Race of Champions

MyRacePass
7/30/2022 - Holland International Speedway

7/30/2022 - Holland International Speedway

Holland, NY

33rd Annual Tribute to Tommy Druar & Tony Jankowiak ‘110

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds28 entries
  • Street Stocks11 entries
  • TQ Midgets16 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders34 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Modifieds

110 Laps

33rd Tommy/Tony 110

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 8
2 12 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 10
3 5 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
4 15 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 11
5 1 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -4
6 4 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -2
7 18 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ 11
8 23 54PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15
9 6 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -3
10 14 56PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
11 25 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 14
12 19 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 7
13 11 11 Kirk Totten Kirk Totten Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -2
14 17 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 3
15 13 2 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY -2
16 16 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -
17 20 27 Donny Hartzell Donny Hartzell Sweet Valley, PA Sweet Valley, PA 3
18 10 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -8
19 3 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -16
20 7 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -13
21 2 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -19
22 8 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -14
23 22 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -1
24 24 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -
25 21 45PJ Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
26 27 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
27 28 21 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 1
28 26 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -
2 3 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 1
3 2 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -1
4 6 2 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 2
5 5 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -
6 4 45PJ Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
7 7 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
2 4 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 2
3 3 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
4 5 56PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
5 2 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ -3
6 6 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
7 7 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
2 4 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
3 2 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -1
4 3 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -1
5 5 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
6 7 54PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
7 6 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -
2 2 11 Kirk Totten Kirk Totten Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
3 4 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 1
4 3 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -1
5 5 27 Donny Hartzell Donny Hartzell Sweet Valley, PA Sweet Valley, PA -
6 6 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -
7 7 21 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 13.878
2 5 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 14.010
3 2 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 14.069
4 6 45PJ Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.072
5 7 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 14.077
6 1 2 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 14.080
7 4 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 14.125
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 13.715
2 6 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ 14.002
3 1 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 14.025
4 5 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 14.057
5 7 56PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.060
6 2 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 14.328
7 4 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 14.328
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 13.911
2 3 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 13.990
3 1 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 14.010
4 2 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.071
5 6 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 14.270
6 7 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 14.270
7 5 54PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.270
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 14.102
2 2 11 Kirk Totten Kirk Totten Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 14.178
3 7 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 14.361
4 4 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 14.458
5 1 27 Donny Hartzell Donny Hartzell Sweet Valley, PA Sweet Valley, PA 14.494
6 5 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 14.870
7 6 21 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 15.450

Street Stocks

37 Laps

Tommy/Tony 37

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Brian Hoffman Brian Hoffman South Wales, NY South Wales, NY 1
2 3 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY 1
3 4 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 1
4 6 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY 2
5 8 94X Christopher Handley Christopher Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY 3
6 9 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 3
7 10 24 Will Cloutier Will Cloutier Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 3
8 1 30 Dylan Carbone Dylan Carbone S Buffalo, NY S Buffalo, NY -7
9 5 43 Joshua Hathaway Joshua Hathaway Holland, NY Holland, NY -4
10 7 9C John Carlson John Carlson Elma, NY Elma, NY -3
11 11 32X Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY 1
2 1 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -1
3 4 43 Joshua Hathaway Joshua Hathaway Holland, NY Holland, NY 1
4 3 9C John Carlson John Carlson Elma, NY Elma, NY -1
5 5 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Brian Hoffman Brian Hoffman South Wales, NY South Wales, NY 1
2 1 30 Dylan Carbone Dylan Carbone S Buffalo, NY S Buffalo, NY -1
3 4 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY 1
4 5 94X Christopher Handley Christopher Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY 1
5 6 24 Will Cloutier Will Cloutier Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 1
6 3 32X Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
All transfer

TQ Midgets

25 Laps

Tommy/Tony 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Andy Nye Andy Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
2 2 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
3 3 3 Vincent Christiano III Vincent Christiano III Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
4 4 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
5 5 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -
6 6 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
7 7 90 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
8 8 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
9 9 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -
10 10 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -
11 11 1 David Wollaber David Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
12 12 71 Tony Petrea Tony Petrea Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
13 13 X Vincent Christiano Jr Vincent Christiano Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
14 14 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
15 15 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -
16 16 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Andy Nye Andy Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
2 2 1 David Wollaber David Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
3 3 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
4 4 3 Vincent Christiano III Vincent Christiano III Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
5 5 90 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
6 6 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -
7 7 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
8 8 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
2 2 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
3 3 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -
4 4 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
5 5 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -
6 6 71 Tony Petrea Tony Petrea Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
7 7 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -
8 8 X Vincent Christiano Jr Vincent Christiano Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -

Asphalt Four Cylinders

25 Laps

Tommy/Tony 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 A-1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 5
2 18 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 16
3 14 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 11
4 10 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 6
5 2 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -3
6 21 73 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 15
7 15 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 8
8 12 10P Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
9 1 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -8
10 11 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY 1
11 9 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -2
12 7 16NY Jacob Crosta Jacob Crosta Angola, NY Angola, NY -5
13 20 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 7
14 16 32 Mason Russo Mason Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY 2
15 19 87 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
16 28 31 Louis Carbone Louis Carbone Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 12
17 22 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 5
18 24 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 6
19 3 32B Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -16
20 25 9-11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 5
21 5 14 Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -16
22 4 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -18
23 13 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -10
24 17 2 Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA -7
25 8 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -17
26 27 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
27 26 60 Tim Durfy Tim Durfy Terry's Corners, NY Terry's Corners, NY -1
28 23 69M Mike Meyers Mike Meyers Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -5
8 Laps

Last Chance Consi

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
2 1 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
3 6 69M Mike Meyers Mike Meyers Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 3
4 4 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
5 5 9-11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
6 10 60 Tim Durfy Tim Durfy Terry's Corners, NY Terry's Corners, NY 4
7 7 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
8 13 31 Louis Carbone Louis Carbone Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 5
Top 8 transfer
9 9 69 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY -
10 3 2ING Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -7
11 14 53 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
12 11 32J Rich Fraser Rich Fraser Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
13 8 10 Greg Urban Greg Urban Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -5
14 12 43 Andrew Danielewicz Andrew Danielewicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 A-1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
2 3 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
3 2 16NY Jacob Crosta Jacob Crosta Angola, NY Angola, NY -1
4 5 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
5 7 2 Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -
7 1 9-11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -6
8 9 69 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY 1
9 8 31 Louis Carbone Louis Carbone Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY 1
2 4 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 2
3 1 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -2
4 7 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 3
5 8 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 73 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
7 9 69M Mike Meyers Mike Meyers Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 2
8 3 60 Tim Durfy Tim Durfy Terry's Corners, NY Terry's Corners, NY -5
9 5 53 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
2 3 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
3 6 14 Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 3
4 8 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
5 7 87 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 2ING Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -5
7 4 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
8 5 32J Rich Fraser Rich Fraser Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10P Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
2 1 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
3 6 32B Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
4 8 32 Mason Russo Mason Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY 4
5 2 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
7 7 10 Greg Urban Greg Urban Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
8 3 43 Andrew Danielewicz Andrew Danielewicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -5

News

Upcoming Events

Sherwood Racing Wheels
VP Race Fuels
Jerico Performance
TDH Refridgeration
Printed Image of Buffalo
Erie Sports Commission
Sports Insurance Specialists
MyRacePass
Pilat Design
US Army
Speedway Illustrated
Paved Track Digest
Hoosier Racing Tires
FX Caprara
New Era Cap
MAVTV on Flo
Lucas oil
Foar Score Club
Hoosier Tire East
Waddell Communications
Wilwood Racing
Bicknell Racing Products
MAVTV Motorsports Network
Presque Isle Downs  Casino