Race of Champions

MyRacePass
9/28/2018 - Lake Erie Speedway

9/28/2018 - Lake Erie Speedway

North East, PA

Race of Champions Weekend

Classes

  • Asphalt Super Stocks19 entries
  • Asphalt Sportsman31 entries

Track Contact

  • 10700 Delmas Drive

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Super Stocks

40 Laps

Race of Champions 40

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 4
2 3 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 1
3 11 72 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 8
4 8 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 4
5 7 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 2
6 12 34 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 6
7 2 44 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY -5
8 14 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 6
9 6 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
10 9 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
11 10 75 Chuck Anderson Chuck Anderson Alden, NY Alden, NY -1
12 1 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -11
13 16 99 Bob Ripely Bob Ripely New York, NY New York, NY 3
14 13 23 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman -1
15 18 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
16 15 94X Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
17 19 83 zzzJeff zzzSzafraniec zzzJeff zzzSzafraniec New York, NY New York, NY 2
18 17 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
19 4 06 zzzT.J. zzzCochrane zzzT.J. zzzCochrane -15
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
2 2 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
3 3 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
4 4 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
5 5 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
6 6 72 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
7 10 23 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman 3
8 9 94X Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
9 8 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
10 7 83 zzzJeff zzzSzafraniec zzzJeff zzzSzafraniec New York, NY New York, NY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 zzzT.J. zzzCochrane zzzT.J. zzzCochrane -
2 2 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 3 44 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY -
4 4 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -
5 7 75 Chuck Anderson Chuck Anderson Alden, NY Alden, NY 2
6 5 34 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -1
7 6 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -1
8 8 99 Bob Ripely Bob Ripely New York, NY New York, NY -
9 9 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 16.693
2 6 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 16.981
3 8 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 17.273
4 1 09 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 17.328
5 2 75W Zach Willis Zach Willis Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 17.538
6 5 72 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 17.712
7 7 83 zzzJeff zzzSzafraniec zzzJeff zzzSzafraniec New York, NY New York, NY 18.402
8 3 1 Vern Hedderick Vern Hedderick Erie, PA Erie, PA 18.419
9 10 94X Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.520
10 9 23 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman 18.700
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 06 zzzT.J. zzzCochrane zzzT.J. zzzCochrane 17.052
2 6 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.166
3 7 44 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 17.389
4 1 48B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 17.459
5 5 34 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 17.609
6 9 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 17.610
7 3 75 Chuck Anderson Chuck Anderson Alden, NY Alden, NY 17.893
8 4 99 Bob Ripely Bob Ripely New York, NY New York, NY 17.908
9 2 84 Josh Schoonmaker Josh Schoonmaker Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.790

Asphalt Sportsman

75 Laps

Race of Champions 75

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jeremy Haudricourt Jeremy Haudricourt Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 1
2 8 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 6
3 9 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 6
4 1 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -3
5 10 10F Michael Fiebelkorn Michael Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 5
6 17 1 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 11
7 5 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
8 12 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 4
9 6 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -3
10 21 44 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 11
11 14 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
12 11 41 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
13 15 00 Connor Sellars Connor Sellars Owego, NY Owego, NY 2
14 16 8 zzzChris zzzFinnochario zzzChris zzzFinnochario Macedan, NY Macedan, NY 2
15 25 11K Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 10
16 3 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -13
17 23 74 Sherri Hogan Sherri Hogan Bellwood, ON Bellwood, ON 6
18 18 2 Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY -
19 22 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 3
20 30 20 Nick Morich Nick Morich New York, NY New York, NY 10
21 29 98 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 8
22 20 11W Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -2
23 7 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -16
24 26 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
25 13 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -12
26 4 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -22
27 27 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -
28 24 87 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -4
29 31 96 Don Pringle Don Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
30 19 19 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -11
31 28 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 1
2 1 39 Jeremy Haudricourt Jeremy Haudricourt Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -1
3 3 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
4 5 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 1
5 6 1 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 1
6 4 44 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -2
7 8 11K Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
8 7 98 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
2 2 41 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
3 3 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -
4 5 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
5 4 2 Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY -1
6 6 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
7 7 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
8 8 20 Nick Morich Nick Morich New York, NY New York, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 1 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
3 3 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -
4 4 00 Connor Sellars Connor Sellars Owego, NY Owego, NY -
5 6 19 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 1
6 5 74 Sherri Hogan Sherri Hogan Bellwood, ON Bellwood, ON -1
7 8 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 1
8 7 96 Don Pringle Don Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10F Michael Fiebelkorn Michael Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
2 2 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -
3 3 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
4 4 8 zzzChris zzzFinnochario zzzChris zzzFinnochario Macedan, NY Macedan, NY -
5 5 11W Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
6 6 87 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
7 7 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 39 Jeremy Haudricourt Jeremy Haudricourt Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 15.720
2 3 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 15.772
3 1 1L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 15.873
4 6 44 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 15.893
5 4 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 15.933
6 5 1 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 15.952
7 7 98 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 16.063
8 2 11K Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 16.166
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 15.652
2 3 41 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15.834
3 8 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 15.876
4 6 2 Owen Bednasz Owen Bednasz Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY 15.900
5 4 65 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.993
6 5 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 16.088
7 7 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16.209
8 2 20 Nick Morich Nick Morich New York, NY New York, NY 16.566
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 15.814
2 7 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.866
3 2 94 Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 15.918
4 6 00 Connor Sellars Connor Sellars Owego, NY Owego, NY 15.945
5 5 74 Sherri Hogan Sherri Hogan Bellwood, ON Bellwood, ON 15.955
6 1 19 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 15.976
7 8 96 Don Pringle Don Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16.489
8 3 09 Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 16.511
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10F Michael Fiebelkorn Michael Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 15.717
2 6 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY 15.792
3 3 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 15.942
4 1 8 zzzChris zzzFinnochario zzzChris zzzFinnochario Macedan, NY Macedan, NY 15.944
5 5 11W Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 15.970
6 7 87 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 16.329
7 4 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 16.329

News

Upcoming Events

MyRacePass
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
US Army
Foar Score Club
VP Race Fuels
Paved Track Digest
Bicknell Racing Products
Pilat Design
Wilwood Racing
Hoosier Tire East
New Era Cap
Jerico Performance
Printed Image of Buffalo
Erie Sports Commission
MavTV Plus
Hoosier Racing Tires
FX Caprara
MavTV
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Waddell Communications
Lucas oil
Sports Insurance Specialists
Speedway Illustrated
TDH Refridgeration