Race of Champions

Racing America.TV
8/19/2023 - Chemung Speedrome

8/19/2023 - Chemung Speedrome

Chemung, NY

Rod Spalding Classic

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds22 entries
  • Asphalt Late Models7 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders7 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Modifieds

75 Laps

Rod Spalding Classic 75

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 2
2 1 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -1
3 7 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 4
4 2 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -2
5 11 53 Brian Defebo Brian Defebo Berwick, PA Berwick, PA 6
6 5 56PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
7 8 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 1
8 4 73H Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -4
9 10 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
10 16 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
11 9 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -2
12 17 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 5
13 20 95K Jacob Kerstetter Jacob Kerstetter Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 7
14 18 12 Brian Sones Brian Sones Sandy Valley, PA Sandy Valley, PA 4
15 19 24 Greg Krause Greg Krause West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 4
16 6 95S Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -10
17 15 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -2
18 13 45PJ Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
19 12 76 Gunnar Zeiner Gunnar Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -7
20 14 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -6
21 21 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -
22 22 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -
2 2 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -
3 4 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 1
4 3 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -1
5 6 45PJ Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
6 7 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
7 8 24 Greg Krause Greg Krause West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 1
8 5 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 2 73H Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -
3 3 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
4 4 53 Brian Defebo Brian Defebo Berwick, PA Berwick, PA -
5 6 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
6 5 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -1
7 7 95K Jacob Kerstetter Jacob Kerstetter Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Gunnar Zeiner Gunnar Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -
2 2 95S Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -
3 3 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -
4 5 56PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
5 4 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
6 6 12 Brian Sones Brian Sones Sandy Valley, PA Sandy Valley, PA -
7 7 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 14.931
2 21 9 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 15.027
3 22 76 Gunnar Zeiner Gunnar Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 15.030
4 3 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 15.090
5 9 73H Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 15.113
6 18 95S Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 15.128
7 12 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 15.166
8 1 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15.211
9 10 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 15.213
10 11 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 15.245
11 13 53 Brian Defebo Brian Defebo Berwick, PA Berwick, PA 15.251
12 19 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 15.261
13 6 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.263
14 20 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 15.300
15 14 56PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.333
16 17 45PJ Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.335
17 5 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 15.359
18 8 12 Brian Sones Brian Sones Sandy Valley, PA Sandy Valley, PA 15.395
19 2 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.464
20 16 95K Jacob Kerstetter Jacob Kerstetter Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 15.608
21 15 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 15.823
22 7 24 Greg Krause Greg Krause West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 15.839

Asphalt Late Models

25 Laps

Rod Spalding Classic 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
2 6 1 Dennis Wenner Dennis Wenner Drums, PA Drums, PA 4
3 7 42 Jesse Kirchmeyer Jesse Kirchmeyer Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 4
4 5 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY 1
5 3 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -2
6 4 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -2
7 2 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -
2 4 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 2
3 2 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY -1
4 3 42 Jesse Kirchmeyer Jesse Kirchmeyer Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
2 2 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
3 3 1 Dennis Wenner Dennis Wenner Drums, PA Drums, PA -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 15.780
2 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 16.010
3 3 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY 16.144
4 6 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 16.250
5 4 42 Jesse Kirchmeyer Jesse Kirchmeyer Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 16.356
6 5 1 Dennis Wenner Dennis Wenner Drums, PA Drums, PA 16.495
7 7 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 16.495

Asphalt Four Cylinders

25 Laps

Rod Spalding Classic 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 2
2 6 51 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 4
3 5 37 Mason Hanel Mason Hanel Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 2
4 1 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -3
5 2 14 Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -3
6 4 5 Kyle Mortimor Kyle Mortimor Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -2
7 7 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 1
2 1 5 Kyle Mortimor Kyle Mortimor Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -1
3 3 37 Mason Hanel Mason Hanel Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
4 4 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 2
2 2 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -
3 1 51 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -2
All transfer
Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

ROC TV
Hoosier Tire East
Printed Image of Buffalo
Bicknell Racing Products
FX Caprara
Foar Score Club
VP Race Fuels
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Waddell Communications
Hoosier Racing Tires
MyRacePass
Erie Sports Commission
Paved Track Digest
Sports Insurance Specialists
Speedway Illustrated