Race of Champions

Racing America.TV
8/19/2023 - Chemung Speedrome

8/19/2023 - Chemung Speedrome

Chemung, NY

22 entries

Asphalt Modifieds


Rod Spalding Classic 75 (75 Laps): 1. 9-Austin Beers[3]; 2. 22-Zane Zeiner[1]; 3. 81-Jack Ely[7]; 4. 72-TJ Potrzebowski[2]; 5. 53-Brian Defebo[11]; 6. 56PJ-Trevor Catalano[5]; 7. 88-Sean Verwys[8]; 8. 73H-Paulie Hartwig III[4]; 9. 73-Andy Jankowiak[10]; 10. 64PJ-Tyler Catalano[16]; 11. 66-Austin Kochenash[9]; 12. 65NY-George Skora III[17]; 13. 95K-Jacob Kerstetter[20]; 14. 12-Brian Sones[18]; 15. 24-Greg Krause[19]; 16. 95S-Bryan Sherwood[6]; 17. 51-Shawn Nye[15]; 18. 45PJ-Tommy Catalano[13]; 19. 76-Gunnar Zeiner[12]; 20. 3-Daren Scherer[14]; 21. 40-Tommy Rought[21]; 22. 10-Daryl Lewis Jr[22]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Zane Zeiner[1]; 2. 88-Sean Verwys[2]; 3. 72-TJ Potrzebowski[4]; 4. 81-Jack Ely[3]; 5. 45PJ-Tommy Catalano[6]; 6. 64PJ-Tyler Catalano[7]; 7. 24-Greg Krause[8]; 8. 10-Daryl Lewis Jr[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Austin Beers[1]; 2. 73H-Paulie Hartwig III[2]; 3. 73-Andy Jankowiak[3]; 4. 53-Brian Defebo[4]; 5. 3-Daren Scherer[6]; 6. 65NY-George Skora III[5]; 7. 95K-Jacob Kerstetter[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 76-Gunnar Zeiner[1]; 2. 95S-Bryan Sherwood[2]; 3. 66-Austin Kochenash[3]; 4. 56PJ-Trevor Catalano[5]; 5. 51-Shawn Nye[4]; 6. 12-Brian Sones[6]; 7. 40-Tommy Rought[7]

GWC Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 22-Zane Zeiner, 00:14.931[4]; 2. 9-Austin Beers, 00:15.027[21]; 3. 76-Gunnar Zeiner, 00:15.030[22]; 4. 88-Sean Verwys, 00:15.090[3]; 5. 73H-Paulie Hartwig III, 00:15.113[9]; 6. 95S-Bryan Sherwood, 00:15.128[18]; 7. 81-Jack Ely, 00:15.166[12]; 8. 73-Andy Jankowiak, 00:15.211[1]; 9. 66-Austin Kochenash, 00:15.213[10]; 10. 72-TJ Potrzebowski, 00:15.245[11]; 11. 53-Brian Defebo, 00:15.251[13]; 12. 51-Shawn Nye, 00:15.261[19]; 13. 10-Daryl Lewis Jr, 00:15.263[6]; 14. 65NY-George Skora III, 00:15.300[20]; 15. 56PJ-Trevor Catalano, 00:15.333[14]; 16. 45PJ-Tommy Catalano, 00:15.335[17]; 17. 3-Daren Scherer, 00:15.359[5]; 18. 12-Brian Sones, 00:15.395[8]; 19. 64PJ-Tyler Catalano, 00:15.464[2]; 20. 95K-Jacob Kerstetter, 00:15.608[16]; 21. 40-Tommy Rought, 00:15.823[15]; 22. 24-Greg Krause, 00:15.839[7]

7 entries

Asphalt Late Models


Rod Spalding Classic 25 (25 Laps): 1. 64-Joe Mancuso[1]; 2. 1-Dennis Wenner[6]; 3. 42-Jesse Kirchmeyer[7]; 4. 45-Dave Heitzhaus[5]; 5. 48-Sam Fullone[3]; 6. 0-Eldon King[4]; 7. 11-Bob Weber[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Eldon King[1]; 2. 48-Sam Fullone[4]; 3. 45-Dave Heitzhaus[2]; 4. 42-Jesse Kirchmeyer[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 64-Joe Mancuso[1]; 2. 11-Bob Weber[2]; 3. 1-Dennis Wenner[3]

Qualifying: 1. 0-Eldon King, 00:15.780[2]; 2. 64-Joe Mancuso, 00:16.010[1]; 3. 45-Dave Heitzhaus, 00:16.144[3]; 4. 11-Bob Weber, 00:16.250[6]; 5. 42-Jesse Kirchmeyer, 00:16.356[4]; 6. 1-Dennis Wenner, 00:16.495[5]; 7. 48-Sam Fullone, 00:16.495[7]

7 entries

Asphalt Four Cylinders


Rod Spalding Classic 25 (25 Laps): 1. 15-Nicholas Robinson[3]; 2. 51-Greg Moldt[6]; 3. 37-Mason Hanel[5]; 4. 76-Eric Black[1]; 5. 14-Christopher Deyoe Jr[2]; 6. 5-Kyle Mortimor[4]; 7. 2C-Trisha Connolly[7]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 14-Christopher Deyoe Jr[2]; 2. 5-Kyle Mortimor[1]; 3. 37-Mason Hanel[3]; 4. 2C-Trisha Connolly[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 15-Nicholas Robinson[3]; 2. 76-Eric Black[2]; 3. 51-Greg Moldt[1]

Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

Speedway Illustrated
Hoosier Racing Tires
Bicknell Racing Products
Hoosier Tire East
Sports Insurance Specialists
Foar Score Club
Printed Image of Buffalo
Erie Sports Commission
FX Caprara
Waddell Communications
VP Race Fuels
ROC TV
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Paved Track Digest
MyRacePass