Race of Champions

Racing America.TV
9/1/2023 - Spencer Speedway

9/1/2023 - Spencer Speedway

Williamson, NY

Maynard Troyer Classic IV

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds23 entries
  • Asphalt Sportsman29 entries
  • Asphalt 6-Cylinder5 entries
  • Asphalt 602 Sportsman6 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Modifieds

60 Laps

Maynard Troyer Classic IVF/A Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 11
2 2 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
3 3 73H Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -
4 1 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -3
5 7 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 2
6 6 54PJ Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 13 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 6
8 4 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -4
9 9 56PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
10 16 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 6
11 14 9 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 3
12 10 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
13 17 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
14 19 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 5
15 15 11 Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
16 8 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -8
17 18 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 1
18 20 47 Joey Mucciacciaro Joey Mucciacciaro Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 2
19 5 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY -14
20 11 45PJ Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -9
21 21 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -
22 22 21 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -
23 23 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54PJ Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 3 45PJ Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 2 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
4 4 56PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 5 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -
6 6 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
7 7 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
8 8 21 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 1
2 4 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 2
3 1 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
4 6 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 2
5 3 9 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -2
6 5 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
7 7 47 Joey Mucciacciaro Joey Mucciacciaro Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -
8 8 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -
2 3 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 1
3 2 73H Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -1
4 4 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 5 11 Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
6 7 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 1
7 6 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -1
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 54PJ Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.762
2 22 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 18.829
3 23 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 18.913
4 9 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 18.942
5 18 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 18.951
6 17 73H Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 18.985
7 20 45PJ Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.986
8 2 9 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 19.019
9 21 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 19.048
10 1 56PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.053
11 14 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 19.114
12 6 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.114
13 11 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 19.137
14 12 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.137
15 4 11 Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 19.178
16 15 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 19.204
17 13 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 19.353
18 10 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 19.451
19 8 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 19.483
20 19 47 Joey Mucciacciaro Joey Mucciacciaro Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 19.690
21 3 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 19.798
22 5 21 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 20.468
23 7 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 20.468

Asphalt Sportsman

35 Laps

Maynard Troyer Classic IV

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 5
2 2 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
3 7 81 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 4
4 5 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
5 3 65SR Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
6 13 2H Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 7
7 18 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 11
8 15 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
9 21 15D Ed Dachenhausen Ed Dachenhausen Danbury, CT Danbury, CT 12
10 10 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -
11 1 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -10
12 28 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16
13 14 96 Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
14 17 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 3
15 19 2 AJ Emms AJ Emms 4
16 11 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
17 12 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -5
18 8 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -10
19 9 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -10
20 20 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
21 4 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -17
22 23 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 1
23 26 67 Jake Boerman Jake Boerman Marion, NY Marion, NY 3
24 25 26 Gary Lippert Gary Lippert Avon, NY Avon, NY 1
25 24 19 William Kosachook William Kosachook Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
26 22 68 Nathan Michielsen Nathan Michielsen Lyons, NY Lyons, NY -4
27 16 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -11
28 27 22 Gerald Boerman Gerald Boerman Newark, NY Newark, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 65SR Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 4 1 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
4 3 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -1
5 5 2H Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY -
6 6 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 7 2 AJ Emms AJ Emms -
8 9 68 Nathan Michielsen Nathan Michielsen Lyons, NY Lyons, NY 1
9 10 26 Gary Lippert Gary Lippert Avon, NY Avon, NY 1
10 8 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -
2 3 81 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 1
3 2 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
4 5 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
5 4 96 Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
6 6 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
7 7 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
8 8 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
9 9 67 Jake Boerman Jake Boerman Marion, NY Marion, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 1 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 3 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
4 4 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -
5 5 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 7 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 1
7 6 15D Ed Dachenhausen Ed Dachenhausen Danbury, CT Danbury, CT -1
8 9 19 William Kosachook William Kosachook Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
9 8 22 Gerald Boerman Gerald Boerman Newark, NY Newark, NY -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 65SR Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.315
2 15 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.350
3 28 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.371
4 4 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.375
5 19 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 20.388
6 26 65L Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.415
7 11 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 20.427
8 6 81 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 20.434
9 17 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 20.470
10 1 1 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 20.486
11 25 96 Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.566
12 8 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 20.589
13 20 2H Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 20.620
14 2 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 20.638
15 3 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.655
16 7 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.705
17 12 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 20.782
18 13 15D Ed Dachenhausen Ed Dachenhausen Danbury, CT Danbury, CT 20.802
19 24 2 AJ Emms AJ Emms 20.838
20 16 9 Doug Gavette Doug Gavette Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 20.861
21 23 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 20.871
22 9 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 20.883
23 21 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 20.903
24 27 22 Gerald Boerman Gerald Boerman Newark, NY Newark, NY 21.117
25 18 68 Nathan Michielsen Nathan Michielsen Lyons, NY Lyons, NY 21.294
26 5 67 Jake Boerman Jake Boerman Marion, NY Marion, NY 21.336
27 14 19 William Kosachook William Kosachook Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 22.717
28 22 26 Gary Lippert Gary Lippert Avon, NY Avon, NY 22.920

Asphalt 6-Cylinder

15 Laps

Maynard Troyer Classic IV

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
2 2 48 Bradley Shaw Bradley Shaw Chili, NY Chili, NY -
3 3 16 Billy Brown Billy Brown Webster, NY Webster, NY -
4 4 24 Ashley Schoonmaker Ashley Schoonmaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
5 5 33 Paul Stolzenberg Paul Stolzenberg East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 2
2 5 48 Bradley Shaw Bradley Shaw Chili, NY Chili, NY 3
3 2 16 Billy Brown Billy Brown Webster, NY Webster, NY -1
4 4 24 Ashley Schoonmaker Ashley Schoonmaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
5 1 33 Paul Stolzenberg Paul Stolzenberg East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -4
All transfer

Asphalt 602 Sportsman

15 Laps

Maynard Troyer Classic IV

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
2 3 9 Joey VanLare Joey VanLare Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
3 2 91 John Sippel John Sippel Webster, NY Webster, NY -1
4 6 99 Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 2
5 4 11 Madison Knapp Madison Knapp Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
6 5 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Joey VanLare Joey VanLare Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
2 6 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY 4
3 1 91 John Sippel John Sippel Webster, NY Webster, NY -2
4 5 11 Madison Knapp Madison Knapp Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
5 3 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -2
6 4 99 Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -2
All transfer
Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

VP Race Fuels
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Sports Insurance Specialists
MyRacePass
FX Caprara
Waddell Communications
Erie Sports Commission
ROC TV
Hoosier Racing Tires
Hoosier Tire East
Paved Track Digest
Foar Score Club
Speedway Illustrated
Bicknell Racing Products
Printed Image of Buffalo