Race of Champions

5/31/2019 - Spencer Speedway

5/31/2019 - Spencer Speedway

Williamson, NY

Tribute to Don Pratt '62

When: Friday, August 31, 2018. Grandstands open at 5:00 pm, Qualifying at 7:15 pm; all racing to follow.

Tickets: $22 General Admission; $19 for Seniors/Military (65 years and older and Military with proper identification); Children 5-to-15 years of age will be $10; Family Four Pack $56; Children 4-and-under will be Free.

Directions: The track is located just fifteen minutes east of Rochester, N.Y. at 3020 Route 104, Williamson, N.Y. 14589

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds.24 entries
  • Asphalt Super Stocks16 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders6 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Modifieds.

250 Laps

Tribute to Don Pratt 62

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 3
2 3 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA 1
3 6 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 3
4 2 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -2
5 5 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 14 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 8
7 18 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 11
8 15 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 7
9 7 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -2
10 24 45C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14
11 9 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
12 19 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 7
13 8 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -5
14 20 40J Jake Rought Jake Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 6
15 11 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -4
16 22 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 6
17 1 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -16
18 21 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 3
19 17 19B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -2
20 13 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -7
21 10 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -11
22 12 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -10
23 16 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -7
24 23 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 3 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
3 2 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -1
4 4 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
5 5 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
6 6 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
7 8 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 1
8 7 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA -
3 3 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 4 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -
5 5 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -
6 6 19B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
7 7 40J Jake Rought Jake Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -
8 8 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 2 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
3 4 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 6 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 2
5 8 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 3
6 3 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -3
7 7 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY -
8 5 45C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 19.072
2 6 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 19.158
3 2 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 19.200
4 1 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 19.512
5 5 59 Karl Hehr Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 19.693
6 7 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 19.699
7 8 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 19.769
8 4 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.006
2 7 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA 19.153
3 6 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.188
4 1 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 19.225
5 2 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 19.254
6 4 19B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 20.028
7 3 40J Jake Rought Jake Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 20.258
8 8 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 20.258
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 18.893
2 1 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 19.058
3 3 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 19.172
4 4 64 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.177
5 8 45C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.249
6 2 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 19.375
7 7 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 19.397
8 6 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 19.432

Asphalt Super Stocks

40 Laps

Tribute to Don Pratt 30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 4 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 2
3 2 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
4 15 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 11
5 5 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -
6 7 19 Rob Pocobello Rob Pocobello New York, NY New York, NY 1
7 9 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
8 6 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -2
9 8 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
10 10 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -
11 3 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -8
12 14 131 Ron Richter Ron Richter 2
13 13 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -
14 16 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason 2
15 12 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
16 11 2F Joseph Fetzer Joseph Fetzer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
3 3 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -
4 4 19 Rob Pocobello Rob Pocobello New York, NY New York, NY -
5 5 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 6 2F Joseph Fetzer Joseph Fetzer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
7 7 131 Ron Richter Ron Richter -
8 8 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
2 3 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
3 5 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 2
4 4 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA -
5 6 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY 1
6 2 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -4
7 8 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 1
8 7 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21.791
2 2 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 22.270
3 3 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 22.952
4 6 19 Rob Pocobello Rob Pocobello New York, NY New York, NY 23.232
5 4 10 Brandon Larner Brandon Larner Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 23.642
6 7 2F Joseph Fetzer Joseph Fetzer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 23.684
7 5 131 Ron Richter Ron Richter 23.684

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 21.934
2 1 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 22.645
3 7 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 22.663
4 3 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA 23.487
5 5 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 24.189
6 2 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY 24.284
7 8 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason 24.390
8 6 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 28.983
9 9 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY

Asphalt Four Cylinders

20 Laps

Tribute to Don Pratt 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 5
2 4 77 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Farmington, NY Farmington, NY 2
3 5 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
4 3 8 David Heimes David Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
5 2 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
6 1 89 Jody London Jody London Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -5
Visit ROC Store Purchase Hats

Upcoming Events

Speedway Illustrated
Waddell Communications
Paved Track Digest
Sports Insurance Specialists
ROC TV
Foar Score Club
Bicknell Racing Products
VP Race Fuels
Printed Image of Buffalo
MyRacePass
Hoosier Tire East
Hoosier Racing Tires
Erie Sports Commission
Sherwood Racing Wheels
FX Caprara