Race of Champions

6/9/2023 - Spencer Speedway

6/9/2023 - Spencer Speedway

Williamson, NY

22 entries

Asphalt Modifieds


Fast 40 (40 Laps): 1. 14-Chuck Hossfeld[3]; 2. 22-Zane Zeiner[12]; 3. 73-Andy Jankowiak[4]; 4. 25-Mike Leaty[11]; 5. 54-Tommy Catalano[8]; 6. 8P-Earl Paules[16]; 7. 17K-Danny Knoll Jr[18]; 8. 10-Daryl Lewis Jr[1]; 9. 47-Scott Wylie[22]; 10. 99-Paulie Hartwig III[9]; 11. 0-Randall Richard[15]; 12. 40-Tommy Rought[21]; 13. 21-Paul Townsend[19]; 14. 56-Amy Catalano[17]; 15. 55-Trevor Catalano[14]; 16. 3-Daren Scherer[10]; 17. 8F-Chris Finocchario[6]; 18. 81-Jack Ely[2]; 19. 45-Tommy Catalano[5]; 20. 9-Austin Beers[7]; 21. 65NY-George Skora III[13]; 22. 64-Tyler Catalano[20]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 14-Chuck Hossfeld[1]; 2. 73-Andy Jankowiak[2]; 3. 9-Austin Beers[3]; 4. 81-Jack Ely[4]; 5. 65NY-George Skora III[5]; 6. 8P-Earl Paules[6]; 7. 21-Paul Townsend[8]; 8. 47-Scott Wylie[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Zane Zeiner[1]; 2. 8F-Chris Finocchario[2]; 3. 99-Paulie Hartwig III[3]; 4. 10-Daryl Lewis Jr[4]; 5. 55-Trevor Catalano[5]; 6. 56-Amy Catalano[6]; 7. 64-Tyler Catalano[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 25-Mike Leaty[1]; 2. 54-Tommy Catalano[2]; 3. 45-Tommy Catalano[3]; 4. 3-Daren Scherer[5]; 5. 0-Randall Richard[4]; 6. 17K-Danny Knoll Jr[6]; 7. 40-Tommy Rought[7]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 14-Chuck Hossfeld, 00:18.832[22]; 2. 73-Andy Jankowiak, 00:18.992[10]; 3. 25-Mike Leaty, 00:18.992[9]; 4. 9-Austin Beers, 00:18.997[1]; 5. 54-Tommy Catalano, 00:19.117[21]; 6. 22-Zane Zeiner, 00:19.171[11]; 7. 8F-Chris Finocchario, 00:19.192[20]; 8. 99-Paulie Hartwig III, 00:19.193[8]; 9. 81-Jack Ely, 00:19.200[7]; 10. 45-Tommy Catalano, 00:19.337[12]; 11. 10-Daryl Lewis Jr, 00:19.357[14]; 12. 65NY-George Skora III, 00:19.389[13]; 13. 8P-Earl Paules, 00:19.402[4]; 14. 55-Trevor Catalano, 00:19.433[2]; 15. 0-Randall Richard, 00:19.536[15]; 16. 3-Daren Scherer, 00:19.590[18]; 17. 17K-Danny Knoll Jr, 00:19.629[3]; 18. 47-Scott Wylie, 00:19.734[16]; 19. 56-Amy Catalano, 00:19.860[17]; 20. 40-Tommy Rought, 00:20.053[6]; 21. 21-Paul Townsend, 00:21.116[19]; 22. 64-Tyler Catalano, 00:21.116[5]

19 entries

Asphalt Super Stocks


68th Season Opener 25 (25 Laps): 1. 28-Tommy Barron[3]; 2. 27-Evan Rygielski[9]; 3. 46-Jacob Gustafson[6]; 4. 2F-Bill Frisbie[8]; 5. 71-Tim Gullo[4]; 6. 72-Andy Cryan[19]; 7. 87-Mike Hyman[11]; 8. 75B-Chris Batorski[7]; 9. 03-Dale Lazzaro[14]; 10. 99-Tim Faro[16]; 11. 89-Frank Chapman Jr[12]; 12. 37-Matt Druar[5]; 13. 64-Joe Mancuso[10]; 14. 10-Brandon Larner[13]; 15. 48X-Jacob Christman[1]; 16. 48-Tommy Krawczyk[2]; 17. 74-Paul Godby[17]; 18. 32NY-Bob Palmer[15]; 19. 2-Colton Ingerick[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Matt Druar[1]; 2. 46-Jacob Gustafson[3]; 3. 75B-Chris Batorski[5]; 4. 64-Joe Mancuso[2]; 5. 10-Brandon Larner[7]; 6. 99-Tim Faro[6]; 7. 72-Andy Cryan[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Tommy Barron[1]; 2. 48X-Jacob Christman[2]; 3. 2F-Bill Frisbie[3]; 4. 87-Mike Hyman[5]; 5. 03-Dale Lazzaro[4]; 6. 74-Paul Godby[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 48-Tommy Krawczyk[1]; 2. 71-Tim Gullo[3]; 3. 27-Evan Rygielski[2]; 4. 89-Frank Chapman Jr[4]; 5. 32NY-Bob Palmer[6]; 6. 2-Colton Ingerick[5]

Qualifying: 1. 48-Tommy Krawczyk, 00:21.792[15]; 2. 37-Matt Druar, 00:21.890[13]; 3. 64-Joe Mancuso, 00:21.914[4]; 4. 28-Tommy Barron, 00:22.024[2]; 5. 48X-Jacob Christman, 00:22.046[5]; 6. 2F-Bill Frisbie, 00:22.109[14]; 7. 27-Evan Rygielski, 00:22.187[3]; 8. 46-Jacob Gustafson, 00:22.340[10]; 9. 72-Andy Cryan, 00:22.436[16]; 10. 71-Tim Gullo, 00:22.442[6]; 11. 03-Dale Lazzaro, 00:22.495[17]; 12. 87-Mike Hyman, 00:22.550[11]; 13. 75B-Chris Batorski, 00:23.289[1]; 14. 74-Paul Godby, 00:23.423[8]; 15. 99-Tim Faro, 00:23.549[7]; 16. 10-Brandon Larner[19]; 17. 89-Frank Chapman Jr[12]; 18. 2-Colton Ingerick[9]; 19. 32NY-Bob Palmer[18]

12 entries

Asphalt Four Cylinders


68th Season Opener 15 (15 Laps): 1. D4-David Reiber[3]; 2. 32B-Russ Bulger Jr[5]; 3. 137-Josh Schosek[6]; 4. 76-Eric Black[8]; 5. 11NY-John Byrd[9]; 6. 38-Matthew Moreau[10]; 7. 32NY-Bob Palmer[11]; 8. 8NY-Bill Kenny[1]; 9. A1-Austin Patterson[2]; 10. P1-Andrew Lewis Jr[4]; 11. 20-Nick Galusha[7]; 12. 00-Jimmy Biggs[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. D4-David Reiber[2]; 2. 8NY-Bill Kenny[1]; 3. 32B-Russ Bulger Jr[4]; 4. 20-Nick Galusha[3]; 5. 11NY-John Byrd[6]; 6. 32NY-Bob Palmer[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. P1-Andrew Lewis Jr[6]; 2. A1-Austin Patterson[4]; 3. 137-Josh Schosek[1]; 4. 76-Eric Black[2]; 5. 38-Matthew Moreau[3]; 6. 00-Jimmy Biggs[5]

5 entries

Asphalt 6-Cylinder


68th Season Opener 15 (15 Laps): 1. 33-Paul Stolzenberg[2]; 2. 3-Van Grant[4]; 3. 14JR-Frankie Parsons[3]; 4. 24-Ashley Schoonmaker[1]; 5. 48-Bradley Shaw[5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 24-Ashley Schoonmaker[1]; 2. 33-Paul Stolzenberg[3]; 3. 14JR-Frankie Parsons[2]; 4. 3-Van Grant[4]; 5. 48-Bradley Shaw[5]

5 entries

Asphalt 602 Sportsman


68th Season Opener 15 (15 Laps): 1. 52-Andrew Cook[1]; 2. 25-Alyssa Leaty[2]; 3. 91-John Sippel[3]; 4. 1-Madison Knapp[4]; 5. 9-Joey VanLare[5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 52-Andrew Cook[1]; 2. 25-Alyssa Leaty[3]; 3. 91-John Sippel[4]; 4. 1-Madison Knapp[2]; 5. 9-Joey VanLare[5]

Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

VP Race Fuels
Paved Track Digest
MyRacePass
Foar Score Club
FX Caprara
Printed Image of Buffalo
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Illustrated
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Bicknell Racing Products
Waddell Communications
Erie Sports Commission
Hoosier Tire East
ROC TV
Sports Insurance Specialists