Race of Champions

9/1/2023 - Spencer Speedway

9/1/2023 - Spencer Speedway

Williamson, NY

23 entries

Asphalt Modifieds


F/A Products Maynard Troyer Classic IV (60 Laps): 1. 25-Mike Leaty[12]; 2. 73-Andy Jankowiak[2]; 3. 73H-Paulie Hartwig III[3]; 4. 65NY-George Skora III[1]; 5. 22-Zane Zeiner[7]; 6. 54PJ-Tommy Catalano[6]; 7. 66-Austin Kochenash[13]; 8. 95-Bryan Sherwood[4]; 9. 56PJ-Trevor Catalano[9]; 10. 81-Jack Ely[16]; 11. 9-Austin Beers[14]; 12. 10-Daryl Lewis Jr[10]; 13. 64PJ-Tyler Catalano[17]; 14. 3-Daren Scherer[19]; 15. 11-Ricky Knapp Jr[15]; 16. 17-Danny Knoll Jr[8]; 17. 40-Tommy Rought[18]; 18. 47-Joey Mucciacciaro[20]; 19. 8-Chris Finocchario[5]; 20. 45PJ-Tommy Catalano[11]; 21. 88-Sean Verwys[21]; 22. 21-Paul Townsend[22]; 23. 14-Jake Lutz[23]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 54PJ-Tommy Catalano[1]; 2. 45PJ-Tommy Catalano[3]; 3. 25-Mike Leaty[2]; 4. 56PJ-Trevor Catalano[4]; 5. 66-Austin Kochenash[5]; 6. 81-Jack Ely[6]; 7. 3-Daren Scherer[7]; 8. 21-Paul Townsend[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 95-Bryan Sherwood[2]; 2. 65NY-George Skora III[4]; 3. 73-Andy Jankowiak[1]; 4. 17-Danny Knoll Jr[6]; 5. 9-Austin Beers[3]; 6. 64PJ-Tyler Catalano[5]; 7. 47-Joey Mucciacciaro[7]; 8. 14-Jake Lutz[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Zane Zeiner[1]; 2. 8-Chris Finocchario[3]; 3. 73H-Paulie Hartwig III[2]; 4. 10-Daryl Lewis Jr[4]; 5. 11-Ricky Knapp Jr[5]; 6. 40-Tommy Rought[7]; 7. 88-Sean Verwys[6]

GWC Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 54PJ-Tommy Catalano, 00:18.762[16]; 2. 73-Andy Jankowiak, 00:18.829[22]; 3. 22-Zane Zeiner, 00:18.913[23]; 4. 25-Mike Leaty, 00:18.942[9]; 5. 95-Bryan Sherwood, 00:18.951[18]; 6. 73H-Paulie Hartwig III, 00:18.985[17]; 7. 45PJ-Tommy Catalano, 00:18.986[20]; 8. 9-Austin Beers, 00:19.019[2]; 9. 8-Chris Finocchario, 00:19.048[21]; 10. 56PJ-Trevor Catalano, 00:19.053[1]; 11. 65NY-George Skora III, 00:19.114[14]; 12. 10-Daryl Lewis Jr, 00:19.114[6]; 13. 66-Austin Kochenash, 00:19.137[11]; 14. 64PJ-Tyler Catalano, 00:19.137[12]; 15. 11-Ricky Knapp Jr, 00:19.178[4]; 16. 81-Jack Ely, 00:19.204[15]; 17. 17-Danny Knoll Jr, 00:19.353[13]; 18. 88-Sean Verwys, 00:19.451[10]; 19. 3-Daren Scherer, 00:19.483[8]; 20. 47-Joey Mucciacciaro, 00:19.690[19]; 21. 40-Tommy Rought, 00:19.798[3]; 22. 21-Paul Townsend, 00:20.468[5]; 23. 14-Jake Lutz, 00:20.468[7]

29 entries

Asphalt Sportsman


Maynard Troyer Classic IV (35 Laps): 1. 1-Mike Leaty[6]; 2. 51-Shawn Nye[2]; 3. 81-Chris Finocchario[7]; 4. 10-Daryl Lewis Jr[5]; 5. 65SR-Andy Lewis[3]; 6. 2H-Tony Hanbury[13]; 7. 01-John Barber[18]; 8. 41-Timmy Lewis[15]; 9. 15D-Ed Dachenhausen[21]; 10. 91-Joe Evans[10]; 11. 09-Michael Ramos[1]; 12. 64PJ-Tyler Catalano[28]; 13. 96-Jeff Pringle[14]; 14. 40-Alan Bookmiller[17]; 15. 2-AJ Emms[19]; 16. 65L-Andrew Lewis Jr[11]; 17. 33-Eddie Hawkins[12]; 18. 17-Kevin Timmerman[8]; 19. 54PJ-Trevor Catalano[9]; 20. 9-Doug Gavette[20]; 21. 57X-Andy Jankowiak[4]; 22. 36-David Kozlowski[23]; 23. 67-Jake Boerman[26]; 24. 26-Gary Lippert[25]; 25. 19-William Kosachook[24]; 26. 68-Nathan Michielsen[22]; 27. 6-Tom Alloco[16]; 28. 22-Gerald Boerman[27]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 54PJ-Trevor Catalano[1]; 2. 65SR-Andy Lewis[2]; 3. 1-Mike Leaty[4]; 4. 91-Joe Evans[3]; 5. 2H-Tony Hanbury[5]; 6. 6-Tom Alloco[6]; 7. 2-AJ Emms[7]; 8. 68-Nathan Michielsen[9]; 9. 26-Gary Lippert[10]; 10. 64PJ-Tyler Catalano[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Eddie Hawkins[1]; 2. 81-Chris Finocchario[3]; 3. 17-Kevin Timmerman[2]; 4. 51-Shawn Nye[5]; 5. 96-Jeff Pringle[4]; 6. 40-Alan Bookmiller[6]; 7. 9-Doug Gavette[7]; 8. 36-David Kozlowski[8]; 9. 67-Jake Boerman[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Daryl Lewis Jr[2]; 2. 65L-Andrew Lewis Jr[1]; 3. 57X-Andy Jankowiak[3]; 4. 09-Michael Ramos[4]; 5. 41-Timmy Lewis[5]; 6. 01-John Barber[7]; 7. 15D-Ed Dachenhausen[6]; 8. 19-William Kosachook[9]; 9. 22-Gerald Boerman[8]

Qualifying (5 Laps): 1. 65SR-Andy Lewis, 00:20.315[10]; 2. 17-Kevin Timmerman, 00:20.350[15]; 3. 10-Daryl Lewis Jr, 00:20.371[28]; 4. 54PJ-Trevor Catalano, 00:20.375[4]; 5. 33-Eddie Hawkins, 00:20.388[19]; 6. 65L-Andrew Lewis Jr, 00:20.415[26]; 7. 91-Joe Evans, 00:20.427[11]; 8. 81-Chris Finocchario, 00:20.434[6]; 9. 57X-Andy Jankowiak, 00:20.470[17]; 10. 1-Mike Leaty, 00:20.486[1]; 11. 96-Jeff Pringle, 00:20.566[25]; 12. 09-Michael Ramos, 00:20.589[8]; 13. 2H-Tony Hanbury, 00:20.620[20]; 14. 51-Shawn Nye, 00:20.638[2]; 15. 41-Timmy Lewis, 00:20.655[3]; 16. 6-Tom Alloco, 00:20.705[7]; 17. 40-Alan Bookmiller, 00:20.782[12]; 18. 15D-Ed Dachenhausen, 00:20.802[13]; 19. 2-AJ Emms, 00:20.838[24]; 20. 9-Doug Gavette, 00:20.861[16]; 21. 01-John Barber, 00:20.871[23]; 22. 64PJ-Tyler Catalano, 00:20.883[9]; 23. 36-David Kozlowski, 00:20.903[21]; 24. 22-Gerald Boerman, 00:21.117[27]; 25. 68-Nathan Michielsen, 00:21.294[18]; 26. 67-Jake Boerman, 00:21.336[5]; 27. 19-William Kosachook, 00:22.717[14]; 28. 26-Gary Lippert, 00:22.920[22]

5 entries

Asphalt 6-Cylinder


Maynard Troyer Classic IV (15 Laps): 1. 14JR-Frankie Parsons[1]; 2. 48-Bradley Shaw[2]; 3. 16-Billy Brown[3]; 4. 24-Ashley Schoonmaker[4]; 5. 33-Paul Stolzenberg[5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 14JR-Frankie Parsons[3]; 2. 48-Bradley Shaw[5]; 3. 16-Billy Brown[2]; 4. 24-Ashley Schoonmaker[4]; 5. 33-Paul Stolzenberg[1]

6 entries

Asphalt 602 Sportsman


Maynard Troyer Classic IV (15 Laps): 1. 52-Andrew Cook[1]; 2. 9-Joey VanLare[3]; 3. 91-John Sippel[2]; 4. 99-Jeana Dietz[6]; 5. 11-Madison Knapp[4]; 6. 25-Alyssa Leaty[5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 9-Joey VanLare[2]; 2. 52-Andrew Cook[6]; 3. 91-John Sippel[1]; 4. 11-Madison Knapp[5]; 5. 25-Alyssa Leaty[3]; 6. 99-Jeana Dietz[4]

Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

Hoosier Tire East
Foar Score Club
Printed Image of Buffalo
Erie Sports Commission
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Illustrated
Sports Insurance Specialists
Sherwood Racing Wheels
ROC TV
FX Caprara
Waddell Communications
MyRacePass
VP Race Fuels
Bicknell Racing Products
Paved Track Digest