Race of Champions

MyRacePass
9/27/2019 - Lake Erie Speedway

9/27/2019 - Lake Erie Speedway

North East, PA

Race of Champions Weekend

Classes

  • Asphalt Sportsman36 entries
  • Asphalt Super Stocks17 entries
  • Street Stocks16 entries

Track Contact

  • 10700 Delmas Drive

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Sportsman

75 Laps

Race of Champions 75

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 10
2 7 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 5
3 4 41 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 1
4 12 97 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 8
5 6 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
6 16 1 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 10
7 15 99 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 8
8 29 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 21
9 1 4Z Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -8
10 13 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 3
11 3 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -8
12 25 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 13
13 2 10F Michael Fiebelkorn Michael Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -11
14 20 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 6
15 9 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
16 21 00 Connor Sellars Connor Sellars Owego, NY Owego, NY 5
17 14 5 Keith Youngs Keith Youngs Pine City, NY Pine City, NY -3
18 5 98 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -13
19 18 11W Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -1
20 22 4 Neil Hopkins Neil Hopkins West Falls, NY West Falls, NY 2
21 28 09R Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 7
22 23 11K Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
23 24 18P Mark Pennell Mark Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
24 26 11H Sherri Hogan Sherri Hogan Bellwood, ON Bellwood, ON 2
25 19 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -6
26 8 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -18
27 17 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -10
28 30 09 Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY 2
29 27 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -2
30 10 6B Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY -20
10 Laps

B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Connor Sellars Connor Sellars Owego, NY Owego, NY -
2 2 11K Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
3 6 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 3
4 4 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 81 Theodore Appleton Theodore Appleton Byron, NY Byron, NY -2
6 7 6A Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
7 5 18 Erick Ruffel Erick Ruffel Webster, NY Webster, NY -2
8 8 13 Pat Judson Pat Judson Pine City, NY Pine City, NY -
10 Laps

B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Neil Hopkins Neil Hopkins West Falls, NY West Falls, NY -
2 5 18P Mark Pennell Mark Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 3
3 4 11H Sherri Hogan Sherri Hogan Bellwood, ON Bellwood, ON 1
4 6 09R Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 27V Maddy Virts Maddy Virts Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 2
6 8 09 Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY 2
7 2 6C Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
8 3 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
2 1 41 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -1
3 3 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
4 4 1 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 00 Connor Sellars Connor Sellars Owego, NY Owego, NY 1
6 7 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
7 5 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 1
2 1 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
3 3 97 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -
4 4 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4 Neil Hopkins Neil Hopkins West Falls, NY West Falls, NY -
6 6 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -
7 7 09R Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 6B Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY -
3 4 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 1
4 3 11W Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 11K Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
6 6 11H Sherri Hogan Sherri Hogan Bellwood, ON Bellwood, ON -
7 7 6A Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 98 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
3 3 5 Keith Youngs Keith Youngs Pine City, NY Pine City, NY -
4 4 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 6C Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
6 5 18 Erick Ruffel Erick Ruffel Webster, NY Webster, NY -1
7 7 27V Maddy Virts Maddy Virts Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4Z Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -
2 2 10F Michael Fiebelkorn Michael Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
3 3 99 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY -
4 5 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 81 Theodore Appleton Theodore Appleton Byron, NY Byron, NY -1
6 6 18P Mark Pennell Mark Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
7 7 13 Pat Judson Pat Judson Pine City, NY Pine City, NY -
8 8 09 Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY -
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 41 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 15.674
2 1 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 15.676
3 4 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15.758
4 7 1 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 15.823
5 3 91 Joe Evans Joe Evans Holland, NY Holland, NY 15.879
6 5 00 Connor Sellars Connor Sellars Owego, NY Owego, NY 15.888
7 6 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.898
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 15.730
2 6 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 15.795
3 5 97 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 15.875
4 1 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 16.067
5 4 4 Neil Hopkins Neil Hopkins West Falls, NY West Falls, NY 16.270
6 2 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 16.360
7 3 09R Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 16.753
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.855
2 7 6B Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY 15.861
3 1 11W Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 15.867
4 2 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 15.952
5 6 11K Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 16.098
6 3 11H Sherri Hogan Sherri Hogan Bellwood, ON Bellwood, ON 16.308
7 4 6A Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16.330
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.735
2 1 98 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 15.937
3 2 5 Keith Youngs Keith Youngs Pine City, NY Pine City, NY 16.341
4 4 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 16.444
5 5 18 Erick Ruffel Erick Ruffel Webster, NY Webster, NY 16.601
6 6 6C Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16.619
7 7 27V Maddy Virts Maddy Virts Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 16.684
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 4Z Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 15.829
2 7 10F Michael Fiebelkorn Michael Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 15.914
3 2 99 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 15.933
4 6 81 Theodore Appleton Theodore Appleton Byron, NY Byron, NY 15.992
5 1 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 15.995
6 3 18P Mark Pennell Mark Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 16.223
7 5 13 Pat Judson Pat Judson Pine City, NY Pine City, NY 16.427
8 4 09 Cassie Logsdon Cassie Logsdon GAINESVILLE, NY GAINESVILLE, NY 16.442

Asphalt Super Stocks

40 Laps

Race of Champions 40

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 3
2 3 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 1
3 1 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
4 10 25 Josh Way Josh Way 6
5 11 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 6
6 6 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
7 2 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -5
8 14 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 6
9 8 172 A-Jay Potrzebowski A-Jay Potrzebowski Pine Valley, NY Pine Valley, NY -1
10 9 21 Tommy Markham Tommy Markham Constableville, NY Constableville, NY -1
11 5 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
12 12 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
13 7 75 Chuck Anderson Chuck Anderson Alden, NY Alden, NY -6
14 13 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -1
15 15 94X Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
16 16 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA -
17 17 47 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
2 2 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -
3 3 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 6 75 Chuck Anderson Chuck Anderson Alden, NY Alden, NY 2
5 5 21 Tommy Markham Tommy Markham Constableville, NY Constableville, NY -
6 4 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -2
7 7 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -
8 8 94X Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
9 9 47 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
2 2 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
3 4 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
4 3 172 A-Jay Potrzebowski A-Jay Potrzebowski Pine Valley, NY Pine Valley, NY -1
5 5 25 Josh Way Josh Way -
6 7 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
7 6 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -1
8 8 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA -
All transfer

GWC Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 16.854
2 4 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 17.200
3 5 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.219
4 7 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 17.493
5 3 21 Tommy Markham Tommy Markham Constableville, NY Constableville, NY 17.851
6 9 75 Chuck Anderson Chuck Anderson Alden, NY Alden, NY 17.877
7 2 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 17.887
8 8 94X Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.344
9 1 47 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH 18.344

GWC Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 16.766
2 6 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 16.964
3 3 172 A-Jay Potrzebowski A-Jay Potrzebowski Pine Valley, NY Pine Valley, NY 17.159
4 1 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 17.282
5 5 25 Josh Way Josh Way 17.558
6 2 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 17.663
7 7 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.705
8 4 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA 17.705

Street Stocks

30 Laps

Race of Champions 30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 93 Rich Sharpe Rich Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY 3
2 1 36 Ken Maltby Ken Maltby West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -1
3 3 99 Brian Hoffman Brian Hoffman South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -
4 2 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -2
5 12 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 7
6 8 59 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
7 6 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -1
8 11 17P Chris Powers Chris Powers Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 3
9 5 55 Tom Wentland Tom Wentland Depew, NY Depew, NY -4
10 15 42 Scott Chaplin Scott Chaplin Derby, NY Derby, NY 5
11 9 35 Edward Culliton Edward Culliton West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -2
12 13 31 Lou Carbone Lou Carbone Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
13 10 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -3
14 7 78J James Dauer James Dauer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -7
15 16 9NY Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 1
16 14 52 Garret Cleversley Garret Cleversley Akron, NY Akron, NY -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Brian Hoffman Brian Hoffman South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -
2 8 36 Ken Maltby Ken Maltby West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 6
3 4 55 Tom Wentland Tom Wentland Depew, NY Depew, NY 1
4 3 78J James Dauer James Dauer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
5 6 35 Edward Culliton Edward Culliton West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 1
6 7 17P Chris Powers Chris Powers Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 1
7 2 31 Lou Carbone Lou Carbone Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -5
8 5 42 Scott Chaplin Scott Chaplin Derby, NY Derby, NY -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Rich Sharpe Rich Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY 2
2 5 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 3
3 4 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY 1
4 7 59 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
5 2 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -3
6 1 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -5
7 6 52 Garret Cleversley Garret Cleversley Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
8 8 9NY Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY -
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events

Lucas oil
Hoosier Tire East
Hoosier Racing Tires
Erie Sports Commission
TDH Refridgeration
MyRacePass
MAVTV Motorsports Network
US Army
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Wilwood Racing
Pilat Design
Jerico Performance
Waddell Communications
MAVTV on Flo
Sports Insurance Specialists
New Era Cap
Bicknell Racing Products
FX Caprara
Paved Track Digest
VP Race Fuels
Foar Score Club
Printed Image of Buffalo
Speedway Illustrated
Presque Isle Downs  Casino