy Jankowiak[6]; 3. 65NY-George Skora III[4]; 4. 12X-Scott Wylie[12]; 5. 14-Jake Lutz[10]; 6. 17-Kevin Timmerman[3]; 7. 27-Jake Vernon[8]; 8. 40-Alan Bookmiller[14]; 9. 66-Andrew Nye[9]; 10. 72P-TJ Potrzebowski[11]; 11. 91-Joe Evans[21]; 12. 99-Bill Mislin[18]; 13. 33-Eddie Hawkins[17]; 14. 12-Chase Williams[16]; 15. 72R-Brian Rygielski[20]; 16. 6-Tom Alloco[25]; 17. 36-David Kozlowski[22]; 18. 10F-Michael Fiebelkorn[1]; 19. 13-John Wilber[2]; 20. 11-Bob Weber[24]; 21. 31-Tony Carbone[13]; 22. 01-John Barber[5]; 23. 65L-Andy Lewis[15]; 24. 14M-Dan Majchrzak[19]; 25. 83-Jeff Szafraniec[28]; 26. 62-Cameron Ruggiero Jr[26]; 27. 96P-Jeff Pringle[23]; 28. 94-Paul Flye[27]

Heat 1: 1. 65NY-George Skora III[1]; 2. 10F-Michael Fiebelkorn[3]; 3. 12X-Scott Wylie[2]; 4. 31-Tony Carbone[4]; 5. 33-Eddie Hawkins[5]; 6. 91-Joe Evans[6]; 7. 6-Tom Alloco[7]

Heat 2: 1. 27-Jake Vernon[1]; 2. 01-John Barber[2]; 3. 66-Andrew Nye[3]; 4. 40-Alan Bookmiller[4]; 5. 99-Bill Mislin[5]; 6. 36-David Kozlowski[7]; 7. 62-Cameron Ruggiero Jr[6]

Heat 3: 1. 51-Shawn Nye[1]; 2. 72P-TJ Potrzebowski[2]; 3. 13-John Wilber[4]; 4. 65L-Andy Lewis[3]; 5. 14M-Dan Majchrzak[5]; 6. 96P-Jeff Pringle[7]; 7. 94-Paul Flye[6]

Heat 4: 1. 17-Kevin Timmerman[2]; 2. 14-Jake Lutz[1]; 3. 57X-Andy Jankowiak[3]; 4. 12-Chase Williams[4]; 5. 72R-Brian Rygielski[6]; 6. 11-Bob Weber[5]; 7. 83-Jeff Szafraniec[7]

Qualifying (5 Laps): 1. 51-Shawn Nye, 00:14.692[8]; 2. 65NY-George Skora III, 00:14.744[18]; 3. 14-Jake Lutz, 00:14.748[25]; 4. 12X-Scott Wylie, 00:14.778[1]; 5. 27-Jake Vernon, 00:14.798[19]; 6. 17-Kevin Timmerman, 00:14.835[5]; 7. 57X-Andy Jankowiak, 00:14.836[21]; 8. 10F-Michael Fiebelkorn, 00:14.857[14]; 9. 72P-TJ Potrzebowski, 00:14.890[16]; 10. 31-Tony Carbone, 00:14.897[22]; 11. 01-John Barber, 00:14.903[7]; 12. 12-Chase Williams, 00:14.908[13]; 13. 65L-Andy Lewis, 00:14.910[28]; 14. 13-John Wilber, 00:14.935[4]; 15. 33-Eddie Hawkins, 00:14.968[26]; 16. 66-Andrew Nye, 00:14.977[3]; 17. 40-Alan Bookmiller, 00:14.986[15]; 18. 91-Joe Evans, 00:14.990[6]; 19. 11-Bob Weber, 00:15.003[2]; 20. 99-Bill Mislin, 00:15.042[27]; 21. 14M-Dan Majchrzak, 00:15.060[20]; 22. 94-Paul Flye, 00:15.082[12]; 23. 6-Tom Alloco, 00:15.160[10]; 24. 62-Cameron Ruggiero Jr, 00:15.231[11]; 25. 72R-Brian Rygielski, 00:15.238[17]; 26. 83-Jeff Szafraniec, 00:15.309[9]; 27. 96P-Jeff Pringle, 00:15.314[24]; 28. 36-David Kozlowski, 00:15.327[23]

24 entries

Asphalt Super Stocks


Rick Wylie Classic (48 Laps): 1. 48K-Tommy Krawczyk[1]; 2. 81-Andy Jankowiak[2]; 3. 37-Matt Druar[11]; 4. 71-Tim Gullo[4]; 5. 15-Nick Robinson[6]; 6. 75-Zach Willis[17]; 7. 48B-Eric Brown[20]; 8. 09-Josh Hunter[5]; 9. 36-Brian Hallett[14]; 10. 94-Russ Bulger Jr[13]; 11. 10-Jason Dieter[23]; 12. 64-Joe Mancuso[9]; 13. 48X-Jacob Christman[12]; 14. 28-Tommy Barron[3]; 15. 03-Dale Lazzaro[15]; 16. 1-Robert Miszczak[18]; 17. 44-Jake Wylie[8]; 18. 19-Jeff Whalen[16]; 19. 74-Paul Godby[19]; 20. 27-Evan Rygielski[10]; 21. 2-Bill Frisbie[7]; 22. 31X-Ron Richter[24]; 23. 70-Jim Mallaber[22]; 24. 33-David Bailey[21]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Tommy Barron[2]; 2. 44-Jake Wylie[3]; 3. 15-Nick Robinson[1]; 4. 27-Evan Rygielski[5]; 5. 94-Russ Bulger Jr[4]; 6. 19-Jeff Whalen[6]; 7. 74-Paul Godby[7]; 8. 70-Jim Mallaber[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 48K-Tommy Krawczyk[1]; 2. 71-Tim Gullo[2]; 3. 48X-Jacob Christman[3]; 4. 09-Josh Hunter[8]; 5. 36-Brian Hallett[4]; 6. 75-Zach Willis[6]; 7. 48B-Eric Brown[7]; 8. 10-Jason Dieter[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 64-Joe Mancuso[2]; 2. 37-Matt Druar[1]; 3. 81-Andy Jankowiak[3]; 4. 2-Bill Frisbie[4]; 5. 03-Dale Lazzaro[5]; 6. 1-Robert Miszczak[7]; 7. 33-David Bailey[6]; 8. 31X-Ron Richter[8]

Qualifying: 1. 48K-Tommy Krawczyk, 00:15.871[21]; 2. 37-Matt Druar, 00:16.007[3]; 3. 64-Joe Mancuso, 00:16.105[6]; 4. 81-Andy Jankowiak, 00:16.130[13]; 5. 71-Tim Gullo, 00:16.205[8]; 6. 15-Nick Robinson, 00:16.216[7]; 7. 28-Tommy Barron, 00:16.248[17]; 8. 44-Jake Wylie, 00:16.263[14]; 9. 48X-Jacob Christman, 00:16.331[5]; 10. 36-Brian Hallett, 00:16.398[15]; 11. 94-Russ Bulger Jr, 00:16.440[20]; 12. 27-Evan Rygielski, 00:16.466[4]; 13. 2-Bill Frisbie, 00:16.494[9]; 14. 10-Jason Dieter, 00:16.514[11]; 15. 75-Zach Willis, 00:16.535[18]; 16. 03-Dale Lazzaro, 00:16.577[19]; 17. 48B-Eric Brown, 00:16.620[24]; 18. 33-David Bailey, 00:16.703[16]; 19. 19-Jeff Whalen, 00:16.706[10]; 20. 74-Paul Godby, 00:16.873[1]; 21. 70-Jim Mallaber, 00:16.982[23]; 22. 09-Josh Hunter, 00:16.982[2]; 23. 1-Robert Miszczak, 00:16.982[22]; 24. 31X-Ron Richter, 00:16.982[12]

18 entries

TQ Midgets


Feature (25 Laps): 1. 66-Shawn Nye[9]; 2. 88X-Kyle Hutchinson[5]; 3. 1-David Wollaber[16]; 4. 02-Ronnie Flaim[3]; 5. 9-Jonathan Reid[11]; 6. 3-Vincent Christiano III[2]; 7. 6-Erik Musto[8]; 8. 27X-Steve Lewis[7]; 9. 27-Brian Schulz[13]; 10. 62-Mark Schulz[14]; 11. 14-Kevin Wilson[15]; 12. 88-Nick Groff[4]; 13. 43S-Carl Schroeder[12]; 14. 43J-Andy Jankowiak[6]; 15. 71-Tony Petrea[10]; 16. 59-Adam Brown[1]

35 entries

Asphalt Four Cylinders


Butch Palmer Classic (32 Laps): 1. 15-Nicholas Robinson[11]; 2. 32NY-Bob Palmer[3]; 3. A1-Andrew Lewis Jr[13]; 4. 41-Joey Bevacqua[17]; 5. 10-Charles Palmer[1]; 6. 10JR-Greg Urban[2]; 7. 83-Jeff Szafraniec[9]; 8. 20J-Allen Jablonski Sr[4]; 9. 20-Nick Galusha[10]; 10. 31-Louis Carbone[5]; 11. 32R-Mason Russo[20]; 12. 2C-Trisha Connolly[14]; 13. 16NY-Jacob Crosta[21]; 14. 30-Bob Bogner[28]; 15. 55-Russ Bulger Jr[26]; 16. 14-Christopher Deyoe Jr[7]; 17. 73H-Ryan Hessler[19]; 18. 9 11-John Byrd[24]; 19. 137-James Dunkleman III[27]; 20. 28-David Brunka[8]; 21. 19C-Andrew Cook[25]; 22. 54-Briar Dils[22]; 23. 76-Eric Black[12]; 24. 2-Colton Ingerick[18]; 25. 5-Zack Jaynes[6]; 26. 4-Kyle Casper[15]; 27. 87-Evan Reardon[16]; 28. 24-Tommy Hughes[23]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16NY-Jacob Crosta[2]; 2. 54-Briar Dils[8]; 3. 24-Tommy Hughes[4]; 4. 9 11-John Byrd[1]; 5. 19C-Andrew Cook[3]; 6. 55-Russ Bulger Jr[7]; 7. 137-James Dunkleman III[9]; 8. 30-Bob Bogner[10]; 9. 19B-Russ Bulger Sr[6]; 10. 22S-Chris Skobjak[5]; 11. 32S-Megan Schoelles[13]; 12. 32J-Rich Fraser[11]; 13. 73K-Adam Killingbeck[14]; 14. 73T-Mark Annis Jr[15]; 15. 137S-Josh Schosek[12]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 76-Eric Black[4]; 2. 14-Christopher Deyoe Jr[6]; 3. 20J-Allen Jablonski Sr[3]; 4. A1-Andrew Lewis Jr[9]; 5. 41-Joey Bevacqua[8]; 6. 9 11-John Byrd[2]; 7. 22S-Chris Skobjak[5]; 8. 137-James Dunkleman III[7]; 9. 32S-Megan Schoelles[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 15-Nicholas Robinson[4]; 2. 28-David Brunka[3]; 3. 31-Louis Carbone[1]; 4. 2C-Trisha Connolly[7]; 5. 2-Colton Ingerick[2]; 6. 16NY-Jacob Crosta[5]; 7. 19B-Russ Bulger Sr[6]; 8. 30-Bob Bogner[8]; 9. 73K-Adam Killingbeck[9]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 10-Charles Palmer[3]; 2. 32NY-Bob Palmer[8]; 3. 20-Nick Galusha[1]; 4. 4-Kyle Casper[2]; 5. 73H-Ryan Hessler[4]; 6. 19C-Andrew Cook[9]; 7. 55-Russ Bulger Jr[5]; 8. 32J-Rich Fraser[6]; 9. 73T-Mark Annis Jr[7]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 5-Zack Jaynes[3]; 2. 83-Jeff Szafraniec[6]; 3. 10JR-Greg Urban[8]; 4. 87-Evan Reardon[1]; 5. 32R-Mason Russo[7]; 6. 24-Tommy Hughes[5]; 7. 54-Briar Dils[4]; 8. 137S-Josh Schosek[2]

Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

Speedway Illustrated
Waddell Communications
Hoosier Tire East
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Erie Sports Commission
FX Caprara
Paved Track Digest
ROC TV
Foar Score Club
Sports Insurance Specialists
Bicknell Racing Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
Printed Image of Buffalo
MyRacePass